24th Avon Lake Invitational Track&Field Meet
4/2/2022
Avon Lake High School

  • Boys 200 Meter Dash
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Av Lake Rec:A22.402001John Biacofsky, Willoughby South
  • State Rec D1:@20.476/2/1990Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
  • State Rec D2:#21.296/3/2017Wayne Lawrence Jr., Dayton Meadowdale
  • State Rec D3:%21.501995Denver Williams, Cadiz
  • Plc NameAffiliationPrelimsWindHeat
  • 1Brandon Boyd (12)Benedictine22.70‑1.86
  • 2Karl Dietz (10)Chardon22.80‑1.86
  • 3Nicholas Turner (12)Strongsville23.03‑2.01
  • 4Max Muresan (12)St. Ignatius23.10+0.03
  • 5Carson Davis (12)Medina23.35‑1.86
  • 6Jordan Grafton (11)Solon23.44‑0.54
  • 7Basheer Alramahi (12)Westlake23.60+0.03
  • 8Cameron Byrd (12)Olmsted23.64‑0.54
  • 9John Wojciak (10)Medina23.73+0.03
  • 10Antonio Gibson (11)Cle. Heights23.76‑0.95
  • 11Elijah CampbellFirestone23.77‑0.54
  • 12Dylan Patterson (12)GlenOak23.85‑0.95
  • 13Logan Scott (12)GlenOak23.95‑0.22
  • 14Jordeyn Mitchell (12)Westlake24.07‑2.01
  • 15Jaelin Apple (11)Solon24.13‑1.86
  • 16Gabriel Scialdone (11)Bay24.30‑2.01
  • 17Travis Good (11)No. Ridgeville24.32+0.03
  • 18Alexander Beedles (12)Gilmour Academy24.36‑0.22
  • 19Robert McFarren (11)Walsh Jesuit24.42‑1.8624.413
  • 20Liam O'Leary (10)Bay24.42‑0.9524.419
  • 21Andrew Hoover (11)Strongsville24.46‑1.86
  • 22Alexander Vangelos (10)Luth. West24.49‑0.54
  • 23Andre's Cummings-Byrd (12)Maple Hts.24.61‑0.22
  • 24Ian Walsh (10)Avon Lake24.78‑2.01
  • 25Bryan Blackwell (12)Walsh Jesuit24.93+0.03
  • 26Pierdan Pepe (11)Avon Lake25.04‑0.22
  • 27Luke Schafer (11)Avon25.05‑0.54
  • 28Jacob Robinson (11)Berea-Midpark25.25‑0.22
  • 29Cody Stitts (11)Brunswick25.30‑2.01
  • 30Bryant RobinsonFirestone25.36‑2.01
  • 31Erik Cloud (10)Benedictine25.42‑0.95
  • 32Ethan Gaspar (12)Chardon25.64‑0.95
  • 33Carson Madis (9)No. Ridgeville25.68‑0.22
  • 34Marcus Maruna (10)Berea-Midpark25.73‑0.95
  • 35Burgett Antonio (12)Lorain25.75‑0.95
  • 36Owen Walsh (9)Rocky River25.77‑1.86
  • 37Joseph Peterson (11)Brunswick25.81‑0.54
  • 38Lars Broberg (9)Gilmour Academy25.95+0.03
  • 39Caden Vasquez (11)Olmsted25.96‑2.01
  • 40Carter Jones (11)Avon25.99‑0.95
  • 41Emmanuel Austin (11)Cle. Heights26.25‑2.01
  • 42Xavier Ashley (12)Bedford26.40‑0.22
  • 43Nakoriyon Beason (10)Maple Hts.26.41‑1.86
  • 44Michael Seth (9)Rocky River26.43+0.03
  • 45Nicholas Switzer (11)West Geauga26.82‑0.54
  • 46Winner Divison (9)Luth. West27.46‑0.22
  • 47Gabe Peraza (10)West Geauga28.36+0.03
  • 48Rodney Osorio (9)Lorain29.00‑0.54
Back