SVL Championship
5/22/2019
5/22/2019

  • Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
  • Plc AffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Section 1
  • 1 Davison 'A'1:35.403
  • 1) Mallette, Jesse 2) Nagel, Nick
  • 3) Corbett, Noah 4) Forrest, Wyatt
  • 2 Bay City Western 'A'1:37.721
  • 1) Meylan, Ethan 2) Popp, Taylor
  • 3) Doty, Adam 4) Friebe, John
  • 3 Lapeer 'A'1:38.67
  • 1) Przekora, Andrew 2) Rubick, Ryan
  • 3) Taunton, Jacob 4) Opalewski, Bob
  • 4 Bay City John Glenn 'A'1:45.76
  • 1) Collier, Jacob 2) Taylor, Collin
  • 3) Post, Trevor 4) Miller, Elijah
  • Section 2
  • 1 Grand Blanc 'A'1:31.2810
  • 1) Bashir-Cager, Malik 2) Coleman, Jo
  • 3) Body, Jeronn 4) Broussard, Quin
  • 2 Flint Carman-Ainsworth '1:31.608
  • 1) Coleman, Chris 2) Coulter, Jaden
  • 3) Davis, Jamarius 4) Brown, Quinton
  • 3 Flint Southwestern Academ1:32.046
  • 1) James, Henry 2) Deleon, De'Andre
  • 3) Hilbert, Kenonate 4) Wallace, Zameer
  • 4 Saginaw Heritage 'A'1:33.785
  • 1) Cook, Justin 2) Dinninger, Brady
  • 3) Parker, Christopher 4) Culpepper, Trevor
  • 5 Midland 'A'1:34.414
  • 1) White, John 2) Brown, Jeremiah
  • 3) Chatman, Andrew 4) Johnstone, Tommy
  • 6 Midland Dow 'A'1:36.802
  • 1) McCaffrey, Owen 2) Niedermeier, Max
  • 3) Killinger, Drake 4) Reuter-Gushow, Noah
  • 7 Mt. Pleasant 'A'1:38.40
  • 1) Miret, Willem 2) Backus, Ryan
  • 3) Colores, Ryan 4) Fornari, Luca
  • Plc AffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Grand Blanc 'A'1:31.28210
  • 1) Bashir-Cager, Malik 2) Coleman, Jo
  • 3) Body, Jeronn 4) Broussard, Quin
  • 2 Flint Carman-Ainsworth '1:31.6028
  • 1) Coleman, Chris 2) Coulter, Jaden
  • 3) Davis, Jamarius 4) Brown, Quinton
  • 3 Flint Southwestern Academ1:32.0426
  • 1) James, Henry 2) Deleon, De'Andre
  • 3) Hilbert, Kenonate 4) Wallace, Zameer
  • 4 Saginaw Heritage 'A'1:33.7825
  • 1) Cook, Justin 2) Dinninger, Brady
  • 3) Parker, Christopher 4) Culpepper, Trevor
  • 5 Midland 'A'1:34.4124
  • 1) White, John 2) Brown, Jeremiah
  • 3) Chatman, Andrew 4) Johnstone, Tommy
  • 6 Davison 'A'1:35.4013
  • 1) Mallette, Jesse 2) Nagel, Nick
  • 3) Corbett, Noah 4) Forrest, Wyatt
  • 7 Midland Dow 'A'1:36.8022
  • 1) McCaffrey, Owen 2) Niedermeier, Max
  • 3) Killinger, Drake 4) Reuter-Gushow, Noah
  • 8 Bay City Western 'A'1:37.7211
  • 1) Meylan, Ethan 2) Popp, Taylor
  • 3) Doty, Adam 4) Friebe, John
  • 9 Mt. Pleasant 'A'1:38.402
  • 1) Miret, Willem 2) Backus, Ryan
  • 3) Colores, Ryan 4) Fornari, Luca
  • 10 Lapeer 'A'1:38.671
  • 1) Przekora, Andrew 2) Rubick, Ryan
  • 3) Taunton, Jacob 4) Opalewski, Bob
  • 11 Bay City John Glenn 'A'1:45.761
  • 1) Collier, Jacob 2) Taylor, Collin
  • 3) Post, Trevor 4) Miller, Elijah
  • Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
  • 1)Grand Blanc (53) 2)Davison (28.50)
  • 2)Flint Carman-Ainsworth (28.50) 4)Flint Powers Catholic (19)
  • 5)Midland Dow (18.50) 6)Bay City Western (18)
  • 7)Midland (17) 8)Mt. Pleasant (16.50)
  • 9)Saginaw Heritage (16) 10)Lapeer (10)
  • 11)Flint Southwestern Academy (6) 12)Saginaw Arthur Hill (3)
Back