41st Optimist Meet
5/7/2022
Live Results at: timingcrew.com and MileSplit.com

  • Boys 400 Meter Dash
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Optimist Rec:R48.301988Tony Anderson, Warren Reserve
  • Stadium:S46.701988Robert Smith, Euclid
  • OHSAA D1:@45.596/2/1990Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
  • OHSAA D2:#46.575/28/2016Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
  • OHSAA D3:%47.361997Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs
  • Plc NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Logan Doyle (12)Twinsburg49.63510
  • 2Micah Schuster (11)Streetsboro49.9958
  • 3Jackson Herbert (11)Wadsworth50.4256
  • 4Ronnie Sinkovich (12)Canfield50.7255
  • 5Calil McCray (10)Akron Svsm52.2354
  • 6Aiden Gray (11)Wadsworth52.4143
  • 7Nasir Madison (10)Akron Svsm52.4852
  • 8Dru DeShields (11)West Branch52.8741
  • 9Logan Butcher (10)South Range53.093
  • 10Adam Mocho (12)St. Edward53.384
  • 11Payton Jones (10)Twinsburg53.413
  • 12Harrison Spalding (10)Austintown-Fitch53.453
  • 13Hayden Grant (10)Cvca53.505
  • 14Charles Ivory (9)Streetsboro53.704
  • 15Hudson Moorefield (10)South Range53.804
  • 16Dominic Greenwood (12)Mathews54.644
  • 17Braydan Braswell (10)Chippewa55.402
  • 18Jaylin Colbert (11)Alliance55.502
  • 19Grant Hitchcock (11)Jefferson Area55.523
  • 20Aaron Rodhe (10)Gar. Garfield55.952
  • 21Joey Carr (10)Col. Crestview56.173
  • 22Johnny Ruggles (11)Austintown-Fitch56.633
  • 23Patrick Beebe (11)Jefferson Area56.661
  • 24Braylon Donegan (9)Maple Hts.58.892
  • 25Chris Noland (10)Niles McKinley59.082
  • 26Tyion Miles (11)Alliance59.543
  • 27Elliot Hammon (9)Leetonia59.561
  • 28Colin Lysiak (12)Gar. Garfield1:00.402
  • 29Austin Bushaw (10)Poland Seminary1:00.431
  • 30RayShaun Johnson (9)Maple Hts.1:01.241
  • 31Connor Blumel (10)Poland Seminary1:01.251
  • Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)Austintown-Fitch (80) 2)Twinsburg (71)
  • 3)Streetsboro (56) 4)Canfield (50)
  • 5)Wadsworth (36) 6)Girard (35)
  • 7)McDonald (34) 8)Gar. Garfield (32)
  • 9)Akron SVSM (28.50) 10)St. Edward (27)
  • 11)Maple Hts. (21) 12)Alliance (19)
  • 13)South Range (17) 14)Waynedale (14)
  • 15)Shaker Hts. (13) 15)Louisville (13)
  • 17)Marlington (12) 18)Perry (11)
  • 19)Hoover (10) 20)Sandy Valley (8)
  • 20)United (8) 22)Boardman (7)
  • 23)Maplewood (6) 23)Chippewa (6)
  • 25)Lima Perry (5) 25)Beachwood (5)
  • 25)Jefferson Area (5) 25)West Branch (5)
  • 25)Walsh Jesuit (5) 30)Minerva (4)
  • 31)Newton Falls (3) 31)Field (3)
  • 31)Poland Seminary (3) 31)CVCA (3)
  • 31)Uniont. Lake (3) 36)Chardon NDCL (2)
  • 37)SPIRE Academy (1) 37)Mineral Ridge (1)
  • 39)Badger (0.50) 
Back