41st Optimist Meet
5/7/2022
Live Results at: timingcrew.com and MileSplit.com

  • Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Optimist Rec:R1:27.935/5/2012Austintown-Fitch, Austintown-F
  •  J Harrington, T Wolfe, R Venters, N Bowlen
  • Stadium:S1:25.305/28/2005Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenvil
  •  A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O'Neal
  • OHSAA D1:@1:24.426/1/2019Pickerington Central, Pickerington Ce
  •  L Styles, E Mathews, T Simuel, D Feagin
  • OHSAA D2:#1:26.185/27/2006Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel
  •  M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas
  • OHSAA D3:%1:27.635/30/2014Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central C
  •  S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers
  • Plc AffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Streetsboro1:30.08310
  • 1) Preston Hopperton 10 2) Omari Steve 11
  • 3) Kylan Rue 10 4) Micah Schuster 11
  • 2Twinsburg1:30.2738
  • 1) J.D Roberson 11 2) Josh Mikulka 12
  • 3) Michael Cline 12 4) Logan Doyle 12
  • 3Akron Svsm1:32.6036
  • 1) Nasir Madison 10 2) Shawn Lodge 12
  • 3) Makhi Pritchett 9 4) Calil McCray 10
  • 4Canfield1:33.0435
  • 1) Ben Phillips 10 2) Eddie Russo 12
  • 3) Danny Inglis 10 4) Broc Lowry 11
  • 5Wadsworth1:33.0534
  • 1) Max Mills 10 2) Will Stack 10
  • 3) Aiden Valentine 10 4) Kellen McComas 11
  • 6South Range1:35.1223
  • 1) Conner Jones 12 2) John (Jd) Crouse 11
  • 3) Logan Butcher 10 4) Ayden Leon 11
  • 7Austintown-Fitch1:35.5122
  • 1) Gianni Maley 11 2) Jahred Brown 12
  • 3) Tyree Mitchell 12 4) Dylan Hunter 11
  • 8Maple Hts.1:36.1931
  • 1) Donaze Gibson 12 2) Vontez Tyus 11
  • 3) Robert Cocraft 10 4) Donaiz Barker 10
  • 9Niles McKinley1:37.802
  • 1) Nathan Coots 10 2) Thomas Rossi 11
  • 3) Joseph Smith 10 4) Trae Bell 12
  • 10Chippewa1:37.942
  • 1) Colin Carpenter 12 2) Braydan Braswell 10
  • 3) Chase Welty 11 4) Owen Riggenbach 11
  • 11Badger1:38.021
  • 1) Jaden Richards 12 2) Bradley Hamilton 11
  • 3) ian tricker 9 4) Mason Wildman 11
  • 12Alliance1:38.322
  • 1) Squirt Williamson 11 2) Tyion Miles 11
  • 3) Kaden Davis 11 4) Ternino Hill 9
  • 13Poland Seminary1:39.892
  • 1) Michael Corfias 10 2) Antonio Medina 10
  • 3) Jacob Thompson 11 4) Jeff Kollar 9
  • 14Jefferson Area1:40.331
  • 1) Daniel Bixler 11 2) John Castilla 12
  • 3) Kyle Szitas 10 4) Patrick Beebe 11
  • 15Beachwood1:41.183
  • 1) Jonathan Mo 10 2) Arpith Prasad 9
  • 3) Levi Turell 9 4) Lavon Swaby 12
  • 16Gar. Garfield1:43.492
  • 1) Aaron Rodhe 10 2) Brody Swigonski 12
  • 3) Colin Lysiak 12 4) Ryan Stoller 12
  • Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)Austintown-Fitch (80) 2)Twinsburg (71)
  • 3)Streetsboro (56) 4)Canfield (50)
  • 5)Wadsworth (36) 6)Girard (35)
  • 7)McDonald (34) 8)Gar. Garfield (32)
  • 9)Akron SVSM (28.50) 10)St. Edward (27)
  • 11)Maple Hts. (21) 12)Alliance (19)
  • 13)South Range (17) 14)Waynedale (14)
  • 15)Shaker Hts. (13) 15)Louisville (13)
  • 17)Marlington (12) 18)Perry (11)
  • 19)Hoover (10) 20)Sandy Valley (8)
  • 20)United (8) 22)Boardman (7)
  • 23)Maplewood (6) 23)Chippewa (6)
  • 25)Lima Perry (5) 25)Beachwood (5)
  • 25)Jefferson Area (5) 25)West Branch (5)
  • 25)Walsh Jesuit (5) 30)Minerva (4)
  • 31)Newton Falls (3) 31)Field (3)
  • 31)Poland Seminary (3) 31)CVCA (3)
  • 31)Uniont. Lake (3) 36)Chardon NDCL (2)
  • 37)SPIRE Academy (1) 37)Mineral Ridge (1)
  • 39)Badger (0.50) 
Back