Twilight Classic
5/10/2019
5/10/2019

  • Boys 1600 Meter Run Large
  • Plc NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Carter, JackFlint Carman4:28.14210
  • 2 Chinkeefatt, JoeFlint Carman4:43.3828
  • 3 Johnson, CarterFlushing4:46.6826
  • 4 Turnbow, JacksonGrand Blanc4:48.5324
  • 5 Lewandowski, JamesUtica Eisenhower4:48.8522
  • 6 Miller, DevinGrand Blanc4:49.3521
  • 7 Tunnicliff, BraedenFlushing4:50.802
  • 8 Lashley, EliDavison4:52.222
  • 9 Sparks, GriffinDavison4:54.612
  • 10 Feghali, JohnSterling Hei5:17.951
  • 11 Francis, LouisSterling Hei5:31.211
  • Boys 1600 Meter Run Medium
  • Plc NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • 1 Sowash, JordenOwosso4:29.94210
  • 2 Niestroy, EricLake Fenton4:32.2228
  • 3 Buchanan, TylerLinden4:35.0726
  • 4 Jimenez, FernandoSt. Johns4:46.2824
  • 5 Selley, SamuelLake Fenton4:48.6922
  • 6 Armbrustmacher, GriffinSt. Johns4:50.7521
  • 7 Cramer, TroySt. Johns4:52.132
  • 8 Gilbert, JosephLake Fenton4:56.042
  • 9 Meckstroth, RiverLinden4:57.222
  • 10 Hollandsworth, AidanRemus Chippe4:57.772
  • 11 Gross, OwenFlint Powers4:59.962
  • 12 Maxheimer, GrantLinden5:00.631
  • 13 Spencer, ConnorOwosso5:07.231
  • 14 Sherman, NicholasRemus Chippe5:10.481
  • 15 Freel, EthanFlint Powers5:10.971
  • 16 Kern, TylerLinden5:12.841
  • 17 Parkin, CollinImlay City5:37.211
  • 18 Aune, DeanImlay City5:42.801
  • 19 Jillumn, AustinBridgeport7:11.421
  • Boys 1600 Meter Run Small
  • Plc NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • 1 Wright, ZachPotterville4:35.12210
  • 2 Schafer, SethShepherd4:41.0928
  • 3 Alderson, BentleyUnionville-S4:41.6726
  • 4 Rozanski, EthanDryden4:43.4924
  • 5 Nestle, DaneShepherd4:53.1412
  • 6 Tarr, LukePotterville4:57.8411
  • 7 Jerman, NickShepherd4:58.592
  • 8 Brown, LoganCaro4:58.672
  • 9 Jenkins, JakobPotterville5:05.901
  • 10 Davidson, MitchellShepherd5:08.171
  • 11 LaMont, KevinWhitmore Lake5:08.852
  • 12 Vanhove, JacobUnionville-S5:17.301
  • 13 Schwennesen, MattWhitmore Lake5:19.691
  • 14 Aleksink, TylerUnionville-S5:20.331
  • 15 Brown, IzakCaro5:21.551
  • 16 Haines, WilbertReese5:21.841
  • 17 Adams, BaileyWhitmore Lake5:29.321
  • 18 Webster, LucasAlmont5:30.911
  • 19 Compton, JaydenBurton-Bendle5:40.621
  • 20 Shiner, TomAlmont5:52.701
  • 21 Elliott, KeithHamady6:04.801
  • Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
  • 1)Flint Carman-Ainsworth (45) 2)Hamady (37)
  • 3)Grand Blanc (35) 4)Shepherd (33)
  • 5)Caro (28) 6)Flint Powers Catholic (26)
  • 7)Harper Woods Chandler Park (25) 8)Davison (24)
  • 9)Potterville (23) 10)St. Johns (21)
  • 11)Bridgeport (18) 12)Linden (17)
  • 13)Flint Southwestern Academy (16) 14)Flushing (14)
  • 15)Utica Eisenhower (12) 15)Sterling Heights Stevenso (12)
  • 17)Owosso (11) 17)Saginaw (11)
  • 19)International Academy of F (10) 19)Lake Fenton (10)
  • 21)Dryden (8) 21)Imlay City (8)
  • 23)Unionville-Sebewaing (6) 24)Reese (5)
  • 25)Almont (3) 26)Whitmore Lake (2)
Back