26th POLAND INVITATIONAL TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC
Live Results:timingcrew.com: and MileSplit.com
POLAND SEMINARY HIGH SCHOOL

  • Girls 800 Meter Run
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Pol. In. Rec:P2:13.644/29/2006Emily Infeld, Beaumont
  • State Rec D1:@2:07.045/27/2016Brittany Aveni, Geneva
  • State Rec D2:#2:08.916/5/2010Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace
  • State Rec D3:%2:00.374/17/2021Allison Johnson, Mount Gilead
  • Plc NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Sophia Yon (10)Lowellville2:21.72210
  • 2Maggie Hall (9)Salem2:23.0828
  • 3Eve Downs (10)Chardon2:25.2326
  • 4Grace Auer (10)Col. Crestview2:26.2525
  • 5Megan Stafford (10)Salem2:28.7424
  • 6Lillian Cappuzzello (10)McDonald2:30.8223
  • 7Sophie Gardner (9)Warren G Harding2:32.7422
  • 8Bre Joki (10)Austintown-Fitch2:32.8721
  • 9Gabby Vennetti (9)Boardman2:34.562
  • 10Maddy Gassman (9)Girard2:36.712
  • 11Sophia Hunter (9)Austintown-Fitch2:37.802
  • 12Sylvia Tsarnas (11)Mooney2:37.942
  • 13Breeana Haver (9)Cvca2:39.702
  • 14Amy Beebe (9)Cvca2:40.162
  • 15Morgan Auck (10)Boardman2:41.501
  • 16Cate Dawson (10)Chardon2:43.312
  • 17Delaney O'Brien (11)Canfield2:46.241
  • 18Sydney Penick (10)South Range2:47.261
  • 19Brooke Bosheff (9)McDonald2:48.002
  • 20Sophia Melillo (11)Lowellville2:51.501
  • 21Lauren Runion (10)Canfield2:52.511
  • 22Olivia Zura (11)Poland Seminary2:52.781
  • 23Emma Purton (10)South Range2:57.391
  • 24Ava Greene (9)Warren G Harding2:57.581
  • 25Trinity Miller (11)Col. Crestview2:58.731
  • 26Addison Kennedy (9)Conneaut3:01.781
  • 27ZaNijahRay Wright (9)Mooney3:06.761
  • 28Carlie Adkins (10)Leetonia3:06.791
  • 29Elisa Pritts (10)Struthers3:10.691
  • 30Kara Polon (11)Badger3:12.521
  • 31Violet Rand (9)Conneaut3:19.231
  • 32Emma Hawkins (9)Struthers3:32.051
  • 33Kharma Noland (9)Niles McKinley3:43.381
  • Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)Salem (90) 2)Chardon (88)
  • 3)Boardman (62) 4)Girard (57)
  • 5)Austintown-Fitch (48) 6)Col. Crestview (37)
  • 7)CVCA (36) 8)Warren G Harding (35)
  • 9)Lowellville (33) 10)McDonald (28)
  • 11)Badger (21) 12)Mineral Ridge (14)
  • 13)Niles McKinley (13) 14)Chaney (12)
  • 15)Gar. Garfield (10) 15)Maplewood (10)
  • 17)Mooney (9) 18)Marlington (8)
  • 19)Struthers (6) 20)Canfield (5)
  • 21)Leetonia (2) 
Back