24th Avon Lake Invitational Track&Field Meet
4/2/2022
Avon Lake High School

  • Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Av Lake Rec:A3:24.002000, Elyria Catholic
  • State Rec D1:@3:13.056/5/2010Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
  •  J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry
  • State Rec D2:#3:14.571982Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth
  •  Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown
  • State Rec D3:%3:18.656/5/2010Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Col
  •  C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
  • Plc AffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Chardon3:30.79310
  • 1) Chris Gehrke 12 2) Luke Danison 12
  • 3) Karl Dietz 10 4) Caden Dawson 12
  • 2Cle. Heights3:33.3038
  • 1) Sule Lunda 11 2) Jacob Rice 11
  • 3) Keonshae Boyd Bey 12 4) Marius Coleman 12
  • 3Avon3:38.6026
  • 1) Mike Yeager 11 2) Jack Farney 10
  • 3) Zach Varndell 9 4) Tim Conwell 12
  • 4Strongsville3:38.8025
  • 1) Cameron Derkacs 12 2) Jason Volan 12
  • 3) Kyler Cubbison 12 4) Jacob Lloyd 12
  • 5Bedford3:38.9034
  • 1) Andre Calloway 12 2) Drevon Trapp 12
  • 3) Jaylon Clark 12 4) Joe Stokes 12
  • 6Solon3:39.9633
  • 1) Jacob Newby 12 2) Jaelin Apple 11
  • 3) Caleb Sharpley 12 4) James Howell 11
  • 7Brunswick3:40.3432
  • 1) Jimmy Toomey 11 2) Mark Semanco 10
  • 3) Andrew Rauscher 10 4) James Snider 11
  • 8Westlake3:40.5231
  • 1) Casey Bowman 11 2) Tanner Amy 12
  • 3) Joey Del Priore 11 4) Lucas Sanchez 12
  • 9GlenOak3:42.843
  • 1) Matthew Tschantz 12 2) Jordan Hess 12
  • 3) Wesley Marsden 10 4) Braedon Paolini 10
  • 10Walsh Jesuit3:43.922
  • 1) Charlie Klug 12 2) Jacob Zahler 12
  • 3) Nick Saunders 12 4) Andrew Fouche 10
  • 11Berea-Midpark3:44.582
  • 1) Bret Becker 11 2) Justin McDonnell 9
  • 3) Patrick Gacki 12 4) Damas Armstrong 11
  • 12Olmsted3:49.522
  • 1) Cameron Byrd 12 2) Caleb Ellis 10
  • 3) Brian Hoyett 12 4) Cole Sigan 11
  • 13Firestone3:50.081
  • 14Avon Lake3:52.972
  • 1) Nick Hurd 10 2) Omar Kamhawi 11
  • 3) Isaac Dotson 12 4) Ian Walsh 10
  • 15No. Ridgeville3:53.321
  • 1) Mark Pierce 11 2) Devin Williams 11
  • 3) Connor Costin 11 4) Travis Good 11
  • 16Rocky River3:53.411
  • 1) Majid Abuaun 11 2) Alex Kovacs 11
  • 3) Owen Walsh 9 4) Isaac Linville 11
  • 17Maple Hts.4:00.652
  • 1) Jamiere Clark 9 2) Vontez Tyus 11
  • 3) Donaze Gibson 12 4) Andre's Cummings-Byrd 12
  • 18West Geauga4:02.111
  • 1) Nick Res 10 2) Van Peck 11
  • 3) Adam Fousek 10 4) Dakota Deets 12
  • 19Bay4:09.851
  • 1) Jack Krueger 10 2) Roan Williams 11
  • 3) Brady Mccall 10 4) Simon Miedza 12
  • 20Lorain4:15.651
  • 1) Pruchinsky Damarion 11 2) Johnson Devon 12
  • 3) Burgett Antonio 12 4) Childs Jr Jermaine 12
  • --MedinaDQ2 Zone Infraction
  • 1) Jacob Marzulli 12 2) Nick Colosimo 10
  • 3) Aiden Ruiz 9 4) Carson Davis 12
  • Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  • 1)Solon (102.50) 2)GlenOak (53)
  • 2)St. Ignatius (53) 4)Avon (52)
  • 5)Cle. Heights (47.50) 6)Chardon (47)
  • 7)Walsh Jesuit (45.50) 8)Medina (45)
  • 9)Strongsville (39) 10)Brunswick (36)
  • 11)Berea-Midpark (35) 12)Bedford (27)
  • 13)Benedictine (21) 14)Avon Lake (20)
  • 15)Maple Hts. (17.50) 16)West Geauga (12)
  • 17)Olmsted (10) 18)Rocky River (9)
  • 19)Westlake (8) 20)Gilmour Academy (6)
  • 21)No. Ridgeville (5) 22)Bay (4)
  • 22)Firestone (4) 24)Luth. West (3)
Back