2021 OHSAA NEO Divison 2 Region 5
5/27/2021 to 5/29/2021
Track & Field Meet-Austintown Fitch High School

  • Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Region 5:#1:26.182007Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel
  •  M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas
  • Stadium:@1:25.305/28/2005Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenvil
  •  A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O'Neal
  • OHSAA D2:%1:26.185/27/2006Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel
  •  M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas
  • Plc AffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Glenville1:29.4210
  • 1) Jeremiah Powell 12 2) Joe Larkins 11
  • 3) Dashaun Whatley 11 4) Deasean Evans 12
  • 2Streetsboro1:30.848
  • 1) Ethan Schuster 12 2) Kylan Rue 9
  • 3) Micah Schuster 10 4) Elijah Landres 11
  • 3Keystone1:31.026
  • 1) Ryne Shackelford 10 2) Evan Maiden 11
  • 3) Alex Nagle 10 4) Jacob Stempowski 11
  • 4Benedictine1:31.135
  • 1) Marvin Conkle 11 2) Christopher Gales 12
  • 3) Quincy Johnson 11 4) Brandon Boyd Jr. 11
  • 5Cvca1:31.204
  • 1) Ty Bova 9 2) Clay Farley 12
  • 3) Hayden Grant 9 4) David Lewis 12
  • 6Chardon Ndcl1:31.703
  • 1) Andrew Ryan 11 2) Noah Coyne 12
  • 3) Daniel Yanick 10 4) Timothy Herczog 11
  • 7Buchtel1:32.022
  • 1) Qi Aden Marks 11 2) Tajh Poole 10
  • 3) Michael Swoope 12 4) Daemond Gibbons 12
  • 8Salem1:33.031
  • 1) Sam Walter 11 2) Landon Cooper 12
  • 3) Austin Sinkovich 11 4) Jax Booth 12
  • Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)Woodridge (67) 2)Glenville (59)
  • 3)Perry (41) 4)Keystone (34)
  • 5)CVCA (30) 6)Akron SVSM (29)
  • 7)Marlington (26) 8)Chagrin Falls (24.50)
  • 9)Field (24) 10)Gar. Garfield (22)
  • 11)Fairless (20) 12)Lake Cath. (19)
  • 13)Hawken (18) 14)Girard (15)
  • 15)Firelands (14) 16)Poland Seminary (13)
  • 16)Buchtel (13) 18)Benedictine (12)
  • 19)Chardon NDCL (11) 19)Orange (11)
  • 21)Ak. Manchester (10) 22)Wickliffe (8)
  • 22)Cle. VASJ (8) 22)Salem (8)
  • 22)Lakeview (8) 22)Streetsboro (8)
  • 22)Triway (8) 22)Rootstown (8)
  • 29)W.S. Northwestern (7) 30)Beachwood (6)
  • 30)Waynedale (6) 30)Ursuline (6)
  • 30)South Range (6) 34)Tuslaw (5.50)
  • 35)Elyria Catholic (5) 36)West Branch (4)
  • 36)Chippewa (4) 38)Luth. West (2)
  • 38)Fair. Park Fairview (2) 40)Orrville (1)
Back