New Richmond District Track Meet 2019
5/14/2019 to 5/18/2019
New Richmond High School

  • Boys Shot Put Division II
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Dist Rec:R56-06.501977Mark Pulawshi, Hamilton Badin
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Flight 1
  • 1 JaQuan Bennett (12)Aiken53-01.0010
  • 48-00.5051-07.50FOUL49-0053-0151-00
  • 2 James Thompson (11)Roger Bacon45-00.008
  • 43-1042-04.5044-1144-0744-10.5045-00
  • 3 Caleb Brink (12)Bethel-Tate40-01.50
  • 38-04.5038-05.5039-0038-09.5040-01.5040-01.50
  • 4 Walter Watts (11)No. College Hill37-10.00
  • 37-1034-0337-02.50
  • 5 Jayce Glenn (12)Bethel-Tate35-07.00
  • 35-04.5035-0734-11
  • 6 Logan Vaughn (10)Taylor32-08.00
  • 32-0831-01.5031-11
  • 7 Daniel Aug (10)Taylor32-02.50
  • 32-02.5028-08.5031-01.50
  • 8 Logan Brewster (12)Reading31-09.50
  • 29-0629-04.5031-09.50
  • 9 Jake Perkins (12)Mariemont31-06.50
  • 31-0530-0931-06.50
  • 10 Christian Moeller (10)Norwood31-00.00
  • 29-0029-0331-00
  • Flight 2
  • 1 Joey Daquila (12)McNicholas42-08.506
  • FOUL39-07.5036-06.5041-00FOUL42-08.50
  • 2 Preston Williams (12)Finneytown42-03.505
  • 41-0641-0739-0842-00.5040-0042-03.50
  • 3 Matthew Briedis (11)Indian Hill42-02.004
  • 42-0241-07.5041-02.5041-0940-09.5039-05.50
  • 4 Toby Khan (12)New Richmond41-00.003
  • FOUL38-0941-0039-0438-0939-05.50
  • 5 Izaiah Cunningham (12)Taft40-07.502
  • 40-07.5040-03FOUL40-0538-0740-01
  • 6 Blake Casey (11)Batavia40-03.001
  • 32-0438-02.5039-07.5040-03FOULFOUL
  • 7 Justin Vest (10)Cin. Chca38-09.00
  • 38-0038-09FOUL
  • 8 John Mark Williams (12)Indian Hill36-09.00
  • 33-0936-0936-03
  • 9 Christian Easton (12)No. College Hill36-03.50
  • 34-04.5034-00.5036-03.50
  • 10 Luke Rayburn (12)Clermont NE35-07.00
  • 35-0734-1134-02
  • 11 Fab Pedracolli (11)Mariemont31-09.50
  • 31-09.5028-08.5029-11.50
  • Flight 3
  • 1 Cody Boshears (10)New Richmond38-09.00
  • 38-05.5038-0937-01.50
  • 2 David Harrell (12)Aiken37-00.00
  • 34-0337-00FOUL
  • 3 Eli Cupp (12)Wyoming36-07.50
  • 36-07.5035-00.5034-05
  • 4 Daniel Cartuyvelles (10)Roger Bacon35-04.00
  • 32-03.5032-09.5035-04
  • 5 Andrew Whiston (10)Madeira33-10.00
  • FOULFOUL33-10
  • 6 Aaron Martin (10)McNicholas33-08.50
  • 33-05.5032-0333-08.50
  • 7 Collin McCarthy (10)Reading32-11.00
  • 30-09.5032-1131-00.50
  • 8 Christopher Guest (10)Wyoming32-10.50
  • FOUL32-00.5032-10.50
  • 9 Hayden Mattes (10)Clermont NE32-04.50
  • 29-0832-0432-04.50
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Dist Rec:R56-06.501977Mark Pulawshi, Hamilton Badin
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Finals
  • 1 JaQuan Bennett (12)Aiken53-01.0010
  • 48-00.5051-07.50FOUL49-0053-0151-00
  • 2 James Thompson (11)Roger Bacon45-00.008
  • 43-1042-04.5044-1144-0744-10.5045-00
  • 3 Joey Daquila (12)McNicholas42-08.506
  • FOUL39-07.5036-06.5041-00FOUL42-08.50
  • 4 Preston Williams (12)Finneytown42-03.505
  • 41-0641-0739-0842-00.5040-0042-03.50
  • 5 Matthew Briedis (11)Indian Hill42-02.004
  • 42-0241-07.5041-02.5041-0940-09.5039-05.50
  • 6 Toby Khan (12)New Richmond41-00.003
  • FOUL38-0941-0039-0438-0939-05.50
  • 7 Izaiah Cunningham (12)Taft40-07.502
  • 40-07.5040-03FOUL40-0538-0740-01
  • 8 Blake Casey (11)Batavia40-03.001
  • 32-0438-02.5039-07.5040-03FOULFOUL
  • 9 Caleb Brink (12)Bethel-Tate40-01.50
  • 38-04.5038-05.5039-0038-09.5040-01.5040-01.50
  • 10 Justin Vest (10)Cin. Chca38-09.00
  • 38-0038-09FOUL
  • 10 Cody Boshears (10)New Richmond38-09.00
  • 38-05.5038-0937-01.50
  • 12 Walter Watts (11)No. College Hill37-10.00
  • 37-1034-0337-02.50
  • 13 David Harrell (12)Aiken37-00.00
  • 34-0337-00FOUL
  • 14 John Mark Williams (12)Indian Hill36-09.00
  • 33-0936-0936-03
  • 15 Eli Cupp (12)Wyoming36-07.50
  • 36-07.5035-00.5034-05
  • 16 Christian Easton (12)No. College Hill36-03.50
  • 34-04.5034-00.5036-03.50
  • 17 Luke Rayburn (12)Clermont NE35-07.00
  • 35-0734-1134-02
  • 17 Jayce Glenn (12)Bethel-Tate35-07.00
  • 35-04.5035-0734-11
  • 19 Daniel Cartuyvelles (10)Roger Bacon35-04.00
  • 32-03.5032-09.5035-04
  • 20 Andrew Whiston (10)Madeira33-10.00
  • FOULFOUL33-10
  • 21 Aaron Martin (10)McNicholas33-08.50
  • 33-05.5032-0333-08.50
  • 22 Collin McCarthy (10)Reading32-11.00
  • 30-09.5032-1131-00.50
  • 23 Christopher Guest (10)Wyoming32-10.50
  • FOUL32-00.5032-10.50
  • 24 Logan Vaughn (10)Taylor32-08.00
  • 32-0831-01.5031-11
  • 25 Hayden Mattes (10)Clermont NE32-04.50
  • 29-0832-0432-04.50
  • 26 Daniel Aug (10)Taylor32-02.50
  • 32-02.5028-08.5031-01.50
  • 27 Logan Brewster (12)Reading31-09.50
  • 29-0629-04.5031-09.50
  • 27 Fab Pedracolli (11)Mariemont31-09.50
  • 31-09.5028-08.5029-11.50
  • 29 Jake Perkins (12)Mariemont31-06.50
  • 31-0530-0931-06.50
  • 30 Christian Moeller (10)Norwood31-00.00
  • 29-0029-0331-00
  • Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)Indian Hill (95) 2)New Richmond (90.50)
  • 3)Cin. CHCA (50) 3)Aiken (50)
  • 5)Roger Bacon (49) 6)Wyoming (46)
  • 7)Madeira (42) 8)Reading (40)
  • 9)Mariemont (38) 10)Clark Montessori (30)
  • 11)McNicholas (25.50) 12)Finneytown (25)
  • 13)Taylor (18) 13)Taft (18)
  • 15)Norwood (13) 16)Bethel-Tate (11)
  • 17)No. College Hill (9) 18)Batavia (5)
  • 19)Clermont NE (2) 20)Hughes (1)
Back