Flint Metro League Championship
5/22/2019
Live Results at TNTRESULTS.NET

  • Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Section 1
  • 1Linden 'A'1:37.943
  • 1) Wagner, Garett 2) Pisoni, Jackson
  • 3) Wcisel, Owen 4) Roti, Jimmy
  • 2Ortonville Brandon 'A'1:44.941
  • 1) Tokie, Ian 2) Zrnich, Dylan
  • 3) Martin, Herbert 4) Jannette, River
  • --Flint Kearsley 'A'DNF
  • 1) Cohoon, Ashtyn 2) Bischoff, Josh
  • 3) Csintyan, Tyler 4) Braziel, Raydoffa
  • Section 2
  • 1Fenton 'A'1:29.5110
  • 1) Pyeatt, Ethan 2) Sage, Noah
  • 3) Miller, Ryan 4) Miller, Brandon
  • 2Swartz Creek 'A'1:33.078
  • 1) Evans, Kenny 2) Blackamore II, DeDarius
  • 3) Beckley, Brandon 4) Murphy, Max
  • 3Clio 'A'1:34.146
  • 1) Lozano, Nic 2) Ziobro, Joey
  • 3) Croom, Beltesh 4) Lamb, Alec
  • 4Flushing 'A'1:34.615
  • 1) McCombs, Makhi 2) Roberts, Ry'lon
  • 3) Mixon, Ryan 4) Stocker, Leon
  • 5Holly 'A'1:36.754
  • 1) Thomason, Tyler 2) Newton, Jacob
  • 3) Wunderlich, Tim 4) Ford, Jack
  • 6Owosso 'A'1:38.532
  • 1) Blaha, Hunter 2) Waters, Jalen
  • 3) Steinley, Brandon 4) Anderson, Kaleb
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Fenton 'A'1:29.51210
  • 1) Pyeatt, Ethan 2) Sage, Noah
  • 3) Miller, Ryan 4) Miller, Brandon
  • 2Swartz Creek 'A'1:33.0728
  • 1) Evans, Kenny 2) Blackamore II, DeDarius
  • 3) Beckley, Brandon 4) Murphy, Max
  • 3Clio 'A'1:34.1426
  • 1) Lozano, Nic 2) Ziobro, Joey
  • 3) Croom, Beltesh 4) Lamb, Alec
  • 4Flushing 'A'1:34.6125
  • 1) McCombs, Makhi 2) Roberts, Ry'lon
  • 3) Mixon, Ryan 4) Stocker, Leon
  • 5Holly 'A'1:36.7524
  • 1) Thomason, Tyler 2) Newton, Jacob
  • 3) Wunderlich, Tim 4) Ford, Jack
  • 6Linden 'A'1:37.9413
  • 1) Wagner, Garett 2) Pisoni, Jackson
  • 3) Wcisel, Owen 4) Roti, Jimmy
  • 7Owosso 'A'1:38.5322
  • 1) Blaha, Hunter 2) Waters, Jalen
  • 3) Steinley, Brandon 4) Anderson, Kaleb
  • 8Ortonville Brandon 'A'1:44.9411
  • 1) Tokie, Ian 2) Zrnich, Dylan
  • 3) Martin, Herbert 4) Jannette, River
  • --Flint Kearsley 'A'DNF1
  • 1) Cohoon, Ashtyn 2) Bischoff, Josh
  • 3) Csintyan, Tyler 4) Braziel, Raydoffa
  • Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
  • 1)Swartz Creek (45) 2)Fenton (41)
  • 3)Flushing (38) 4)Flint Kearsley (27)
  • 5)Linden (20.50) 6)Owosso (20)
  • 7)Ortonville Brandon (16) 8)Holly (13.50)
  • 9)Clio (12) 
Back