Greater Flint Middle School Championship
5/16/2019
5/16/2019

  • Boys Shot Put
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Flight 1
  • 1 Kulhanek, JoeOwosso34-01.001
  • 2 Pool, DaltonLinden30-11.00
  • 3 Cunningham, EthanHolly29-07.00
  • 4 Schalk, NoahAndrew G Schmidt29-00.00
  • 5 Miller, ZackArmstrong28-03.00
  • 5 Jubar, JayminHolly28-03.00
  • 7 Vantino, AnthonyCarter (Clio)27-04.50
  • 8 Mcleod, EliasEast (Grand Blanc)25-09.50
  • 9 Sharp, KennethSwartz Creek25-09.00
  • 10 Wallace, DavidLinden23-05.00
  • 11 Brewer, ThomasArmstrong17-11.00
  • -- Smith, KeghanEast (Grand Blanc)ND
  • Flight 2
  • 1 Bellanger, KeeganBrandon38-02.0010
  • 2 Guy, KarmarionCarman-Ainsworth37-11.008
  • 3 Haley, JacobFlushing37-01.006
  • 4 Taylor, JimmyCarman-Ainsworth36-00.005
  • 5 Doyle, HughOwosso35-06.504
  • 6 Cherney, ConnerDavison35-03.003
  • 7 Hicks, JaxsonFlushing34-08.002
  • 8 Smith, JacksonDavison33-02.00
  • 9 Piwowarczyk, ChristopherAndrew G Schmidt32-05.00
  • 10 Turk, ColtonZemmer-Rolla30-01.00
  • 11 Wilson, KamrynWest (Grand Blanc)28-03.00
  • 12 Hottum, JacobZemmer-Rolla27-08.50
  • 13 Pavelchik, KyleSwartz Creek24-01.50
  • 14 Thompson, JeromeWest (Grand Blanc)21-09.00
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • Finals
  • 1 Bellanger, KeeganBrandon38-02.00210
  • 2 Guy, KarmarionCarman-Ainsworth37-11.0028
  • 3 Haley, JacobFlushing37-01.0026
  • 4 Taylor, JimmyCarman-Ainsworth36-00.0025
  • 5 Doyle, HughOwosso35-06.5024
  • 6 Cherney, ConnerDavison35-03.0023
  • 7 Hicks, JaxsonFlushing34-08.0022
  • 8 Kulhanek, JoeOwosso34-01.0011
  • 9 Smith, JacksonDavison33-02.002
  • 10 Piwowarczyk, ChristopherAndrew G Schmidt32-05.002
  • 11 Pool, DaltonLinden30-11.001
  • 12 Turk, ColtonZemmer-Rolla30-01.002
  • 13 Cunningham, EthanHolly29-07.001
  • 14 Schalk, NoahAndrew G Schmidt29-00.001
  • 15 Miller, ZackArmstrong28-03.001
  • 15 Wilson, KamrynWest (Grand Blanc)28-03.002
  • 15 Jubar, JayminHolly28-03.001
  • 18 Hottum, JacobZemmer-Rolla27-08.502
  • 19 Vantino, AnthonyCarter (Clio)27-04.501
  • 20 Mcleod, EliasEast (Grand Blanc)25-09.501
  • 21 Sharp, KennethSwartz Creek25-09.001
  • 22 Pavelchik, KyleSwartz Creek24-01.502
  • 23 Wallace, DavidLinden23-05.001
  • 24 Thompson, JeromeWest (Grand Blanc)21-09.002
  • 25 Brewer, ThomasArmstrong17-11.001
  • -- Smith, KeghanEast (Grand Blanc)ND1
  • Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
  • 1)Holly (75) 2)Davison (65.50)
  • 2)West (Grand Blanc) (65.50) 4)East (Grand Blanc) (41.50)
  • 5)Linden (41) 6)Swartz Creek (38)
  • 7)Zemmer-Rolland-Warner (37.50) 8)Andrew G Schmidt (35)
  • 9)Flushing (33) 10)Carman-Ainsworth (19)
  • 11)Owosso (18) 12)Carter (Clio) (16)
  • 13)Brandon (13) 14)Armstrong (9)
Back