CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/21/2014 to 5/23/2014
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Boys Long Jump
  •  Three flights. Top 8 advance to Final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!25-10.751968Heulon Hewitt, Merced
  • Division I:#23-042007Roman Gray, Laguna Creek
  • M@Large:@21-06
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsWind
  • Finals
  • 1 Clancy, Kyle (11)Davis/DVC/1/SJ22-11.50@NWI10
  • 22-11.50(NWI)22-03(NWI)PASS21-10.25(NWI)22-03.75(NWI)21-10(NWI)
  • 2 Melancon, Cedric (10)Pleasant Grove/D22-03.00@NWI8
  • 19-11.25(NWI)22-00.75(NWI)22-03(NWI)21-07.25(NWI)20-05(NWI)FOUL
  • 3 Gillum, Davon (12)Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ22-00.50@NWI6
  • 22-00.50(NWI)21-07.50(NWI)20-08(NWI)21-09(NWI)21-01.25(NWI)20-06(NWI)
  • 4 Thompson, Wesley (12)St. Mary's/TCAL/22-00.00@NWI5
  • 21-03(NWI)22-00(NWI)21-06(NWI)21-00(NWI)21-04(NWI)PASS
  • 5 Gorsuch, Devon (12)Napa/MEL/1/SJ21-11.75@NWI4
  • 21-11.75(NWI)21-10.25(NWI)21-04(NWI)FOULFOULFOUL
  • 6 Nelson, Lenny (11)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ21-10.50@NWI3
  • 21-04.25(NWI)21-07.75(NWI)20-10(NWI)21-06.50(NWI)21-07.50(NWI)21-10.50(NWI)
  • 7 Maher, Dakota (11)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ21-08.50@NWI2
  • 21-03.50(NWI)21-03(NWI)21-08.50(NWI)21-04.25(NWI)FOULFOUL
  • 8 Ang, Jordan (12)Bear Creek/SJAA21-08.00@NWI1
  • FOULFOUL21-07(NWI)21-08(NWI)21-00(NWI)PASS
  • 9 Furoka, Cory (12)Franklin-S/SJAA21-06.00@NWI
  • 21-06(NWI)20-11.75(NWI)PASS
  • 10 Serpa, Justin (11)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ21-04.50NWI
  • 21-04.50(NWI)15-08.75(NWI)FOUL
  • 11 Gentry, Darren (12)Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ21-01.00NWI
  • 21-01(NWI)20-08.50(NWI)21-00.25(NWI)
  • 12 Vaughn, William (11)Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ20-11.75NWI
  • 19-10.75(NWI)20-01.50(NWI)20-11.75(NWI)
  • 13 Roe, Matthew (10)Merrill West/TCA20-10.50NWI
  • 20-07(NWI)19-07(NWI)20-10.50(NWI)
  • 14 Choi, Victor (12)Davis/DVC/1/SJ20-09.50NWI
  • FOUL20-09.50(NWI)19-08.25(NWI)
  • 15 George, Colton (12)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ20-08.75NWI
  • 20-08.75(NWI)18-11(NWI)20-00.50(NWI)
  • 16 Storey, Edellrius (11)Lincoln-S/SJAA/1/SJ20-07.00NWI
  • 20-06.75(NWI)20-07(NWI)20-00.25(NWI)
  • 17 Jones, Raymond (12)Franklin-S/SJAA20-06.50NWI
  • 19-06(NWI)FOUL20-06.50(NWI)
  • 18 Falls, Martino (11)Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ20-05.00NWI
  • 19-09(NWI)FOUL20-05(NWI)
  • 19 Conner, MacLean (10)Pleasant Grove/D20-00.75NWI
  • 20-00.75(NWI)19-11.75(NWI)19-00(NWI)
  • 20 Padjen, Mason (11)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ19-11.00NWI
  • 15-02(NWI)19-11(NWI)19-05.50(NWI)
  • 21 Moore, Thomas (11)Beyer/MMC/1/SJ19-10.00NWI
  • 17-11.75(NWI)19-00.25(NWI)19-10(NWI)
  • 22 Ellis, Marc (12)Granite Bay/SFL19-09.00NWI
  • 19-09(NWI)18-11.75(NWI)FOUL
  • 23 Foster, Devin (12)Tracy/SJAA/1/SJ19-08.75NWI
  • 19-08.75(NWI)18-11.75(NWI)19-02.75(NWI)
  • 24 Lovell, Elgin (10)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ19-08.50NWI
  • 18-08.25(NWI)18-04.25(NWI)19-08.50(NWI)
  • 25 Dhillon, Avninder (11)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ19-05.00NWI
  • 19-02.50(NWI)19-05(NWI)19-01(NWI)
  • 26 Nash, Andrew (12)Gregori/MMC/1/SJJ19-05.00NWI
  • 17-01(NWI)18-07.75(NWI)19-05(NWI)
  • 27 Muse, Brandon (10)Buhach Colony18-11.00NWI
  • 18-11(NWI)18-10.25(NWI)14-00(NWI)
  • 28 Collier, Dion (10)Merrill West/TCAJ18-11.00NWI
  • 17-00.75(NWI)18-11(NWI)FOUL
  • 29 Arias, Kristian (10)Wood/MEL/1/SJ18-10.00NWI
  • 18-10(NWI)17-11.75(NWI)18-06.50(NWI)
  • 30 Prieto, Regino (11)Grant/DVC/1/SJ18-07.00NWI
  • FOUL17-11.25(NWI)18-07(NWI)
  • 31 Pust, Ryan (12)Golden Valley/CC17-10.75NWI
  • 17-10.75(NWI)PASSPASS
  • 32 Akhtar, Muhammed (11)Franklin-EG/DVC17-06.25NWI
  • 17-06.25(NWI)FOULPASS
  • -- McDowell, Elijah (10)Lodi/SJAA/1/SJFOUL
  • FOULFOULFOUL
  • Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
  • 1)Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ (20) 2)Davis/DVC/1/SJ (16)
  • 3)Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ (11) 4)Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ (10)
  • 5)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ (8) 5)Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ (8)
  • 7)Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ (7) 8)Folsom/DRL/1/SJ (6)
  • 9)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ (5) 9)St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ (5)
  • 9)Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ (5) 9)Grant/DVC/1/SJ (5)
  • 13)Napa/MEL/1/SJ (4) 14)Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ (3)
  • 15)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ (2) 16)Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ (1)
  • 16)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ (1) 
Back