Freshman Boys Division 3
11/09/2019
CIF Sac-Joaquin Subsection Cross Country Meet

  • Event No. 23 -- Individual Results
  • Advancers: Top 6 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
  • PlaceTmPlNo.Name (Yr)DSchoolTime
  • 112762Matthew Vasquez (9)3Golden Valley (sj)11:42.7 t
  • 2 2710Andres Pacheco (9)3Florin11:51.0 i
  • 322734Cristian Ledesma-Per (9)3Golden Valley (sj)12:10.6 t
  • 432453Joseph Davis (9)3Atwater12:11.9 t
  • 542932Ben Brott (9)3Nevada Union12:20.5 t
  • 6 2659Antonio Zavala (9)3East Union12:27.2 i
  • 7 2654Devin Petersen (9)3East Union12:31.5 i
  • 852499Skyler Kivley (9)3Beyer12:31.6 t
  • 9 3082Braden Muzzy (9)3Placer12:35.9 i
  • 1062934Connor Drew (9)3Nevada Union12:38.0 t
  • 1172771Luis Castellanos (9)3Johansen12:40.5 t
  • 1282500Luke Lourenco (9)3Beyer12:41.6 t
  • 1392494Ryan Elias (9)3Beyer12:41.7 t
  • 14102764Jonathan Zaragoza-Gu (9)3Golden Valley (sj)12:48.0 t
  • 15112495Ylijah En (9)3Beyer12:49.0 t
  • 16122506Nathaniel Olsen (9)3Beyer12:57.9 t
  • 17132938Ale Homan (9)3Nevada Union13:00.3 t
  • 18142767Marcos Aguayo Ramos (9)3Johansen13:02.8 t
  • 19152496Jesse Ferrel (9)3Beyer13:03.1 t
  • 20162936John Grogan (9)3Nevada Union13:04.4 t
  • 21172485Daniel Sorci (9)3Atwater13:05.3 t
  • 22182472Yahir Mota (9)3Atwater13:10.4 t
  • 23192508Marrick Pandey (9)3Beyer13:13.5 t
  • 24202776Jesus De Anda Castel (9)3Johansen13:20.7 t
  • 25212760Evan Stewart (9)3Golden Valley (sj)13:27.7 t
  • 26 3059Gurjot Singh (9)3Pioneer13:30.1 i
  • 27222738Isaac Medina (9)3Golden Valley (sj)13:32.2 t
  • 28232461Zachery Hardin (9)3Atwater13:33.5 t
  • 29243138Omar Ayala (9)3Sierra13:38.1 i
  • 30253136Brendan Alson (9)3Sierra13:39.7 i
  • 31 2593Andrew Close (9)3Del Oro13:40.2 i
  • 32262959Theo Van Vacas Gagn (9)3Nevada Union13:40.4 t
  • 33272473Sebastian Ortega (9)3Atwater13:46.8 t
  • 34 2846Izrael Flores (9)3Los Banos13:49.0 i
  • 35283189Deszo Ganoza (9)3Will C. Wood13:51.5 t
  • 36 2594Aidan Conner (9)3Del Oro13:55.0 i
  • 37292772Elijah Castillo (9)3Johansen13:56.3 t
  • 38302942Jackson Law (9)3Nevada Union13:57.0 t
  • 39 3058Logan Rupert (9)3Pioneer13:59.9
  • 40313188Dakota Friend (9)3Will C. Wood14:00.8 t
  • 41322479Rafael Reyes (9)3Atwater14:03.2 t
  • 42 2930Yuji Buczynski (9)3Mountain House14:06.3
  • 43 2489Joshua Steinberg (9)3Beyer14:08.3
  • 44 3236Harrison Roy (9)3Yuba City14:09.0
  • 45 2873Kai Mays (9)3Los Banos14:09.8
  • 46332783Adan Limon (9)3Johansen14:09.9 t
  • 47342459Isaac Gonzalez (9)3Atwater14:09.9 t
  • 48 2570Isaac Roybal (9)3Del Campo14:10.9
  • 49 2655Christian Saldana (9)3East Union14:11.3
  • 50352781Michael Haftich (9)3Johansen14:11.7 t
  • 51 3022Eloy Mandujano (9)3Patterson14:12.0
  • 52 2534Paul Ruiz (9)3Ceres14:17.9
  • 53363191Jaydon Gavino (9)3Will C. Wood14:24.6 t
  • 54 2983Juan Arteaga (9)3Pacheco14:30.1
  • 55 2462Tobias Harman (9)3Atwater14:35.1
  • 56 2716Justin Saelee (9)3Florin14:35.3
  • 57 3047Diego Hernandez Barb (9)3Pioneer14:40.1
  • 58 2540Everett Baeder (9)3Del Campo14:52.1
  • 59372739Ezekiel Meza (9)3Golden Valley (sj)14:57.3 t
  • 60 2511Max Sanchez (9)3Beyer14:59.2
  • 61383200Joey Kennon Iv (9)3Will C. Wood15:09.9 t
  • 62392951Tyler Ricketts (9)3Nevada Union15:11.5 t
  • 63403139Gabriel Bravo (9)3Sierra15:12.0
  • 64 2688Ashton Capron (9)3El Capitan15:18.1
  • 65412770Marc Barbosa (9)3Johansen15:26.7 t
  • 66 2794Isaac Ramos (9)3Johansen15:29.3
  • 67423183Alex Burleigh (9)3Will C. Wood15:31.1 t
  • 68433187Andrew Fiscal (9)3Will C. Wood15:36.4 t
  • 69442721James Alaniz (9)3Golden Valley (sj)15:39.9 t
  • 70 3042John Gallegos (9)3Pioneer15:46.5
  • 71 2629Cole Spina (9)3Del Oro15:52.5
  • 72 3087Nataniel Sernas (9)3Placer16:12.1
  • 73453152Nathan Rehmke (9)3Sierra16:16.7
  • 74463157Mitchell Vanzwaluwen (9)3Sierra16:21.0
  • 75 2579Samuel Walker (9)3Del Campo16:38.4
  • 76473158Zane Walmer (9)3Sierra16:53.4
  • 77483148Talan Kai Marain (9)3Sierra17:28.3
  • 78 2589Logan Brzyscz (9)3Del Oro19:01.2
  • 79 2439Carlos Avila (9)3Atwater22:05.8
  • 80 3162Jordan McKee-Brasfie (9)3Valley22:28.6
  • Freshman Boys Division 3
  • Team Results and Scores
  • 1.Beyer (Ave: 12:44.4, Total: 63:41.8, Range: 0:26.3)
    15Skyler Kivley12:31.6
    28Luke Lourenco12:41.6
    39Ryan Elias12:41.7
    411Ylijah En12:49.0
    512Nathaniel Olsen12:57.9
    6(15)Jesse Ferrel13:03.1
    7(19)Marrick Pandey13:13.5
  • 2.Golden Valley(SJ) (Ave: 12:44.3, Total: 63:41.2, Range: 1:49.5)
    11Matthew Vasquez11:42.7
    22Cristian Ledesma-Perez 912:10.6
    310Jonathan Zaragoza-Gutie 912:48.0
    421Evan Stewart13:27.7
    522Isaac Medina13:32.2
    6(37)Ezekiel Meza14:57.3
    7(44)James Alaniz15:39.9
  • 3.Nevada Union (Ave: 12:56.8, Total: 64:43.6, Range: 1:19.9)
    14Ben Brott12:20.5
    26Connor Drew12:38.0
    313Ale Homan13:00.3
    416John Grogan13:04.4
    526Theo Van Vacas Gagn13:40.4
    6(30)Jackson Law13:57.0
    7(39)Tyler Ricketts15:11.5
  • 4.Atwater (Ave: 13:09.6, Total: 65:47.9, Range: 1:34.9)
    13Joseph Davis12:11.9
    217Daniel Sorci13:05.3
    318Yahir Mota13:10.4
    423Zachery Hardin13:33.5
    527Sebastian Ortega13:46.8
    6(32)Rafael Reyes14:03.2
    7(34)Isaac Gonzalez14:09.9
  • 5.Johansen (Ave: 13:26.1, Total: 67:10.2, Range: 1:29.4)
    17Luis Castellanos12:40.5
    214Marcos Aguayo Ramos13:02.8
    320Jesus De Anda Castel13:20.7
    429Elijah Castillo13:56.3
    533Adan Limon14:09.9
    6(35)Michael Haftich14:11.7
    7(41)Marc Barbosa15:26.7
  • 6.Will C. Wood (Ave: 14:35.6, Total: 72:57.9, Range: 1:39.6)
    128Deszo Ganoza13:51.5
    231Dakota Friend14:00.8
    336Jaydon Gavino14:24.6
    438Joey Kennon Iv15:09.9
    542Alex Burleigh15:31.1
    6(43)Andrew Fiscal15:36.4
  • 7.Sierra (Ave: 15:01.5, Total: 75:07.5, Range: 2:42.9)
    124Omar Ayala13:38.1
    225Brendan Alson13:39.7
    340Gabriel Bravo15:12.0
    445Nathan Rehmke16:16.7
    546Mitchell Vanzwaluwenbur 916:21.0
    6(47)Zane Walmer16:53.4
    7(48)Talan Kai Marain17:28.3
Back