26th POLAND INVITATIONAL TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC
Live Results:timingcrew.com: and MileSplit.com
POLAND SEMINARY HIGH SCHOOL

  • Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Pol. In. Rec:P8:02.414/25/2015Maplewood, Maplewood
  •  A Sparks, J Hall, D Morrison, T Dahmen
  • State Rec D1:@7:36.336/6/2014Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati
  •  M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
  • State Rec D2:#7:37.436/3/2011Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woo
  •  J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran
  • State Rec D3:%7:48.396/1/2007Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs
  •  A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers
  • Plc AffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Beachwood8:16.9010
  • 1) Noah Saidel 12 2) Gregory Perryman 12
  • 3) Caleb Berns 11 4) David Steckner 11
  • 2Salem8:27.598
  • 1) Andy Wilson 12 2) Collin Helmick 11
  • 3) Davin Koskinen 12 4) Lucas Ziegler 12
  • 3Lowellville8:29.526
  • 1) Michael Katula 10 2) Matt Lucido 10
  • 3) Ryan Hvisdak 11 4) Giovanni Docherty 12
  • 4Col. Crestview8:35.515
  • 1) Mitchell Auer 12 2) Will Welch 10
  • 3) Joey Carr 10 4) Ryan Emch 12
  • 5Cvca8:37.224
  • 1) Jackson Sullivan 12 2) Luke Coblentz 11
  • 3) Anthony Ezzone 10 4) Drennan Akins 12
  • 6Girard8:38.403
  • 1) Ricky Marsico 12 2) Isaiah Martindale 11
  • 3) Nevin Miller 12 4) Antonio D'Ambrosi 11
  • 7Boardman8:46.062
  • 1) Brock Farris 10 2) David D'Altorio 9
  • 3) Declan Klein 12 4) Andrew Yocum 11
  • 8McDonald8:58.141
  • 1) Caleb Domitrovich 11 2) Carson Klase 9
  • 3) Juan Villanueva 11 4) Brian Fisher 12
  • 9Chardon8:58.17
  • 1) Jacob Nieset 9 2) Colin Snider 11
  • 3) Joshua Calzada 9 4) Nathan Eads 11
  • 10Canfield9:08.91
  • 1) Scotty Crawford 12 2) Jack Hamilton 12
  • 3) Jake Yurchison 12 4) Jack Kadilak 11
  • 11Warren G Harding9:27.32
  • 1) Kelly Cashwell 12 2) Nicodemus Chin 11
  • 3) Gene Grant 10 4) Nathan James 10
  • 12Niles McKinley9:40.62
  • 1) Logan Crummel 11 2) Chris Noland 10
  • 3) Ashton Russo 11 4) David Wilson 12
  • 13Badger9:52.79
  • 1) Samuel Zahoransky 11 2) Brady Wear 10
  • 3) Michael Crosby 10 4) Carter Burnett 12
  • 14Conneaut9:59.38
  • 1) Harrison Cleveland 11 2) Cole Sorenson 10
  • 3) Landon Vanslyke 9 4) Fred Brainard 11
  • Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)Boardman (92) 2)Austintown-Fitch (77)
  • 3)Chardon (64) 4)CVCA (55)
  • 5)McDonald (46) 6)Salem (39)
  • 7)Girard (37.50) 8)Canfield (33)
  • 9)Lowellville (28) 10)Beachwood (26)
  • 11)Warren G Harding (25) 12)Gar. Garfield (24)
  • 13)South Range (19) 14)Poland Seminary (16)
  • 15)Col. Crestview (15) 16)Copley (10)
  • 17)Conneaut (6) 18)Badger (3.50)
  • 19)Mineral Ridge (3) 19)Niles McKinley (3)
  • 21)Mooney (2) 
Back