2019 NEO Division II District Track & Field Meet-Salem High School
Live Results & Scoreboard: timingcrew.com

  • Boys Long Jump
  • 3prelim
    0-0
    inary
    attem
    0-0
    pts-Top
    9advancetofinal.
  • OpenPit-90m
    0-0
    inutes
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet Record:R22-00.505/22/2015Alec Eller, Canton South
  • State D2 Rec:S24-03.506/4/1994Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsWind
  • Finals
  • 1 Austin Hinzman (12)Coventry22-00.00NWI10
  • FOUL19-07.25
    NWI
    22-00
    NWI
    19-08
    NWI
    FOUL20-03
    NWI
  • 2 David McKeiver (10)West Branch21-10.25NWI8
  • 21-02.25
    NWI
    21-02
    NWI
    21-02.25
    NWI
    21-02.75
    NWI
    FOUL21-10.25
    NWI
  • 3 Jimmie Painter (11)Coventry21-05.00NWI6
  • 21-01
    NWI
    FOUL21-02
    NWI
    FOUL21-05
    NWI
    20-11.50
    NWI
  • 4 Jax Booth (10)Salem21-01.75NWI5
  • FOUL20-06.50
    NWI
    21-01.75
    NWI
    21-01
    NWI
    FOULFOUL
  • 5 Luke Fennell (12)CF Northwest20-10.25NWI4
  • 20-04.75
    NWI
    20-08.25
    NWI
    FOULFOUL20-10.25
    NWI
    20-02.75
    NWI
  • 6 Anthony Grossnickle (10)CF Northwest19-05.50NWI3
  • 19-05.50
    NWI
    18-08
    NWI
    18-07.25
    NWI
    FOUL18-11.25
    NWI
    PASS
  • 7 Josh Welch (11)East Palestine18-10.00NWI2
  • 18-01
    NWI
    FOUL18-10
    NWI
    FOUL17-09.75
    NWI
    FOUL
  • 8 Jeremy Nider (12)Field18-06.75NWI1
  • 18-06.75
    NWI
    18-01.25
    NWI
    18-03.25
    NWI
    FOULFOUL18-03.75
    NWI
  • 9 Jack Laney (12)Fairless18-06.00NWI
  • 18-01.50
    NWI
    17-11.50
    NWI
    18-04.50
    NWI
    17-08.50
    NWI
    18-06
    NWI
    18-03
    NWI
  • 10 Felix Pownell (9)Poland Seminary18-01.00NWI
  • 18-01
    NWI
    17-05.25
    NWI
    FOUL
  • 11 Alec Ballentine (12)South Range17-09.50NWI
  • 17-09.50
    NWI
    16-06.75
    NWI
    16-11.25
    NWI
  • 12 Connor Tarr (12)South Range17-08.50NWI
  • FOUL17-08.50
    NWI
    FOUL
  • 13 Jory Oakleaf (11)Fairless17-05.50NWI
  • 17-05.50
    NWI
    16-10.50
    NWI
    16-10.75
    NWI
  • 14 Tommy Shasteen (9)East Palestine16-10.50NWI
  • 16-10.50
    NWI
    16-08.25
    NWI
    FOUL
  • 15 Aaron Rohr (11)Field16-00.75NWI
  • 16-00.75
    NWI
    14-09.75
    NWI
    14-09.75
    NWI
  • 16 Levester Harris (11)Young. East15-04.50NWI
  • FOULFOUL15-04.50
    NWI
  • -- Jarod Cannon (12)SalemFOUL
  • FOULFOULFOUL
  • -- Jake Rutana (11)Poland SeminaryFOUL
  • FOULFOULFOUL
  • Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)Salem (121) 2)Young. East (86)
  • 3)Coventry (63) 4)West Branch (62)
  • 5)Field (56) 6)Tuslaw (46)
  • 7)CF Northwest (45) 8)South Range (31)
  • 9)Chaney (30) 10)Struthers (29)
  • 11)Canton South (26) 12)Fairless (24)
  • 13)Poland Seminary (23) 14)East Palestine (15)
Back