2019 NEO Division 1 District Track & Field Championship
5/15/2019 to 5/17/2
Mike Garcia Track @ Greenwood Falcon Stadium

  • Boys Shot Put
  •  Top 9 advance to the finals
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Dist Rec:R69-025/21/2010Dustin Brode, Canfield
  • Stadium:S69-022010Dustin Brode
  • OHSAA D1:@71-07.506/5/2010Dustin Brode, Canfield
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • Finals
  • 1 David Merdich (11)Boardman53-05.00210
  • 53-0153-0551-05.2548-09.5049-09.25FOUL
  • 2 R.J. Howard (11)Solon49-10.5038
  • 45-0348-1144-11.7548-0449-10.5047-10
  • 3 Micah Hicks (12)Alliance49-09.0026
  • FOULFOUL47-09.75FOULFOUL49-09
  • 4 Charlie Taylor (10)Geneva49-02.0035
  • 47-03FOUL47-05.7543-11.7547-05.5049-02
  • 5 Christian Armstrong (11)Austintown-Fitch48-08.0014
  • 44-0145-11.2547-01.2545-04.7548-0848-01
  • 6 Garrett Hogan (10)Austintown-Fitch48-06.5013
  • 45-04.2546-11.5047-01.2546-04.2548-0248-06.50
  • 7 Nikitas Missos (12)Boardman47-11.5022
  • 47-09.5047-11.50FOUL46-03.5047-02.75FOUL
  • 8 Nicholas Rothaermel (11)Roosevelt45-09.5021
  • 44-05FOUL45-09.5043-04FOUL44-04.75
  • 9 Simahjay Warfield (12)Warren G Harding45-05.003
  • 45-0343-01.2541-11.7543-00.5045-0445-05
  • 10 Nate Leskovic (12)Solon44-05.503
  • FOUL44-05.50FOUL
  • 11 Richie Hofus (11)Canfield44-04.001
  • 43-07.5041-0844-04
  • 12 Tahj Truss (10)Roosevelt42-09.502
  • 39-02.5042-09.5042-05.25
  • 13 JaQuahn McIntosh (12)Warren G Harding42-04.001
  • 41-01.5040-0842-04
  • 14 Patrick Murray (11)Aurora41-09.503
  • FOUL41-09.50FOUL
  • 15 Philip Ryan (10)Marlington41-08.752
  • 39-03.5041-08.7541-01.25
  • 16 Jarod Tincher (12)Canfield41-06.003
  • 37-02.50FOUL41-06
  • 17 Isaiah Bostick (12)Ellet40-09.252
  • 40-08.5040-0040-09.25
  • 18 Donovan Crawford (10)Aurora40-00.503
  • 36-06.7537-11.5040-00.50
  • 19 Logan Keithly (12)Marlington40-00.003
  • FOUL37-04.7540-00
  • 20 Nick Oldfield (11)Alliance39-10.501
  • 39-10.5039-09.25FOUL
  • 21 Michael Cooper (11)Geneva39-02.501
  • 39-02.5038-11.7538-06.75
  • 22 Eric Babinchak (10)Howland34-11.501
  • 32-0034-01.5034-11.50
  • 23 Gage Gibson (9)Howland34-07.251
  • 33-05.7534-07.2531-07.75
  • 24 Connor Kluesner (9)Kenston33-04.752
  • 33-04.7530-08.2530-07
  • 25 Mason Sublett (11)Ellet32-06.503
  • 30-09.7532-05.2532-06.50
  • 26 Anthony Enos (12)Lakeside30-03.753
  • 30-03.7529-05.7527-11.25
  • Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)Solon (173.50) 2)Boardman (88)
  • 3)Austintown-Fitch (79) 4)Geneva (51)
  • 5)Warren G Harding (46) 6)Alliance (43)
  • 7)Aurora (39.50) 8)Howland (39)
  • 9)Canfield (32) 10)Kenston (25)
  • 11)Roosevelt (23) 12)Lakeside (16)
  • 13)Marlington (3) 
Back