University of San Francisco Invitational
8/31/2013
Speedway Meadow, Golden Gate Park, SF, CA

  • Men 8000 Meter Run Div I
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsPoints
  •  Results - Men
  • 1 Eric Causey (SO)San Francisco25:11.51
  • 2 Chris Walden (JR)California25:14.72
  • 3 Jim Rosa (JR)Stanford25:20.23
  • 4 Tyler Stutzman (SR)Stanford25:20.34
  • 5 Erik OlsonStanford25:20.35
  • 6 J. P. Slater (SR)California25:21.86
  • 7 Jordan Locklear (JR)California25:30.37
  • 8 Garrett SweattStanford25:36.58
  • 9 Leland Later (SO)California25:38.29
  • 10 Kevin BishopStanford25:39.710
  • 11 Seamus Land (FR)California25:44.011
  • 12 Jarrett Moore (JR)San Francisco25:50.312
  • 13 Thomas Joyce (SO)California25:52.213
  • 14 Nick Hicks (SO)San Francisco25:58.914
  • 15 Jannik Ernst (JR)San Jose St.26:02.115
  • 16 Edward Trim (SO)California26:04.716
  • 17 Gustavo Mena (SR)San Francisco26:08.217
  • 18 Marco Bertolotti (SR)Stanford26:20.518
  • 19 Thomas Bradley (FR)San Francisco26:20.819
  • 20 Patrick Kunkel (FR)San Francisco26:23.720
  • 21 Kristian Martinez (FR)California26:28.4
  • 22 Sean Gomes (SO)San Francisco26:42.821
  • 23 Matthew Stephens (SR)San Jose St.26:47.522
  • 24 Moises Venegas (SR)Santa Clara26:52.924
  • 24 Sean Roe (JR)Santa Clara26:52.923
  • 26 Joey Berriatua (FR)Santa Clara26:53.125
  • 27 Adrian Hinojosa (SO)Santa Clara26:53.226
  • 28 Sam Holeman (SO)Santa Clara26:53.427
  • 29 Will DrinkwaterStanford26:57.328
  • 30 Andrew Bland (FR)California27:09.6
  • 31 Omar Solis (FR)San Francisco27:17.3
  • 32 Justin Jayme (JR)St. Mary's (Cal.)27:23.2
  • 33 Marc Klunk (JR)St. Mary's (Cal.)27:54.8
  • 34 Marcelo Rosales (SO)Cal St. Northridge28:16.229
  • 35 Martin Santillan (JR)Cal St. Northridge28:22.630
  • 36 Robert Leija (FR)San Francisco28:24.6
  • 37 Julio Mora (SR)Cal St. Northridge28:24.931
  • 38 Dylan Haerle (FR)Cal St. Northridge28:31.232
  • 39 Nick Sherrell (JR)San Jose St.28:38.333
  • 40 Garrick Chan (SR)San Jose St.28:46.334
  • 41 Katoa Ahau (FR)San Francisco28:56.1
  • 42 Zach Steigler (JR)Cal St. Northridge29:13.335
  • 43 Alexander Selevos (SO)San Jose St.29:19.936
  • 44 Alfredo Robles (FR)Cal St. Northridge29:27.837
  • 45 Sam Ryan (FR)San Jose St.29:34.638
  • 46 Imran Zaman (JR)San Jose St.29:58.039
  • 47 Carl Janvier (FR)San Francisco31:00.1
  • Men 8000 Meter Run Non-DI
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • 1 Will Reyes (SO)American River25:31.61
  • 2 Jose Madera (SR)Unattached25:35.5
  • 3 Jacob Huston (SO)American River25:48.32
  • 4 Tyler Hoyt (SR)UC Santa Cruz25:49.13
  • 5 Sean Jagerson (FR)American River26:20.64
  • 6 Chris Kigar (SO)American River26:26.05
  • 7 Patrick Jagerson (FR)American River26:28.96
  • 8 Ivan Medina (JR)Unattached26:45.6
  • 9 Eddie Strnad (JR)UC Santa Cruz26:52.67
  • 10 Nathan Rossi (SO)American River26:55.88
  • 11 Nathan Platt (FR)UC Santa Cruz27:04.49
  • 12 Jason Morris (FR)American River27:09.510
  • 13 Logan Stahl (FR)American River27:11.9
  • 14 Nicholas Hill (FR)UC Santa Cruz27:22.911
  • 15 Luis Luna (SO)American River27:25.2
  • 16 Daniel Pena (JR)UC Merced27:27.012
  • 17 Aidan Schraer (FR)American River27:30.1
  • 18 Jacob Brown (SO)American River27:35.6
  • 19 Theron Carmichael (JR)UC Santa Cruz27:38.513
  • 20 Omar PadillaUnattached27:42.2
  • 21 Dane Kreisman (SO)UC Santa Cruz27:52.814
  • 22 Ricky Parra (SO)American River28:15.0
  • 23 Trevor Merris-Coots (SO)American River28:17.9
  • 24 Andrew Pierce (SR)UC Merced28:29.315
  • 25 Zackery Ramos-Taylor (SO)UC Santa Cruz28:30.916
  • 26 Chris Jones (FR)UC Merced28:41.917
  • 27 Charlie Borsos (SO)UC Merced28:46.618
  • 28 Billy Cooney (FR)Holy Names29:03.219
  • 29 James Cahill (SO)UC Santa Cruz29:21.4
  • 30 Luis Ayala (FR)UC Merced29:30.620
  • 31 Uriel Martinez (SR)Holy Names29:41.821
  • 32 Nicholas Stefanyshyn (JR)UC Merced29:45.822
  • 33 Jaime Lopez (SR)Holy Names29:47.423
  • 34 Gabe Rodriguez (SO)Holy Names29:52.824
  • 35 Andrew Fonda (FR)San Joaquin Delta29:53.425
  • 36 Jorge Lopez (FR)UC Merced30:05.226
  • 37 Glenn Smith (SO)San Joaquin Delta30:07.827
  • 38 Kyle Carr (SO)San Joaquin Delta30:18.528
  • 39 Cesar Solis (SO)Holy Names30:40.229
  • 40 Alfonso Ibanez (FR)UC Merced31:01.9
  • 41 Travis Nelson (SO)San Joaquin Delta31:07.330
  • 42 Julio Nicaragua (FR)San Joaquin Delta31:07.931
  • 43 Miguel Ayala (SR)UC Merced31:08.5
  • 44 Tim Kuntz (SO)San Joaquin Delta31:30.832
  • 45 Rigo Carrasco (FR)San Joaquin Delta31:46.433
  • 46 Jonathan Sinclair (FR)San Joaquin Delta32:33.6
  • 47 Paul Sison (FR)San Joaquin Delta32:57.3
  • 48 Chris Englesby (FR)San Joaquin Delta34:30.4
  • 49 David Pina (FR)San Joaquin Delta35:09.7
  • 50 Diego Gavino (SO)Holy Names35:12.034
  • 51 John Fagundes (FR)San Joaquin Delta36:29.2
  • 52 Cameron McCleod (FR)San Joaquin Delta37:36.3
  • Team Scores
  • RankAffiliationTotal12345*6*7*8*9
  • Div I Results 8000 Run
  • 1Stanford303458101828
  •  Total Time: 2:07:17.00
  •  Average: 25:27.40
  • 2California352679111316
  •  Total Time: 2:07:29.00
  •  Average: 25:29.80
  • 3San Francisco631121417192021
  •  Total Time: 2:09:29.70
  •  Average: 25:53.94
  • 4Santa Clara1252324252627
  •  Total Time: 2:14:25.50
  •  Average: 26:53.10
  • 5San Jose St.14015223334363839
  •  Total Time: 2:19:34.11
  •  Average: 27:54.82
  • 6Cal St. Northridge157293031323537
  •  Total Time: 2:22:48.20
  •  Average: 28:33.64
  • Non-DI Results 8000 Run
  • 1American River1812456810
  •  Total Time: 2:10:35.40
  •  Average: 26:07.08
  • 2UC Santa Cruz4337911131416
  •  Total Time: 2:14:47.50
  •  Average: 26:57.50
  • 3UC Merced8212151718202226
  •  Total Time: 2:22:55.40
  •  Average: 28:35.08
  • 4Holy Names116192123242934
  •  Total Time: 2:29:05.40
  •  Average: 29:49.08
  • 5San Joaquin Delta14125272830313233
  •  Total Time: 2:32:34.90
  •  Average: 30:30.98
Back