24th Avon Lake Invitational Track&Field Meet
4/2/2022
Avon Lake High School

  • Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Av Lake Rec:A43.834/3/2021St. Ignatius, St. Ignatius
  • State Rec D1:@40.795/30/2002Middletown, Middletown
  •  T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter
  • State Rec D2:#41.796/6/1981Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jeffe
  •  R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
  • State Rec D3:%42.081998Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bisho
  •  E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade
  • Plc AffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Avon43.44A310
  • 1) Joe Weatherspoon 11 2) Colin Kaufmann 12
  • 3) Tim Conwell 12 4) Tommy Ptacek 11
  • 2Maple Hts.43.67A38
  • 1) Nushawn Grant 12 2) Malachi Collier 11
  • 3) Donaze Gibson 12 4) Virtner Crews 12
  • 3Berea-Midpark44.0436
  • 1) Jack Arnold 12 2) Austin Clay 10
  • 3) Devin Johnson 12 4) Hudson Devins 11
  • 4Solon44.3035
  • 1) Joel Kpassou 11 2) Jordan Grafton 11
  • 3) Brian McQuaide 10 4) Sumanth Gopal 12
  • 5Benedictine44.632444.627
  • 1) Rodney Washington Jr 12 2) Marvin Conkle 12
  • 3) Erik Cloud 10 4) Quincy Johnson 12
  • 6Cle. Heights44.632344.629
  • 1) Eric Adams 12 2) Jacob Rice 11
  • 3) Elijah Fowlks 12 4) Jeremiah Dillard 12
  • 7Bedford44.7632
  • 1) Daniel Lymon 12 2) Andre Calloway 12
  • 3) Jaylon Clark 12 4) Malik Baker 12
  • 8Brunswick45.1721
  • 1) Landen Case 10 2) Chris Johnson 10
  • 3) Jimmy Toomey 11 4) Brendan Pak 12
  • 9Medina45.203
  • 1) Keegan O'Reilly 12 2) John Wojciak 10
  • 3) Daniel Toth 11 4) Abraham Maxwell 11
  • 10Westlake45.211
  • 1) Joey Del Priore 11 2) Adonis Shelby 12
  • 3) Jordeyn Mitchell 12 4) Liam Shields 11
  • 11GlenOak45.583
  • 1) Dylan Patterson 12 2) Logan Scott 12
  • 3) Marcus Moore 10 4) Michael Davis 12
  • 12Olmsted45.652
  • 1) Cameron Byrd 12 2) Sean Hollenbeck 12
  • 3) Brian Hoyett 12 4) Cole Sigan 11
  • 13Firestone45.661
  • 14Walsh Jesuit45.961
  • 1) Jonathan Keough 10 2) Logan Hill 10
  • 3) Robert McFarren 11 4) Trey Bell 11
  • 15No. Ridgeville46.112
  • 1) Evan Monter 11 2) Connor Costin 11
  • 3) Devin Williams 11 4) Mark Pierce 11
  • 16Luth. West46.122
  • 1) Alexander Vangelos 10 2) Anthony Vangelos 11
  • 3) Mohamed Kori 10 4) Emanuel Fracys-Diaz 12
  • 17Gilmour Academy46.951
  • 1) Sean Dillard 9 2) Alexander Beedles 12
  • 3) Lars Broberg 9 4) Michael Tippen 12
  • 18Bay47.371
  • 1) Charles Rice 10 2) James Cox 10
  • 3) Daniel Barker 9 4) Liam O'Leary 10
  • 19Avon Lake47.4921‑2outofzone
  • 1) Jeremy Dzik 11 2) Sam Ferrone 9
  • 3) Pierdan Pepe 11 4) Jason Krukowski 11
  • 20Lorain47.881
  • 1) Robertson Paul 12 2) Hermon Martice 10
  • 3) Burgett Antonio 12 4) Childs Jr Jermaine 12
  • 21West Geauga48.001
  • 1) Owen Mccall 10 2) Van Peck 11
  • 3) Ethan Bartlett 10 4) Nasir Levy 9
  • 22Chardon50.641
  • 1) Ethan Gaspar 12 2) Owen St. James 11
  • 3) Braden Schmauder 10 4) Kolt Medvec 11
  • Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  • 1)Solon (102.50) 2)GlenOak (53)
  • 2)St. Ignatius (53) 4)Avon (52)
  • 5)Cle. Heights (47.50) 6)Chardon (47)
  • 7)Walsh Jesuit (45.50) 8)Medina (45)
  • 9)Strongsville (39) 10)Brunswick (36)
  • 11)Berea-Midpark (35) 12)Bedford (27)
  • 13)Benedictine (21) 14)Avon Lake (20)
  • 15)Maple Hts. (17.50) 16)West Geauga (12)
  • 17)Olmsted (10) 18)Rocky River (9)
  • 19)Westlake (8) 20)Gilmour Academy (6)
  • 21)No. Ridgeville (5) 22)Bay (4)
  • 22)Firestone (4) 24)Luth. West (3)
Back