2018 NEO Division II District Track & Field Meet-Salem High School
Live Results & Scoreboard: timingcrew.com

  • Girls Discus Throw
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet Record:R146-115/22/2008Nikki Murphy, Ravenna Sout
  • State D2 Rec:S170-081989Teresa Sherman, South Point
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Flight 1
  • 1 Caitlyn Marx (11)Salem134-0710
  • FOUL131-00132-03134-07113-04FOUL
  • 2 Kayti Aczel (12)South Range122-068
  • 119-03116-01105-04111-08116-07122-06
  • 3 Krista Perry (9)Col. Crestview106-013
  • 106-0194-0293-04102-05103-0898-10
  • 4 Amanda Davidson (9)West Branch98-071
  • 95-0998-0797-1197-0093-0485-04
  • 5 Megan Mitchell (11)Canton South96-10
  • 96-10FOUL87-01
  • 6 Madeline Wilson (11)Fairless90-05
  • 79-1190-0585-11
  • 7 McKenna Rockhold (9)Field90-04
  • FOUL90-04FOUL
  • 8 Lauren Spradling (11)CF Northwest79-00
  • FOUL79-00FOUL
  • 9 Mercedes Hughes (9)Alliance74-03
  • 74-0365-03FOUL
  • 10 Ellie Blasko (11)Poland Seminary74-00
  • FOUL74-0071-10
  • 11 Alison Sanor (11)MarlingtonJ74-00
  • 71-0374-0067-04
  • 12 Jasmine Yates (11)Coventry73-10
  • 73-1053-05FOUL
  • Flight 2
  • 1 Cortney Currey (11)Field115-026
  • 105-08103-02115-02106-00114-05102-01
  • 2 Kyla Jamison (9)Salem111-115
  • 108-07100-00111-11107-0094-09106-07
  • 3 Sarah Taranto (11)Marlington110-074
  • 98-0497-0999-0094-1198-05110-07
  • 4 Natalie Zuchowski (12)West Branch100-032
  • 97-09FOUL95-1194-02FOUL100-03
  • 5 Sabrina Rogers (12)CF Northwest98-04
  • 98-0488-01FOUL96-0790-0495-11
  • 6 Elizabeth Venesky (11)South Range96-07
  • 96-07FOUL94-10
  • 7 LaSage Johnson (10)Canton South91-00
  • FOUL87-0391-00
  • 8 Alyssa Roberts (12)Coventry90-10
  • 90-10FOUL85-02
  • 9 Katherine Boehm (10)Alliance86-06
  • 81-0076-0386-06
  • 10 Sidney Rambo (10)Col. Crestview81-08
  • FOUL81-08FOUL
  • 11 Jana Stefanski (10)Struthers81-06
  • 81-06FOULFOUL
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet Record:R146-115/22/2008Nikki Murphy, Ravenna Sout
  • State D2 Rec:S170-081989Teresa Sherman, South Point
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Finals
  • 1 Caitlyn Marx (11)Salem134-0710
  • FOUL131-00132-03134-07113-04FOUL
  • 2 Kayti Aczel (12)South Range122-068
  • 119-03116-01105-04111-08116-07122-06
  • 3 Cortney Currey (11)Field115-026
  • 105-08103-02115-02106-00114-05102-01
  • 4 Kyla Jamison (9)Salem111-115
  • 108-07100-00111-11107-0094-09106-07
  • 5 Sarah Taranto (11)Marlington110-074
  • 98-0497-0999-0094-1198-05110-07
  • 6 Krista Perry (9)Col. Crestview106-013
  • 106-0194-0293-04102-05103-0898-10
  • 7 Natalie Zuchowski (12)West Branch100-032
  • 97-09FOUL95-1194-02FOUL100-03
  • 8 Amanda Davidson (9)West Branch98-071
  • 95-0998-0797-1197-0093-0485-04
  • 9 Sabrina Rogers (12)CF Northwest98-04
  • 98-0488-01FOUL96-0790-0495-11
  • 10 Megan Mitchell (11)Canton South96-10
  • 96-10FOUL87-01
  • 11 Elizabeth Venesky (11)South Range96-07
  • 96-07FOUL94-10
  • 12 LaSage Johnson (10)Canton South91-00
  • FOUL87-0391-00
  • 13 Alyssa Roberts (12)Coventry90-10
  • 90-10FOUL85-02
  • 14 Madeline Wilson (11)Fairless90-05
  • 79-1190-0585-11
  • 15 McKenna Rockhold (9)Field90-04
  • FOUL90-04FOUL
  • 16 Katherine Boehm (10)Alliance86-06
  • 81-0076-0386-06
  • 17 Sidney Rambo (10)Col. Crestview81-08
  • FOUL81-08FOUL
  • 18 Jana Stefanski (10)Struthers81-06
  • 81-06FOULFOUL
  • 19 Lauren Spradling (11)CF Northwest79-00
  • FOUL79-00FOUL
  • 20 Mercedes Hughes (9)Alliance74-03
  • 74-0365-03FOUL
  • 21 Ellie Blasko (11)Poland Seminary74-00
  • FOUL74-0071-10
  • 22 Alison Sanor (11)MarlingtonJ74-00
  • 71-0374-0067-04
  • 23 Jasmine Yates (11)Coventry73-10
  • 73-1053-05FOUL
  • Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
  • 1)Marlington (87) 2)Salem (86)
  • 3)Poland Seminary (59) 4)Tuslaw (45)
  • 5)Canton South (35) 6)Fairless (30)
  • 7)West Branch (27) 8)Coventry (24)
  • 9)CF Northwest (23) 10)Field (22)
  • 10)South Range (22) 12)Alliance (15)
  • 13)Col. Crestview (11) 14)Struthers (10)
Back