2019 NEO Division 1 District Track & Field Championship
5/15/2019 to 5/17/2019
Mike Garcia Track @ Greenwood Falcon Stadium

  • Girls Discus Throw
  •  Top 9 advance to the finals
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Dist Rec:R157-071989Julie Victor, Fitch
  • Stadium:S170-111998Krista Keir, Westerville South
  • OHSAA D1:@176-051997Krista Keir, Westerville South
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • Finals
  • 1 Miranda Bowser (12)Roosevelt123-05310
  • FOUL110-06111-00123-05FOULFOUL
  • 2 Maria Leskovec (11)Solon118-0218
  • 111-09112-07FOUL118-02112-00112-02
  • 3 Cameryn Walters (10)Kenston115-1036
  • 109-02111-08115-10113-02FOUL114-10
  • 4 Kaitlyn Kinney (12)Lakeside111-0615
  • FOUL111-05111-06107-06108-09FOUL
  • 5 Yakia Lee Johnson (9)Roosevelt110-0214
  • 89-00FOUL109-0799-00108-05110-02
  • 6 Kayla Clark (12)Howland106-0813
  • 104-0589-00106-0899-05101-01106-08
  • 7 Steda Eugene (10)Solon101-0432
  • 101-04FOUL95-01FOUL91-02FOUL
  • 8 Jaliyaha Sanders (11)Ellet100-0521
  • FOUL88-11100-0597-1092-0591-10
  • 9 Emily Carnahan (12)Boardman99-051
  • 90-0599-0592-04FOUL89-0382-07
  • 10 Emmalee Svoboda (12)Kenston96-022
  • 96-02FOULFOUL
  • 11 Taylor Bailey (11)Austintown-Fitch95-032
  • 91-1192-0895-03
  • 12 Erin Murphy (12)Austintown-Fitch93-103
  • 93-1092-07FOUL
  • 13 Kitana Slomovitz (9)Aurora91-003
  • 82-09FOUL91-00
  • 14 Hailee Aguinaga (10)Lakeside90-041
  • 75-0087-0090-04
  • 15 Brook Norman (9)Ellet90-013
  • 88-1187-0290-01
  • 16 Madeline Scott (10)Howland87-042
  • 87-0485-11FOUL
  • 17 Brooke Mottley (11)Geneva85-102
  • FOULFOUL85-10
  • 18 Jenna Hlaudy (11)Canfield85-022
  • 79-0885-02FOUL
  • 19 Brigita Ositis (12)Boardman76-072
  • FOUL76-07FOUL
  • 20 Baleigh Groth (11)Aurora73-002
  • 69-06FOUL73-00
  • 21 Indea Phillips (12)Warren G Harding68-101
  • 68-10FOUL65-01
  • 22 Paxton Reed (9)Niles McKinley68-051
  • 68-0557-0364-02
  • 23 Joslyn Marion (10)Niles McKinley55-083
  • 52-0053-0855-08
  • -- TraLayah White (11)Warren G HardingFOUL2
  • FOULFOULFOUL
  • Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)Solon (131.50) 2)Kenston (108.50)
  • 3)Austintown-Fitch (76.50) 4)Geneva (66)
  • 5)Aurora (58) 6)Howland (45)
  • 7)Boardman (43) 8)Roosevelt (40.50)
  • 9)Canfield (31) 10)Niles McKinley (26)
  • 10)Warren G Harding (26) 12)Ellet (6)
  • 13)Lakeside (5) 
Back