24th Avon Lake Invitational Track&Field Meet
4/2/2022
Avon Lake High School

  • Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Av Lake Rec:A1:47.702000, Southview
  •  Schuka, Hughes, Hahn, Nieves
  • State Rec D1:@1:37.026/6/2009Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
  • State Rec D2:#1:39.376/2/2012Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor
  •  G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
  • State Rec D3:%1:41.316/6/2009Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mi
  •  A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
  • Plc AffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Gilmour Academy1:47.21A310
  • 1) Addie Nemeth 10 2) Kaleigh McNamara 12
  • 3) Mariyah Moore 10 4) Rielyn Jackson 9
  • 2Walsh Jesuit1:49.6738
  • 1) Raine Simon 12 2) Alyse Favazzo 9
  • 3) Brittany Jones 12 4) Gabby Gottschalk 11
  • 3Avon Lake1:50.0636
  • 1) Elizabeth Manly 11 2) Madeline Betz 10
  • 3) Olivia Lengel 9 4) Molly Cornet 11
  • 4Rocky River1:50.2535
  • 1) Caroline Sidoti 12 2) Sarah Saad 12
  • 3) Mary Sollars 10 4) Taylor Byall 12
  • 5Westlake1:50.5614
  • 1) Sarah Colman 11 2) Colette Wagner 10
  • 3) Ava Kontak 10 4) Sophia Kontak 12
  • 6Strongsville1:50.7323
  • 1) Jordan Lynch 10 2) Julia Scally 9
  • 3) Bethany Perron 12 4) Paige Fabrizi 11
  • 7No. Ridgeville1:51.0622
  • 1) Sarah Miller 12 2) Reilly Elbert 11
  • 3) Payton Palcisko 11 4) Elizabeth Schiffbauer 11
  • 8GlenOak1:51.5631
  • 1) Milana Leahy 11 2) Allison Williams 10
  • 3) Jenna Delp 11 4) Addison Hamm 9
  • 9Brunswick1:52.202
  • 1) Angelina Lombardo 12 2) Calista Bobula 12
  • 3) Olivia Komperda 9 4) Kaitlyn Frick 10
  • 10Bedford1:53.593
  • 1) Brooklin Turman 9 2) Jordynn Bradley 12
  • 3) Kyndall Worthy 9 4) Trinity Pollard 9
  • 11Berea-Midpark1:53.942
  • 1) Makayla Kingsley 10 2) Emma Roig 11
  • 3) Finley Devins 10 4) Mia Maruna 12
  • 12Firestone1:54.802
  • 1) Kiara Smith 10 2) Kentaysia Mitchell 12
  • 3) Andraya Gwen 12 4) Kamari Fischer 9
  • 13West Geauga1:56.021
  • 1) Grace Laster 11 2) Gabby Gudger 11
  • 3) Holly Hamilton 12 4) Megan Mcginnis 11
  • 14Magnificat1:56.222
  • 1) Catherine McGuire 10 2) Caroline Terrell 10
  • 3) Emily Allman 10 4) Kate Adler 11
  • 15Medina1:56.992
  • 1) Amelia Webb 11 2) Jillian Sohar 9
  • 3) Myiah Parente 9 4) Bella Seedhouse 9
  • 16Chardon1:57.872
  • 1) Julia Gray 12 2) Aubri Johnson 9
  • 3) Alexis Jahnke 11 4) Bethany Cappello 9
  • 17Olmsted1:58.391
  • 1) Raven Reale 12 2) Kenna Faulk 10
  • 3) Annabelle Funk 10 4) Kody Ellis 10
  • 18Bay2:00.421
  • 1) Linden Ifft 12 2) Keira Jansen 9
  • 3) Maura Jansen 11 4) Belle Dent 9
  • 19Solon2:01.181
  • 1) Brianna Chin 9 2) Anna Rea 11
  • 3) Claudia Fye 9 4) Alexa Burney 12
  • 20Lorain2:03.293
  • 1) Dalasha Pruchinsky 11 2) Ineyeah Palos 9
  • 3) Dalayjah Nixon 11 4) Nakeya Hermon 11
  • 21Avon2:04.001
  • 1) Isabella Gomez 10 2) Maggie Miller 9
  • 3) leila yamak 10 4) Emily Minut 11
  • 22Luth. West2:04.861
  • 1) Juliana Martinez 10 2) Ashaira Leonardo 9
  • 3) Valeria Zielinski 11 4) Juliana Klopp 11
  • 23Maple Hts.2:08.161
  • 1) Myia Gordon 10 2) Makaila Hardy 9
  • 3) Joane Martin 9 4) Cheyenne Mickler 10
  • --BeaumontDQ3 1‑2 Outside zone
  • 1) Candace Johnson 11 2) Deasia Washington 11
  • 3) Mariya Washington 11 4) Patricia O'Neill 12
  • Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  • 1)Medina (71) 2)Gilmour Academy (64)
  • 3)Westlake (61) 4)Solon (59)
  • 5)Berea-Midpark (52) 6)Rocky River (49)
  • 7)Brunswick (42) 8)Walsh Jesuit (40.50)
  • 9)Avon (38) 10)Olmsted (36)
  • 11)Avon Lake (32) 12)No. Ridgeville (28)
  • 13)Chardon (27) 14)Beaumont (23)
  • 15)Strongsville (19.50) 16)Maple Hts. (15)
  • 17)GlenOak (11) 18)Lorain (9)
  • 19)Luth. West (8.50) 20)West Geauga (7)
  • 21)Magnificat (5.50) 22)Bay (2)
  • 22)Bedford (2) 
Back