41st Optimist Meet
5/7/2022
Live Results at: timingcrew.com and MileSplit.com

  • Girls 200 Meter Dash
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Optimist Rec:R24.095/1/2010Kandace Thomas, GlenOak
  • Stadium:S23.595/25/2018Caisja Chandler, Euclid
  • OHSAA D1:@22.736/2/2018Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
  • OHSAA D2:#23.966/2/2018Mia Knight, Beachwood
  • OHSAA D3:%24.195/2/2009Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour
  • Plc NameAffiliationFinalsWindHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Kya Epps (12)Akron Svsm25.24‑0.3510
  • 2Savannah Swanda (10)Twinsburg26.13‑0.358
  • 3Nye Kimble (10)Akron Svsm26.18‑0.356
  • 4Paris Gosha-Foreman (12)Twinsburg26.38‑0.355
  • 5Rhiea Ann Gordon (12)Chaney26.49‑0.354
  • 6Hannah Siudak (12)Field26.52‑1.543
  • 7Anna Lippiatt (12)West Branch27.32‑1.542
  • 8Madison Bucko (11)Austintown-Fitch27.61‑1.031
  • 9Kennedy Berger (10)West Branch27.63‑1.54
  • 10Mariah Embry (12)Streetsboro27.88‑1.5427.873
  • 11Makiya Simpson (10)Niles McKinley27.88‑1.0327.877
  • 12Abby Blaz (11)Chippewa28.08‑1.54
  • 13Tristan Nash (11)Chippewa28.54‑1.03
  • 14Katilyn Leedy (12)Austintown-Fitch28.59‑1.03
  • 15Sophia Lewis (10)Col. Crestview28.61‑1.03
  • 16Laniya Lindsey (9)Streetsboro28.86‑1.32
  • 17Shelby Firth (12)Field29.00‑1.03
  • 18Amoni Watson (11)Chaney30.58‑2.31
  • 19Kamri Calhoun (12)Maple Hts.30.79‑1.32
  • 20Sidnee Deluca (11)Poland Seminary31.40‑2.31
  • 21Kjerstin McCullough (9)Alliance31.45‑2.31
  • 22Sydney Anderson (9)Beachwood31.53‑1.32
  • 23Ruby White (9)Gar. Garfield32.27‑1.32
  • 24Billie Craig (12)Young. East32.66‑0.35
  • 25Serena Blohm (9)Gar. Garfield33.70‑1.32
  • 26G'Onna Townsend (11)Young. East38.16‑1.54
  • Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)Twinsburg (110.50) 2)Akron SVSM (79)
  • 3)Austintown-Fitch (65) 4)Field (56.50)
  • 5)Minerva (43) 6)Beachwood (41)
  • 7)West Branch (34.50) 8)Chippewa (24)
  • 8)McDonald (24) 10)Alliance (21.50)
  • 11)Shaker Hts. (21) 12)Maple Hts. (18)
  • 12)Girard (18) 14)Sandy Valley (16)
  • 14)Col. Crestview (16) 16)Jefferson Area (13)
  • 16)Chaney (13) 18)Perry (11)
  • 18)Streetsboro (11) 20)Laurel (10)
  • 21)Gar. Garfield (7) 22)Mineral Ridge (5)
  • 23)Poland Seminary (2) 24)Newton Falls (1)
  • 24)Jackson-Milton (1) 
Back