41st Optimist Meet
5/7/2022
Live Results at: timingcrew.com and MileSplit.com

  • Boys 3200 Meter Run
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Optimist Rec:R9:03.285/5/2007Emil Heineking, Chardon
  • Stadium:S8:55.001977Alan Scharsu, Austintown-Fitch
  • OHSAA D1:@8:46.722016Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial
  • OHSAA D2:#8:49.406/1/1985Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins
  • OHSAA D3:%9:05.436/2/2018Chad Johnson, Colonel Crawford
  • Plc NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Bobby Ganser (12)Louisville9:19.74210
  • 2Jonathan Varner (12)Waynedale9:26.3828
  • 3Noah Graham (12)Marlington9:26.4526
  • 4Blake Baker (10)Canfield9:26.4725
  • 5Nash Minor (11)Marlington9:26.5124
  • 6Ian Clevinger (12)Uniont. Lake9:33.0023
  • 7Josiah Hicks (12)West Branch9:44.6322
  • 8Kyle Cain (11)Austintown-Fitch9:53.2421
  • 9Max Hoelker (12)St. Edward9:53.782
  • 10Ethan Brewer (12)Cvca9:54.362
  • 11Phillip Coury (11)St. Edward10:01.902
  • 12Angelo Parrino (11)Shaker Hts.10:03.042
  • 13Owen Pukys (12)Louisville10:05.852
  • 14Griffin  Littler (12)Canfield10:08.402
  • 15Michael Dorris (10)West Branch10:21.711
  • 16Koren Goss (10)Twinsburg10:22.541
  • 17Charles Gale (11)Wadsworth10:25.641
  • 18Carson Klase (9)McDonald10:26.402
  • 19Ashton Russo (11)Niles McKinley10:28.181
  • 20Jordan Schwartz (11)Alliance10:28.912
  • 21Micah Riffle-Crogan (9)Austintown-Fitch10:28.941
  • 22Stephen Sly (11)Jefferson Area10:31.301
  • 23Connor Croley (11)Wadsworth10:32.111
  • 24Emmitt Slabach (9)South Range10:36.352
  • 25Lex McMahon (9)Uniont. Lake10:37.192
  • 26Logan Cox (10)Alliance10:51.741
  • 27Andre Poggio (11)Shaker Hts.10:56.731
  • 28Jos Jenyk (10)Twinsburg10:57.641
  • 29Trevor Shipman (9)Maplewood11:06.551
  • 30Mathew Freel (12)Maplewood11:08.541
  • 31Ben Garlich (11)Gar. Garfield11:15.301
  • 32Parker Gromen (10)Poland Seminary11:20.981
  • 33Jack Dwyer (11)Poland Seminary11:46.761
  • 34Mauricio Miller (9)Gar. Garfield11:59.251
  • 35Jake Marshall (10)Streetsboro12:06.311
  • 36Logan Furman (9)Jefferson Area12:10.141
  • 37Hayden Brown (9)Streetsboro12:21.811
  • 38Owen Marvin (10)Niles McKinley12:57.341
  • 39Danny Jackson (11)Perry13:00.121
  • 40Luke Werckman (12)Akron Svsm13:24.251
  • Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)Austintown-Fitch (80) 2)Twinsburg (71)
  • 3)Streetsboro (56) 4)Canfield (50)
  • 5)Wadsworth (36) 6)Girard (35)
  • 7)McDonald (34) 8)Gar. Garfield (32)
  • 9)Akron SVSM (28.50) 10)St. Edward (27)
  • 11)Maple Hts. (21) 12)Alliance (19)
  • 13)South Range (17) 14)Waynedale (14)
  • 15)Shaker Hts. (13) 15)Louisville (13)
  • 17)Marlington (12) 18)Perry (11)
  • 19)Hoover (10) 20)Sandy Valley (8)
  • 20)United (8) 22)Boardman (7)
  • 23)Maplewood (6) 23)Chippewa (6)
  • 25)Lima Perry (5) 25)Beachwood (5)
  • 25)Jefferson Area (5) 25)West Branch (5)
  • 25)Walsh Jesuit (5) 30)Minerva (4)
  • 31)Newton Falls (3) 31)Field (3)
  • 31)Poland Seminary (3) 31)CVCA (3)
  • 31)Uniont. Lake (3) 36)Chardon NDCL (2)
  • 37)SPIRE Academy (1) 37)Mineral Ridge (1)
  • 39)Badger (0.50) 
Back