2018 NEO Division II District Track & Field Meet-Salem High School
Live Results & Scoreboard: timingcrew.com

  • Boys 800 Meter Run
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet Record:R1:55.765/19/2012Sean Poholski, Akron St. Vi
  • State D2 Rec:S1:50.776/7/2008Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perki
  • Plc NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1Trey Double (11)Salem2:11.18Q
  • 2Andrew Johnson (12)Field2:13.59Q
  • 3Josh Miller (12)Tuslaw2:13.65Q
  • 4Geno Gallo (10)Poland Seminary2:14.24Q
  • 5Zach Meyer (11)LaBrae2:14.30Q
  • 6Nathan Bowman (10)CF Northwest2:14.48Q
  • 7Nate Millison (11)South Range2:15.23Q
  • 8Nolland Almestica (12)Coventry2:16.52Q
  • 9Matt Garcia (10)East Palestine2:17.02
  • 10Tyler Johnson (11)Struthers2:19.85
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1Michael Palmer (9)Fairless2:09.29Q
  • 2Andrew Cunningham (11)East Palestine2:09.89Q
  • 3Jamie Viront (11)Tuslaw2:09.93Q
  • 4Nathan Huscusson (10)CF Northwest2:10.04Q
  • 5Jackson Corbisello (11)Salem2:10.25Q
  • 6Cameron Tarr (12)South Range2:10.28Q
  • 7Mason Sumption (11)Struthers2:10.86Q
  • 8Johnny Ross (11)West Branch2:11.21Q
  • 9Dennis Charnes (9)Coventry2:12.85
  • 10Marik Rogenski (12)Poland Seminary2:15.10
  • 11Dylan Siudak (9)Field2:15.19
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet Record:R1:55.765/19/2012Sean Poholski, Akron St. Vin S
  • State D2 Rec:S1:50.776/7/2008Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins
  • Plc NameAffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • 1Michael Palmer (9)Fairless2:09.29Q2
  • 2Trey Double (11)Salem2:11.18Q1
  • 3Andrew Cunningham (11)East Palestine2:09.89Q2
  • 4Andrew Johnson (12)Field2:13.59Q1
  • 5Jamie Viront (11)Tuslaw2:09.93Q2
  • 6Josh Miller (12)Tuslaw2:13.65Q1
  • 7Nathan Huscusson (10)CF Northwest2:10.04Q2
  • 8Geno Gallo (10)Poland Seminary2:14.24Q1
  • 9Jackson Corbisello (11)Salem2:10.25Q2
  • 10Zach Meyer (11)LaBrae2:14.30Q1
  • 11Cameron Tarr (12)South Range2:10.28Q2
  • 12Nathan Bowman (10)CF Northwest2:14.48Q1
  • 13Mason Sumption (11)Struthers2:10.86Q2
  • 14Nate Millison (11)South Range2:15.23Q1
  • 15Johnny Ross (11)West Branch2:11.21Q2
  • 16Nolland Almestica (12)Coventry2:16.52Q1
  • 17Dennis Charnes (9)Coventry2:12.852
  • 18Marik Rogenski (12)Poland Seminary2:15.102
  • 19Dylan Siudak (9)Field2:15.192
  • 20Matt Garcia (10)East Palestine2:17.021
  • 21Tyler Johnson (11)Struthers2:19.851
Back