2019 NEO Division 1 District Track & Field Championship
5/15/2019 to 5/17/2019
Mike Garcia Track @ Greenwood Falcon Stadium

  • Girls Shot Put
  •  Top 9 advance to the finals
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Dist Rec:R45-00.501989Julie Victor, Fitch
  • Stadium:S50-025/26/2005Ashley Muffet, Hoover
  • OHSAA D1:@51-026/8/2013Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • Finals
  • 1 Taylor Bailey (11)Austintown-Fitch36-07.25310
  • 35-04.7535-09.5036-07.2534-09.2535-11.75FOUL
  • 2 Emily Carnahan (12)Boardman36-02.5038
  • 32-08.7532-0933-0835-01.5036-02.5035-02
  • 3 Kayla Clark (12)Howland35-11.5026
  • 35-11.5034-04.2533-0233-09.5034-0633-10.25
  • 4 Miranda Bowser (12)Roosevelt34-06.5035
  • 33-08.7534-06.5033-0733-02.7534-0533-02.75
  • 5 Mattia Bailey (11)Solon34-02.0024
  • 34-0232-1132-08.7532-03.2530-07.75FOUL
  • 6 Kylee Madison (10)Austintown-Fitch33-09.2513
  • 29-0629-06.2533-09.2530-0033-0129-04.50
  • 7 Yakia Lee Johnson (9)Roosevelt32-01.2512
  • 31-0430-10.5030-0532-01.2532-0028-07.50
  • 8 Maria Leskovec (11)Solon30-10.5031
  • 30-10.5028-0830-0229-1029-02.7530-04.25
  • 9 Hailee Aguinaga (10)Lakeside30-07.253
  • FOUL29-05.7526-10.7529-0828-1030-07.25
  • 10 Kaitlyn Kinney (12)Lakeside29-04.501
  • 28-09.2529-04.5028-09.75
  • 11 Keimanni Boyd (11)Boardman28-06.752
  • 28-06.75FOUL26-11.50
  • 12 Brooke Mottley (11)Geneva28-06.002
  • 28-0627-0427-03
  • 13 Jillian MtCastle (11)Canfield28-01.002
  • 28-0127-01.5027-08.75
  • 14 Alexis Hungerford (11)Geneva27-09.751
  • 27-09.75FOULFOUL
  • 15 Clair Maukanza (9)Ellet27-04.753
  • 27-04.7526-0126-05
  • 16 Madeline Scott (10)Howland25-11.002
  • 25-1125-07.7525-02.50
  • 17 Evealyn Gainer (10)Aurora25-07.002
  • 25-0725-00.5025-06
  • 18 Kitana Slomovitz (9)Aurora25-06.253
  • 25-06.2524-0323-11
  • 19 TraLayah White (11)Warren G Harding25-00.753
  • 23-08.7525-00.5025-00.75
  • 20 Jaliyaha Sanders (11)Ellet25-00.251
  • 24-05.7525-00.25FOUL
  • 21 Luci Blazek (10)Kenston24-02.251
  • 20-0922-08.7524-02.25
  • 22 Indea Phillips (12)Warren G Harding23-07.002
  • 21-10.5023-05.5023-07
  • 23 Madison Johnson (12)Niles McKinley23-03.002
  • 22-07.7523-0322-10.50
  • 24 Joslyn Marion (10)Niles McKinley20-11.501
  • 20-11.5019-0919-10
  • 25 Monica Lambert (11)Chaney20-08.503
  • 18-01.7519-03.7520-08.50
  • 26 Tiana Gold (11)Chaney15-06.753
  • FOUL15-0615-06.75
  • Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)Solon (131.50) 2)Kenston (108.50)
  • 3)Austintown-Fitch (76.50) 4)Geneva (66)
  • 5)Aurora (58) 6)Howland (45)
  • 7)Boardman (43) 8)Roosevelt (40.50)
  • 9)Canfield (31) 10)Niles McKinley (26)
  • 10)Warren G Harding (26) 12)Ellet (6)
  • 13)Lakeside (5) 
Back