41st Optimist Meet
5/7/2022
Live Results at: timingcrew.com and MileSplit.com

  • Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Optimist Rec:R13.795/2/2015Chad Zallow, Warren JFK
  • Stadium:S13.572004Theodore Ginn, Jr., Cleveland Glenville
  • OHSAA D1:@13.301990Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
  • OHSAA D2:#13.715/31/1996Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian
  • OHSAA D3:%13.504/11/2015Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy
  • Plc NameAffiliationFinalsWindHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Nick Tibolla (11)Austintown-Fitch15.11‑1.1410
  • 2Josh Mikulka (12)Twinsburg15.35‑1.148
  • 3Ryan Stoller (12)Gar. Garfield15.56‑1.146
  • 4Jeremey Reber (10)Waynedale15.65‑1.335
  • 5Malachi Collier (11)Maple Hts.15.66‑1.014
  • 6Brendan Zurbrugg (10)Alliance15.76‑1.143
  • 7Jaymes Soles (12)Austintown-Fitch16.06‑1.142
  • 8Ryan Irwin (12)West Branch16.24‑1.331
  • 9Andre's Cummings-Byrd (12)Maple Hts.16.72‑1.33
  • 10Jack Hrina (12)Canfield16.97‑1.33
  • 11James Woods (11)Streetsboro17.03‑1.33
  • 12Zach Stinson (10)Newton Falls17.24‑3.92
  • 13Zion Dixon (11)Twinsburg17.27‑3.92
  • 14Garrett Ault (11)Minerva17.33‑3.92
  • 15Drayton Piazza (12)Wadsworth17.35‑3.92
  • 16Reid Boczar (12)Jefferson Area17.62‑1.33
  • 17Alex Stinson (10)Newton Falls18.08‑3.92
  • 18Kevin Murphey (11)Streetsboro18.35‑3.92
  • 19Ryan Doyle (10)Wadsworth18.88‑1.01
  • 20Harry Slaven (12)Canfield18.90‑1.33
  • 21AJ Lisko (9)Poland Seminary19.26‑1.01
  • 22Jonathan Waszil (12)Jefferson Area19.32‑3.92
  • 23Paul Greco (10)Poland Seminary20.96‑1.01
  • --Caden Nicholson (11)AllianceFS‑1.33
  • Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)Austintown-Fitch (80) 2)Twinsburg (71)
  • 3)Streetsboro (56) 4)Canfield (50)
  • 5)Wadsworth (36) 6)Girard (35)
  • 7)McDonald (34) 8)Gar. Garfield (32)
  • 9)Akron SVSM (28.50) 10)St. Edward (27)
  • 11)Maple Hts. (21) 12)Alliance (19)
  • 13)South Range (17) 14)Waynedale (14)
  • 15)Shaker Hts. (13) 15)Louisville (13)
  • 17)Marlington (12) 18)Perry (11)
  • 19)Hoover (10) 20)Sandy Valley (8)
  • 20)United (8) 22)Boardman (7)
  • 23)Maplewood (6) 23)Chippewa (6)
  • 25)Lima Perry (5) 25)Beachwood (5)
  • 25)Jefferson Area (5) 25)West Branch (5)
  • 25)Walsh Jesuit (5) 30)Minerva (4)
  • 31)Newton Falls (3) 31)Field (3)
  • 31)Poland Seminary (3) 31)CVCA (3)
  • 31)Uniont. Lake (3) 36)Chardon NDCL (2)
  • 37)SPIRE Academy (1) 37)Mineral Ridge (1)
  • 39)Badger (0.50) 
Back