24th Avon Lake Invitational Track&Field Meet
4/2/2022
Avon Lake High School

  • Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Av Lake Rec:A1:31.564/3/2021Strongsville, Strongsville
  •  M Cornelius, J Lewis, A Arslanian, N Turner
  • State Rec D1:@1:24.426/1/2019Pickerington Central, Pickerington Ce
  •  L Styles, E Mathews, T Simuel, D Feagin
  • State Rec D2:#1:26.185/27/2006Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel
  •  M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas
  • State Rec D3:%1:27.635/30/2014Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central C
  •  S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers
  • Plc AffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Berea-Midpark1:31.34A310
  • 1) Jack Arnold 12 2) Austin Clay 10
  • 3) Devin Johnson 12 4) DeAngelo Borders 12
  • 2Solon1:31.53A38
  • 1) Joel Kpassou 11 2) Jaelin Apple 11
  • 3) Brian McQuaide 10 4) Jordan Grafton 11
  • 3Bedford1:32.1736
  • 1) Andre Calloway 12 2) Jaylon Clark 12
  • 3) Brandyn Williams 12 4) Drevon Trapp 12
  • 4Medina1:32.3525
  • 1) Jacob Marzulli 12 2) John Wojciak 10
  • 3) Abraham Maxwell 11 4) Carson Davis 12
  • 5Benedictine1:33.4634
  • 1) Erik Cloud 10 2) Keion Mayberry 10
  • 3) Terrell Grier 12 4) Brandon Boyd 12
  • 6GlenOak1:34.0033
  • 1) Dylan Patterson 12 2) Logan Scott 12
  • 3) Braedon Paolini 10 4) Michael Davis 12
  • 7Firestone1:34.9212
  • 8No. Ridgeville1:35.1821
  • 1) Travis Good 11 2) Connor Costin 11
  • 3) Devin Williams 11 4) Mark Pierce 11
  • 9Strongsville1:35.802
  • 1) Jackson Griffin 9 2) Jeremiah Pleasant 9
  • 3) Dylan Reid 12 4) Nicholas Turner 12
  • 10Avon1:36.112
  • 1) Joe Weatherspoon 11 2) Luke Schafer 11
  • 3) Jack Farney 10 4) Drew Lindsay 11
  • 11Brunswick1:36.642
  • 1) Mikey McAvoy 10 2) Armel Robinson 10
  • 3) Ryan Schroeter 12 4) Mark Semanco 10
  • 12St. Ignatius1:37.083
  • 1) Frankie Pike 12 2) Connor Betters 11
  • 3) Peter McGreal 12 4) Jordan Rodman 10
  • 13Walsh Jesuit1:37.872
  • 1) Bryan Blackwell 12 2) Logan Hill 10
  • 3) Robert McFarren 11 4) Trey Bell 11
  • 14Olmsted1:39.381
  • 1) Brody Potts 10 2) Sean Hollenbeck 12
  • 3) Christian Okelley 12 4) Caleb Ellis 10
  • 15Avon Lake1:39.632
  • 1) Nick Hurd 10 2) Joey Yarham 9
  • 3) Connor King 12 4) Jason Krukowski 11
  • 16Bay1:39.791
  • 1) Liam O'Leary 10 2) Jack Krueger 10
  • 3) Brady Mccall 10 4) Gabriel Scialdone 11
  • 17Maple Hts.1:45.483
  • 1) Donaiz Barker 10 2) Braylon Donegan 9
  • 3) RayShaun Johnson 9 4) Kendal Matthews-Callum 9
  • 18Gilmour Academy1:46.671
  • 1) Brayden Green 10 2) Aidan McNamara 9
  • 3) Luke Peterson 10 4) Tim Lee 10
  • 19Lorain1:48.431
  • 1) Pruchinsky Damarion 11 2) Robertson Paul 12
  • 3) Burgett Antonio 12 4) Hermon Martice 10
  • --ChardonDNF1
  • 1) Liam Ptasznik 11 2) Owen St. James 11
  • 3) Carson Frost 10 4) Braden Schmauder 10
  • --Cle. HeightsDNF3
  • 1) Jacob Rice 11 2) Jeremiah Dillard 12
  • 3) Antonio Gibson 11 4) Elijah Fowlks 12
  • --West GeaugaDQ1 3‑4 out of zone
  • 1) Owen Mccall 10 2) Van Peck 11
  • 3) Ethan Bartlett 10 4) Gabe Peraza 10
  • --WestlakeDQ2 3‑4 out of zone
  • 1) Basheer Alramahi 12 2) Joey Del Priore 11
  • 3) Adonis Shelby 12 4) Liam Shields 11
  • --Luth. WestDQ1 1‑2 Out of zone
  • 1) Winner Divison 9 2) Maurice Wynn 9
  • 3) Brandon Southgate 11 4) James Loder 12
  • Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  • 1)Solon (102.50) 2)GlenOak (53)
  • 2)St. Ignatius (53) 4)Avon (52)
  • 5)Cle. Heights (47.50) 6)Chardon (47)
  • 7)Walsh Jesuit (45.50) 8)Medina (45)
  • 9)Strongsville (39) 10)Brunswick (36)
  • 11)Berea-Midpark (35) 12)Bedford (27)
  • 13)Benedictine (21) 14)Avon Lake (20)
  • 15)Maple Hts. (17.50) 16)West Geauga (12)
  • 17)Olmsted (10) 18)Rocky River (9)
  • 19)Westlake (8) 20)Gilmour Academy (6)
  • 21)No. Ridgeville (5) 22)Bay (4)
  • 22)Firestone (4) 24)Luth. West (3)
Back