CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/21/2014 to 5/23/2014
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Boys 3200 Meter Run -Alley Start
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!8:34.232008German Fernandez, Riverbank
  • Division I:#9:16.252011Trevor Halsted, Davis Sr.
  • M@Large:@9:38.82
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Zeiss, Paul (11)Granite Bay/SFL9:15.93#10
  • 2 Kurdy, Sean (10)Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ9:26.25@8
  • 3 Miao, George (12)Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ9:27.67@6
  • 4 Kruse, Phillip (12)Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ9:29.42@5
  • 5 Aleman, Abel (12)Merced/CCC/1/SJ9:34.83@4
  • 6 Ramakrishnan, Anirudh (12)Davis/DVC/1/SJ9:36.12@3
  • 7 Aitken, Gregory (10)Folsom/DRL/1/SJ9:38.37@2
  • 8 Guinnip, Taylor (12)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ9:39.121
  • 9 Roberts, Ben (10)Davis/DVC/1/SJ9:39.59
  • 10 Gonzalez, Isaac (12)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ9:41.86
  • 11 Fonda, Blake (11)Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ9:43.43
  • 12 Song, Brian (11)Davis/DVC/1/SJ9:43.58
  • 13 Vernau, Michael (9)Davis/DVC/1/SJ9:45.37
  • 14 Medina, Mario (11)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ9:50.58
  • 15 Spencer, Jacob (10)Tracy/SJAA/1/SJ9:52.44
  • 16 Hawk, Kyle (11)Napa/MEL/1/SJ9:54.73
  • 17 Lackner, Michael (10)Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ9:55.76
  • 18 Rogers, Luke (12)Granite Bay/SFL9:55.88
  • 19 Garcia, James (10)Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ9:59.38
  • 20 Zeratsion, Huruy (12)Merrill West/TCA10:07.83
  • 21 Grijalva, Luis (9)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ10:07.87
  • 22 Quezada, Andres (11)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ10:08.07
  • 23 Alcantara, Johnathan (11)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ10:09.53
  • 24 Woods, Brandon (12)Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ10:12.47
  • 25 Rivas, Guillermo (10)Golden Valley/CC10:12.72
  • 26 Thach, Peter (12)McNair/TCAL/1/SJ10:16.56
  • 27 Saini, Rohan (11)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ10:17.74
  • 28 Muth, Adam (11)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ10:28.35
  • 29 Schiavo, Inteus (9)Downey/MMC/1/SJ10:44.35
  • 30 Delao, James (11)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ11:00.08
  • Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)Davis/DVC/1/SJ (71) 2)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ (55)
  • 3)Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ (52) 4)Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ (47)
  • 5)Folsom/DRL/1/SJ (35) 5)Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ (35)
  • 7)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ (31) 8)Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ (27)
  • 9)Roseville/SFL/1/SJ (24) 9)Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ (24)
  • 11)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ (22) 12)Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ (20)
  • 13)St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ (15) 13)Grant/DVC/1/SJ (15)
  • 15)Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ (13) 15)Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ (13)
  • 17)Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ (12) 18)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ (11)
  • 19)Nevada Union/SFL/1/SJ (10) 19)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ (10)
  • 19)Tracy/SJAA/1/SJ (10) 19)Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJ (10)
  • 23)Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ (9) 24)Merced/CCC/1/SJ (8)
  • 25)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ (7.50) 26)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ (6)
  • 26)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ (6) 26)Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ (6)
  • 29)Franklin-EG/DVC/1/SJ (5.50) 30)Napa/MEL/1/SJ (4)
  • 31)Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ (3) 32)Beyer/MMC/1/SJ (2.50)
  • 33)Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ (2) 33)Edison/TCAL/1/SJ (2)
  • 35)Lincoln-S/SJAA/1/SJ (0.50) 
Back