2018 NEO Division II District Track & Field Meet-Salem High School
Live Results & Scoreboard: timingcrew.com

  • Girls 800 Meter Run
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet Record:R2:13.365/19/2012Tessa Weigand, Akron St. Vi
  • State D2 Rec:S2:08.916/5/2010Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zan
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1 Isabelle Virag (12)Coventry2:32.18Q
  • 2 Anna Marr (9)Col. Crestview2:34.97Q
  • 3 Sophie Wentling (12)Fairless2:35.70Q
  • 4 Hannah Ridgway (10)West Branch2:35.89Q
  • 5 Aubyn Boyce (10)Marlington2:36.42Q
  • 6 Erin Yoder (11)CF Northwest2:36.98Q
  • 7 Abie Cochran (11)Salem2:39.73Q
  • 8 Sydney Norris (10)Poland Seminary2:40.41Q
  • 9 McKenna Rahe (9)Field2:51.60
  • 10 Jenna Tyson (9)Struthers2:52.98
  • 11 Emily Razo (9)South Range2:54.04
  • 12 Mackenzie Rush (12)Canton South2:56.61
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1 Jackie Grisdale (9)Poland Seminary2:35.37Q
  • 2 Alex Kirby (10)Fairless2:37.49Q
  • 3 Emma Egli (9)West Branch2:38.05Q
  • 4 Olivia Ryan (9)Marlington2:38.51Q
  • 5 Haley Rozeski (11)Salem2:38.88Q
  • 6 Erika Scott (12)Field2:40.99Q
  • 7 Tanner Hoffer (10)Col. Crestview2:43.87Q
  • 8 Julia Schwartz (9)Alliance2:47.35Q
  • 9 Amber Hankins (9)Coventry2:48.65
  • 10 Ava Paumier (9)South Range2:49.10
  • 11 Kaira Zito (11)CF Northwest2:59.33
  • -- Jessica Christen (11)StruthersDNF
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet Record:R2:13.365/19/2012Tessa Weigand, Akron St. Vin.
  • State D2 Rec:S2:08.916/5/2010Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane T
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 Isabelle Virag (12)Coventry2:32.18Q1
  • 2 Jackie Grisdale (9)Poland Seminary2:35.37Q2
  • 3 Anna Marr (9)Col. Crestview2:34.97Q1
  • 4 Alex Kirby (10)Fairless2:37.49Q2
  • 5 Sophie Wentling (12)Fairless2:35.70Q1
  • 6 Emma Egli (9)West Branch2:38.05Q2
  • 7 Hannah Ridgway (10)West Branch2:35.89Q1
  • 8 Olivia Ryan (9)Marlington2:38.51Q2
  • 9 Aubyn Boyce (10)Marlington2:36.42Q1
  • 10 Haley Rozeski (11)Salem2:38.88Q2
  • 11 Erin Yoder (11)CF Northwest2:36.98Q1
  • 12 Erika Scott (12)Field2:40.99Q2
  • 13 Abie Cochran (11)Salem2:39.73Q1
  • 14 Tanner Hoffer (10)Col. Crestview2:43.87Q2
  • 15 Sydney Norris (10)Poland Seminary2:40.41Q1
  • 16 Julia Schwartz (9)Alliance2:47.35Q2
  • 17 Amber Hankins (9)Coventry2:48.652
  • 18 Ava Paumier (9)South Range2:49.102
  • 19 McKenna Rahe (9)Field2:51.601
  • 20 Jenna Tyson (9)Struthers2:52.981
  • 21 Emily Razo (9)South Range2:54.041
  • 22 Mackenzie Rush (12)Canton South2:56.611
  • 23 Kaira Zito (11)CF Northwest2:59.332
  • -- Jessica Christen (11)StruthersDNF2
Back