24th Avon Lake Invitational Track&Field Meet
4/2/2022
Avon Lake High School

  • Girls High Jump
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Av Lake Rec:A5-054/1/2017Emilia Lesniak, Strongsville
  • State Rec D1:@6-01.256/4/2011Taylor Burke, Medina
  • State Rec D2:#5-10.505/24/2007Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West
  • State Rec D3:%5-10.256/4/2021Mallory Mullen, Spr. Catholic Cent
  • Plc NameAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Olivia Komperda (9)Brunswick5‑00.0010
  • 4-064-095-005-02
  • OOOXXX
  • 2Makenzie Ptacek (10)Avon5‑00.008
  • 4-064-095-005-02
  • OOXOXXX
  • 3Faith Kingsley (12)Berea-Midpark5‑00.006
  • 4-064-095-005-02
  • POXXOXXX
  • 4Madison Miller (10)Magnificat5‑00.004.50
  • 4-064-095-005-02
  • OXOXXOXXX
  • 4Evelyn Albers (12)Luth. West5‑00.004.50
  • 4-064-095-005-02
  • PXOXXOXXX
  • 6Kate Figler (11)Walsh Jesuit4‑09.003
  • 4-064-095-00
  • OOXXX
  • 7Reilly Elbert (11)No. Ridgeville4‑09.002
  • 4-064-095-00
  • OXOXXX
  • 8Alayah Smith (11)Solon4‑09.000.50
  • 4-064-095-00
  • XOXOXXX
  • 8Paige Fabrizi (11)Strongsville4‑09.000.50
  • 4-064-095-00
  • XOXOXXX
  • 10Ryleah Harmon (11)Beaumont4‑09.00
  • 4-064-095-00
  • OXXOXXX
  • 10Julia Gray (12)Chardon4‑09.00
  • 4-064-095-00
  • OXXOXXX
  • 10Julianne D'Acunzo (12)Avon Lake4‑09.00
  • 4-064-095-00
  • OXXOXXX
  • 10Julia Swiggett (10)Strongsville4‑09.00
  • 4-064-095-00
  • OXXOXXX
  • 14Elizabeth Schiffbauer (11)No. Ridgeville4‑09.00
  • 4-064-095-00
  • XOXXOXXX
  • 15Megan Mcginnis (11)West Geauga4‑06.00
  • 4-064-09
  • OXXX
  • 15Leah Hoover (12)Brunswick4‑06.00
  • 4-064-09
  • OXXX
  • 15Milana Leahy (11)GlenOak4‑06.00
  • 4-064-09
  • OXXX
  • 15ME Hargett (11)Westlake4‑06.00
  • 4-064-09
  • OXXX
  • 19Emily Piehler (10)Medina4‑06.00
  • 4-064-09
  • XOXXX
  • 19Caroline Sidoti (12)Rocky River4‑06.00
  • 4-064-09
  • XOXXX
  • 21Zoe Cowles (11)West Geauga4‑06.00
  • 4-064-09
  • XXOXXX
  • 21Caroline Terrell (10)Magnificat4‑06.00
  • 4-064-09
  • XXOXXX
  • --Kentaysia Mitchell (12)FirestoneNH
  • 4-06
  • XXX
  • --Amelia Stalzer (11)Rocky RiverNH
  • 4-06
  • XXX
  • --Maddie Stuhm (10)BayNH
  • 4-06
  • XXX
  • --Teresa Sherwood (9)AvonNH
  • 4-06
  • XXX
  • --Dru Dorn (12)FirestoneNH
  • 4-06
  • XXX
  • --Ella Brewster (9)Walsh JesuitNH
  • 4-06
  • XXX
  • --Eve Downs (10)ChardonNH
  • 4-06
  • XXX
  • --Kamryn Anderson (9)MedinaNH
  • 4-06
  • XXX
  • --Keirsten Amos (11)GlenOakNH
  • 4-06
  • XXX
  • --Jazminn Bremer (10)Gilmour AcademyNH
  • 4-06
  • XXX
  • --Brianna Jones (9)Avon LakeNH
  • 4-06
  • XXX
  • --Ana Humer (12)WestlakeNH
  • 4-06
  • XXX
  • --Megan Mahaffey (10)OlmstedNH
  • 4-06
  • XXX
  • --Claudia Fye (9)SolonNH
  • 4-06
  • XXX
  • --Mia Gulley (11)BayNH
  • 4-06
  • XXX
  • Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  • 1)Medina (71) 2)Gilmour Academy (64)
  • 3)Westlake (61) 4)Solon (59)
  • 5)Berea-Midpark (52) 6)Rocky River (49)
  • 7)Brunswick (42) 8)Walsh Jesuit (40.50)
  • 9)Avon (38) 10)Olmsted (36)
  • 11)Avon Lake (32) 12)No. Ridgeville (28)
  • 13)Chardon (27) 14)Beaumont (23)
  • 15)Strongsville (19.50) 16)Maple Hts. (15)
  • 17)GlenOak (11) 18)Lorain (9)
  • 19)Luth. West (8.50) 20)West Geauga (7)
  • 21)Magnificat (5.50) 22)Bay (2)
  • 22)Bedford (2) 
Back