41st Optimist Meet
5/7/2022
Live Results at: timingcrew.com and MileSplit.com

  • Boys 200 Meter Dash
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Optimist Rec:R21.491992Matt Thiery, Champion
  • Stadium:S21.001989Robert Smith, Euclid
  • OHSAA D1:@20.476/2/1990Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
  • OHSAA D2:#21.296/3/2017Wayne Lawrence Jr., Dayton Meadowdale
  • OHSAA D3:%21.501995Denver Williams, Cadiz
  • Optimist Rec:R21.492012Anthony Young, St. Edward
  • Plc NameAffiliationFinalsWindHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Carlton Landingham (12)St. Edward22.52‑1.2510
  • 2Dan Evans (10)Austintown-Fitch22.93‑1.258
  • 3Kylan Rue (10)Streetsboro23.08‑1.256
  • 4Preston Hopperton (10)Streetsboro23.24‑1.255
  • 5Makhi Pritchett (9)Akron Svsm23.40‑1.254
  • 6Michael Cline (12)Twinsburg23.49‑2.233
  • 7J.D Roberson (11)Twinsburg23.54‑2.242
  • 8Cam Smith (11)Austintown-Fitch23.57‑2.241
  • 9Jayson Morris (12)St. Edward23.59‑1.25
  • 10Max Mills (10)Wadsworth23.70‑2.23
  • 11Noah Saidel (12)Beachwood23.73‑2.23
  • 12Nasir Madison (10)Akron Svsm23.76‑1.25
  • 13Grant Hitchcock (11)Jefferson Area24.06‑1.72
  • 14Deniro Locklear (10)Maple Hts.24.30‑1.25
  • 15Aiden Valentine (10)Wadsworth24.36‑2.24
  • 16Squirt Williamson (11)Alliance24.62‑1.7224.611
  • 17Trae Bell (12)Niles McKinley24.62‑2.2324.614
  • 18Daniel Reynolds (12)Maple Hts.24.76‑2.23
  • 19Colin Carpenter (12)Chippewa24.96‑1.72
  • 20Ternino Hill (9)Alliance25.14‑1.72
  • 21Joey Carr (10)Col. Crestview25.60‑2.23
  • 22Aaron Rodhe (10)Gar. Garfield25.79‑2.23
  • 23Brycen Mahone (9)Chaney25.98‑0.91
  • 24Jeff Kollar (9)Poland Seminary26.14‑0.91
  • 25Daniel Bixler (11)Jefferson Area26.32‑0.91
  • 26Leo Grandizio (10)Gar. Garfield26.56‑1.72
  • 27Jaquan Johnson (11)Chaney26.87‑1.72
  • 28Thomas Rossi (11)Niles McKinley27.00‑1.72
  • --Bryce Gross (10)BadgerDQ‑0.9 1 3 steps in wrng
  • Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)Austintown-Fitch (80) 2)Twinsburg (71)
  • 3)Streetsboro (56) 4)Canfield (50)
  • 5)Wadsworth (36) 6)Girard (35)
  • 7)McDonald (34) 8)Gar. Garfield (32)
  • 9)Akron SVSM (28.50) 10)St. Edward (27)
  • 11)Maple Hts. (21) 12)Alliance (19)
  • 13)South Range (17) 14)Waynedale (14)
  • 15)Shaker Hts. (13) 15)Louisville (13)
  • 17)Marlington (12) 18)Perry (11)
  • 19)Hoover (10) 20)Sandy Valley (8)
  • 20)United (8) 22)Boardman (7)
  • 23)Maplewood (6) 23)Chippewa (6)
  • 25)Lima Perry (5) 25)Beachwood (5)
  • 25)Jefferson Area (5) 25)West Branch (5)
  • 25)Walsh Jesuit (5) 30)Minerva (4)
  • 31)Newton Falls (3) 31)Field (3)
  • 31)Poland Seminary (3) 31)CVCA (3)
  • 31)Uniont. Lake (3) 36)Chardon NDCL (2)
  • 37)SPIRE Academy (1) 37)Mineral Ridge (1)
  • 39)Badger (0.50) 
Back