2018 NEO Division II District Track & Field Meet-Salem High School
Live Results & Scoreboard: timingcrew.com

  • Boys Shot Put
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet Record:R56-11.755/22/2008Bill Dugan, Poland Semin
  • State D2 Rec:S64-08.255/30/2009Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins
  • Plc NameAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Flight 1
  • 1Isaiah Prather (11)Field46‑06.258
  • 42-06.2543-0243-08.5046-06.2541-09.2543-00
  • 2Drew Davies (12)Poland Seminary45‑04.255
  • 44-00.7545-04.25FOUL38-10.7542-09.5044-00.50
  • 3Matt Brooks (12)South Range45‑00.504
  • FOUL43-0145-00.50FOUL43-07.25FOUL
  • 4Mike Brant (12)Salem43‑01.002
  • 42-0543-01FOULFOULFOULFOUL
  • 5Mitchell Sharp (11)West Branch40‑01.50
  • 37-11.7540-01.50FOUL
  • 6Konnor Johnston (10)LaBrae39‑08.00
  • FOUL37-01.5039-08
  • 7Nick Palma (12)Struthers38‑06.00
  • 36-11.2538-06FOUL
  • 8Preston Hershberger (11)Fairless38‑00.50
  • 34-11.2538-00.5037-07.50
  • 9Jon White (9)East Palestine35‑03.25
  • 33-08.2535-03.2534-00.50
  • 10Lucas Baker (10)Coventry32‑05.00
  • 32-0530-0728-09
  • Flight 2
  • 1Aaron Wire (12)South Range47‑03.7510
  • 44-11.5045-08.50FOUL47-03.7547-02.5044-05.50
  • 2James Stefanksi (12)Struthers46‑04.256
  • 46-00.5046-04.2545-0144-10.2545-00.50FOUL
  • 3Nicholas Shephard (12)Fairless43‑08.253
  • 41-0243-04.50FOULFOULFOUL43-08.25
  • 4Cameron Thompson (12)Canton South41‑07.251
  • 41-0241-07.2539-0838-08FOULFOUL
  • 5Evan Weisemann (11)West Branch41‑06.00
  • 36-1141-0640-11.75FOUL39-00.5040-03
  • 6Ryan Semler (11)Field41‑02.50
  • 41-02.5036-0738-02.50
  • 7Cooper Stockman (11)Salem39‑07.50
  • 39-07.2537-06.7539-07.50
  • 8Jon Thiry (11)East Palestine37‑07.50
  • 37-07.5037-0535-08.50
  • 9Jamie Ranalli (12)Poland Seminary37‑03.00
  • 34-1137-0237-03
  • 10Zion Flannigan (10)LaBrae31‑09.50
  • 31-05.5031-09.5030-09.50
  • 11Ryan Mollohan (10)Coventry31‑05.25
  • 30-0731-05.2529-09.25
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet Record:R56-11.755/22/2008Bill Dugan, Poland Semin
  • State D2 Rec:S64-08.255/30/2009Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins
  • Plc NameAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Aaron Wire (12)South Range47‑03.7510
  • 44-11.5045-08.50FOUL47-03.7547-02.5044-05.50
  • 2Isaiah Prather (11)Field46‑06.258
  • 42-06.2543-0243-08.5046-06.2541-09.2543-00
  • 3James Stefanksi (12)Struthers46‑04.256
  • 46-00.5046-04.2545-0144-10.2545-00.50FOUL
  • 4Drew Davies (12)Poland Seminary45‑04.255
  • 44-00.7545-04.25FOUL38-10.7542-09.5044-00.50
  • 5Matt Brooks (12)South Range45‑00.504
  • FOUL43-0145-00.50FOUL43-07.25FOUL
  • 6Nicholas Shephard (12)Fairless43‑08.253
  • 41-0243-04.50FOULFOULFOUL43-08.25
  • 7Mike Brant (12)Salem43‑01.002
  • 42-0543-01FOULFOULFOULFOUL
  • 8Cameron Thompson (12)Canton South41‑07.251
  • 41-0241-07.2539-0838-08FOULFOUL
  • 9Evan Weisemann (11)West Branch41‑06.00
  • 36-1141-0640-11.75FOUL39-00.5040-03
  • 10Ryan Semler (11)Field41‑02.50
  • 41-02.5036-0738-02.50
  • 11Mitchell Sharp (11)West Branch40‑01.50
  • 37-11.7540-01.50FOUL
  • 12Konnor Johnston (10)LaBrae39‑08.00
  • FOUL37-01.5039-08
  • 13Cooper Stockman (11)Salem39‑07.50
  • 39-07.2537-06.7539-07.50
  • 14Nick Palma (12)Struthers38‑06.00
  • 36-11.2538-06FOUL
  • 15Preston Hershberger (11)Fairless38‑00.50
  • 34-11.2538-00.5037-07.50
  • 16Jon Thiry (11)East Palestine37‑07.50
  • 37-07.5037-0535-08.50
  • 17Jamie Ranalli (12)Poland Seminary37‑03.00
  • 34-1137-0237-03
  • 18Jon White (9)East Palestine35‑03.25
  • 33-08.2535-03.2534-00.50
  • 19Lucas Baker (10)Coventry32‑05.00
  • 32-0530-0728-09
  • 20Zion Flannigan (10)LaBrae31‑09.50
  • 31-05.5031-09.5030-09.50
  • 21Ryan Mollohan (10)Coventry31‑05.25
  • 30-0731-05.2529-09.25
  • Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
  • 1)Salem (60) 2)CF Northwest (45)
  • 3)South Range (40) 4)Coventry (39)
  • 5)Canton South (28) 6)Poland Seminary (26)
  • 7)Field (24) 8)West Branch (21)
  • 9)Tuslaw (16) 9)Fairless (16)
  • 11)Struthers (14) 12)East Palestine (9)
  • 13)LaBrae (7) 
Back