24th Avon Lake Invitational Track&Field Meet
4/2/2022
Avon Lake High School

  • Girls Shot Put 4 attempts
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Av Lake Rec:A46-101999Alexis McCall, Elyria
  • State Rec D1:@51-026/8/2013Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange
  • State Rec D2:#49-02.501999Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls
  • State Rec D3:%49-085/18/2017Molly Leppelmeier, McComb
  • State Seated:S19-06.504/25/2015Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast
  • Plc NameAffiliationFinalsFlightPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Hannah Olszewski (11)Solon36‑06.00S510
  • 2Emily Agostin (11)Avon35‑02.50S58
  • 3Kayla Joyner (11)Medina34‑02.50S56
  • 4Madison Maddy Wyatt (12)Brunswick34‑00.50S55
  • 5Kennedy Koski (10)Avon Lake32‑04.75S44
  • 6Samone Whitt (9)Lorain31‑07.00S43
  • 7Denim Whitted (12)Bedford31‑05.25S52
  • 8Christina Viers (10)Walsh Jesuit31‑03.50S51
  • 9Jayla Pleasant (12)Gilmour Academy31‑02.75S5
  • 10Austyn Pittman (10)Solon30‑09.75S4
  • 11Claire Springer (10)Avon Lake30‑09.50S5
  • 12Bethany Montie (11)Luth. West30‑04.50S5
  • 13Arianna Rivera (10)Westlake30‑02.50S4
  • 14Bridget Daly (11)Brunswick30‑02.00S4
  • 15Doris Kale (10)Rocky River29‑11.50S4
  • 16Claire Kocar (9)Medina29‑06.75S4
  • 17Alex Palmer (11)Olmsted28‑05.00S3
  • 18Rania Brown (9)Avon28‑04.50S5
  • 19Alex Feckner (12)Berea-Midpark28‑03.50S2
  • 20Dezire Tinsley-Lumpkin (12)Lorain27‑09.75S2
  • 21Ella Walden (12)Luth. West27‑09.25S3
  • 22Reagan Masterson (11)No. Ridgeville27‑07.75S3
  • 23Emma Grigsby (12)No. Ridgeville27‑04.25S1
  • 24Xyia West (9)Firestone26‑11.75S3
  • 25Katie Vosinet (12)Olmsted26‑11.50S3
  • 26Bailey Nice (9)GlenOak26‑05.00S4
  • 27Aniya Stevens (12)Firestone26‑02.00S3
  • 28Danya Yasin (12)Strongsville26‑00.25S2
  • 29Josie Haag (11)Walsh Jesuit25‑10.25S3
  • 30Kayla Martin (12)Maple Hts.25‑01.50S2
  • 31Ashleigh Gibbs (11)Magnificat24‑08.25S2
  • 32Arion Carroll (11)Bedford24‑04.25S4
  • 33Erikha Washington (12)Maple Hts.23‑09.00S2
  • 34Eva Winn (9)GlenOak23‑01.50S3
  • 35Carly Irvin (9)West Geauga23‑00.75S1
  • 36Ava Vargo (11)Berea-Midpark23‑00.00S2
  • 37Lauren Buettner (10)Magnificat22‑11.25S2
  • 38Lindsey Zawie (10)Strongsville22‑11.00S2
  • 39Anna Mayer (11)Bay22‑07.00S1
  • 40Emily Morris (12)Rocky River20‑03.00S3
  • 41Elizabeth Jackson (11)Beaumont19‑07.25S1
  • 42Bridget Thomas (9)Beaumont19‑00.001
  • 43Meghan Hoynes (11)Chardon18‑05.751
  • 44Delaney Carter (10)Bay18‑01.501
  • 45Claudia Schultz (12)Chardon17‑01.751
  • 46Grace Hederstrom (9)West Geauga17‑00.751
  • 47Elena Knowles (9)GlenOakx8‑01.501
  • 48Amelia Kohr (10)Cle. Heights2‑06.003
  • Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  • 1)Medina (71) 2)Gilmour Academy (64)
  • 3)Westlake (61) 4)Solon (59)
  • 5)Berea-Midpark (52) 6)Rocky River (49)
  • 7)Brunswick (42) 8)Walsh Jesuit (40.50)
  • 9)Avon (38) 10)Olmsted (36)
  • 11)Avon Lake (32) 12)No. Ridgeville (28)
  • 13)Chardon (27) 14)Beaumont (23)
  • 15)Strongsville (19.50) 16)Maple Hts. (15)
  • 17)GlenOak (11) 18)Lorain (9)
  • 19)Luth. West (8.50) 20)West Geauga (7)
  • 21)Magnificat (5.50) 22)Bay (2)
  • 22)Bedford (2) 
Back