41st Optimist Meet
5/7/2022
Live Results at: timingcrew.com and MileSplit.com

  • Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Optimist Rec:R1:39.901999Collinwood, Clev. Collinwood
  •  K. Jordan, C. Estrict, K. Stone, C. Christian
  • Stadium:S1:39.295/25/2007Cle. Collinwood, Cle. Collinw
  •  C Horn, E Busbee, W Miller, S Willis
  • OHSAA D1:@1:37.026/6/2009Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
  • OHSAA D2:#1:39.376/2/2012Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor
  •  G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
  • OHSAA D3:%1:41.316/6/2009Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mi
  •  A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
  • Plc AffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Twinsburg1:44.01210
  • 1) Paris Gosha-Foreman 12 2) Rana Thornton 12
  • 3) Savannah Swanda 10 4) Arriah Gilmer 11
  • 2Akron Svsm1:46.1028
  • 1) Malaya Young 10 2) Jaya Bush 11
  • 3) Nye Kimble 10 4) Kya Epps 12
  • 3West Branch1:46.8626
  • 1) Kennedy Berger 10 2) Lauren Gossett 10
  • 3) Anna Lippiatt 12 4) Sophia Gregory 10
  • 4Maple Hts.1:47.3625
  • 1) Beautiful Corleon 12 2) Cassidy Clements 11
  • 3) Jamaya Gaines 10 4) Destiney Goss 11
  • 5Field1:49.7724
  • 1) Shelby Firth 12 2) Tessa Allison 12
  • 3) Heather Siudak 12 4) Hannah Siudak 12
  • 6Chippewa1:52.4323
  • 1) Naomi Wertz 12 2) Tristan Nash 11
  • 3) Abigail Henegar 11 4) Abby Blaz 11
  • 7Austintown-Fitch1:53.1412
  • 1) Meghan Vadas 9 2) Katilyn Leedy 12
  • 3) Miranda Sherwood 11 4) Mackenzie Krohn 11
  • 8Streetsboro1:53.8111
  • 1) Laniya Lindsey 9 2) Claire Collins 10
  • 3) Samyra Smith 10 4) Mariah Embry 12
  • 9Chaney1:54.811
  • 1) Dayniaya Harris 10 2) Aries Woods 11
  • 3) Tamara Myers 11 4) Iysis Harmon 9
  • 10Col. Crestview1:56.041
  • 1) Sophia Lewis 10 2) Karagin Miller 10
  • 3) Sophia Carr 12 4) Amelia Blower 9
  • 11Gar. Garfield2:03.052
  • 1) Serena Blohm 9 2) Ruby White 9
  • 3) Leah Bailey 10 4) Rylie Turner 10
  • 12Jefferson Area2:03.061
  • 1) Sara Stone 10 2) Holly Pierce 10
  • 3) Milenka Moody 11 4) Riley Franklin 9
  • 13Poland Seminary2:05.621
  • 1) Kate Harrell 9 2) Sidnee Deluca 11
  • 3) Lauren Shaw 10 4) Kylie Kapics 10
  • Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)Twinsburg (110.50) 2)Akron SVSM (79)
  • 3)Austintown-Fitch (65) 4)Field (56.50)
  • 5)Minerva (43) 6)Beachwood (41)
  • 7)West Branch (34.50) 8)Chippewa (24)
  • 8)McDonald (24) 10)Alliance (21.50)
  • 11)Shaker Hts. (21) 12)Maple Hts. (18)
  • 12)Girard (18) 14)Sandy Valley (16)
  • 14)Col. Crestview (16) 16)Jefferson Area (13)
  • 16)Chaney (13) 18)Perry (11)
  • 18)Streetsboro (11) 20)Laurel (10)
  • 21)Gar. Garfield (7) 22)Mineral Ridge (5)
  • 23)Poland Seminary (2) 24)Newton Falls (1)
  • 24)Jackson-Milton (1) 
Back