Twilight Classic
5/10/2019
5/10/2019

  • Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Large
  • PlcAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Davison 'A'8:13.8910
  • 1) Millis, Jason 2) Smith, Greg
  • 3) Metzger, Zack 4) Burnham, Alex
  • 2Grand Blanc 'A'8:19.918
  • 1) Emmerling, Forrest 2) Turnbow, Jackson
  • 3) Fisher, Mark 4) Body, Jeronn
  • 3Flint Carman-Ainsworth '8:22.556
  • 1) Lewis, Jalen 2) Chinkeefatt, Joe
  • 3) Willis, Jacobe 4) Carter, Jack
  • 4Flushing 'A'8:43.994
  • 1) Tunnicliff, Braeden 2) Johnson, Carter
  • 3) Aguilar, Antonio 4) Buckner, Jordan
  • 5Sterling Heights Stevenso9:35.892
  • 1) Zuranski, Gavin 2) Jalagam, Sid
  • 3) Feghali, John 4) Francis, Louis
  • Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Medium
  • PlcAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • 1Flint Powers Catholic 'A8:24.8410
  • 1) Fechik, Hollister 2) Hart, Matt
  • 3) Farrer, Andrew 4) Hamilton, Ethan
  • 2St. Johns 'A'8:39.078
  • 1) Rapelje, Cody 2) Dennis, Jacob
  • 3) Cramer, Troy 4) Jimenez, Fernando
  • 3Linden 'A'8:52.366
  • 1) Buchanan, Tyler 2) Meckstroth, River
  • 3) Maxheimer, Grant 4) McDonald, Andrew
  • 4Imlay City 'A'9:44.714
  • 1) Land, Jager 2) Ragle, Jack
  • 3) Schmitz, Isaac 4) Parkin, Collin
  • Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Small
  • PlcAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • 1Shepherd 'A'8:36.4010
  • 1) McNeel, Ross 2) Nestle, Dane
  • 3) Moeggenberg, Ben 4) Strand, Anderson
  • 2Potterville 'A'8:40.668
  • 1) Brunk, Carson 2) Tarr, Luke
  • 3) Taylor, Dane 4) Wright, Zach
  • 3Caro 'A'8:49.416
  • 1) Moen, Cole 2) Miller, Bryden
  • 3) Hulburt, Aaron 4) Cotton, Caleb
  • 4Dryden 'A'9:14.264
  • 1) Hudson, Ronny 2) Knuth, Brenden
  • 3) Hall, Reed 4) Rozanski, Ethan
  • 5Whitmore Lake 'A'9:27.992
  • 1) Adams, Bailey 2) Schwennesen, Matt
  • 3) Rinna, Clay 4) LaMont, Kevin
  • 6Almont 'A'9:38.631
  • 1) Stanton, Dallas 2) Webster, Lucas
  • 3) Ligon, Trent 4) Owens, Luke
  • 7International Academy of10:43.21
  • 1) Welch, William 2) Smith, Derrick
  • 3) Mance, Aldrick 4) Johnson, Kane
  • Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
  • 1)Flint Carman-Ainsworth (45) 2)Hamady (37)
  • 3)Grand Blanc (35) 4)Shepherd (33)
  • 5)Caro (28) 6)Flint Powers Catholic (26)
  • 7)Harper Woods Chandler Park (25) 8)Davison (24)
  • 9)Potterville (23) 10)St. Johns (21)
  • 11)Bridgeport (18) 12)Linden (17)
  • 13)Flint Southwestern Academy (16) 14)Flushing (14)
  • 15)Utica Eisenhower (12) 15)Sterling Heights Stevenso (12)
  • 17)Owosso (11) 17)Saginaw (11)
  • 19)International Academy of F (10) 19)Lake Fenton (10)
  • 21)Dryden (8) 21)Imlay City (8)
  • 23)Unionville-Sebewaing (6) 24)Reese (5)
  • 25)Almont (3) 26)Whitmore Lake (2)
Back