41st Optimist Meet
5/7/2022
Live Results at: timingcrew.com and MileSplit.com

  • Boys High Jump
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Optimist Rec:R6-115/1/2010Jamil Dudley, Mass. Washington
  • Stadium:S7-002011Devin Smith, Massillon Washington
  • OHSAA D1:@7-03.505/15/2009Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers
  • OHSAA D2:#7-01.506/7/2008Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
  • OHSAA D3:%7-00.255/21/2011Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph
  • Optimist Rec:R6-112009Jakob Leon, Crestview
  • Plc NameAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Elijah Nevels (12)Shaker Hts.6‑04.0010
  • 2Brody Herman (11)Austintown-Fitch6‑02.008
  • 3Adam Emerick (12)Austintown-Fitch6‑02.006
  • 4Gus Johnson (11)Girard6‑00.005
  • 5Nathan Landa (12)Newton Falls5‑09.003
  • 5Trent Hogan (12)Field5‑09.003
  • 5Khamari Adams (10)Maple Hts.5‑09.003
  • 8Ethan Connery (12)Akron Svsm5‑09.000.50
  • 8Carter Burnett (12)Badger5‑09.000.50
  • 10Owen Riggenbach (11)Chippewa5‑09.00
  • 11Joe DeGeorge (10)Jefferson Area5‑06.00
  • 11Nathan Seman (11)St. Edward5‑06.00
  • 11Tyion Miles (11)Alliance5‑06.00
  • 14Braylen Eaton (11)Beachwood5‑06.00
  • 15Kaden Davis (11)Alliance5‑06.00
  • --Erik Wood (10)StreetsboroNH
  • --Christian Spires (10)TwinsburgNH
  • --Parker Kennell (9)WadsworthNH
  • --Zion Dixon (11)TwinsburgNH
  • --Nick Edic (9)Gar. GarfieldNH
  • --Ethan Mancuso (10)LeetoniaNH
  • --Matthew McDonnell (10)Akron SvsmNH
  • --Jack Lendak (12)BadgerNH
  • Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)Austintown-Fitch (80) 2)Twinsburg (71)
  • 3)Streetsboro (56) 4)Canfield (50)
  • 5)Wadsworth (36) 6)Girard (35)
  • 7)McDonald (34) 8)Gar. Garfield (32)
  • 9)Akron SVSM (28.50) 10)St. Edward (27)
  • 11)Maple Hts. (21) 12)Alliance (19)
  • 13)South Range (17) 14)Waynedale (14)
  • 15)Shaker Hts. (13) 15)Louisville (13)
  • 17)Marlington (12) 18)Perry (11)
  • 19)Hoover (10) 20)Sandy Valley (8)
  • 20)United (8) 22)Boardman (7)
  • 23)Maplewood (6) 23)Chippewa (6)
  • 25)Lima Perry (5) 25)Beachwood (5)
  • 25)Jefferson Area (5) 25)West Branch (5)
  • 25)Walsh Jesuit (5) 30)Minerva (4)
  • 31)Newton Falls (3) 31)Field (3)
  • 31)Poland Seminary (3) 31)CVCA (3)
  • 31)Uniont. Lake (3) 36)Chardon NDCL (2)
  • 37)SPIRE Academy (1) 37)Mineral Ridge (1)
  • 39)Badger (0.50) 
Back