CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/21/2014 to 5/23/2014
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Boys Shot Put
  •  Three flights. Top 8 advance to Final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!65-10.751978Dave Porath, Atwater
  • Division I:#59-085/17/2013Afolabi Olabode, Golden Valle
  • M@Large:@50-05
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Finals
  • 1 Olabode, Afolabi (12)Golden Valley/CC58-03.25@10
  • 57-09.7557-07.2557-00.2556-05.75FOUL58-03.25
  • 2 Titherington, Michael (11)Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ57-09.00@8
  • 54-03.25FOULFOUL54-00.2557-0956-11.75
  • 3 Williams, Jonah (10)Folsom/DRL/1/SJ57-02.50@6
  • 55-04.5057-02.5054-1055-02.2554-00.75FOUL
  • 4 Paulo, Darrin (11)Grant/DVC/1/SJ56-06.25@5
  • 51-03.25FOUL55-09.5055-03.5055-0156-06.25
  • 5 Flax, Melvin (12)Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ56-04.25@4
  • 56-04.2555-11.7555-03.7553-07FOUL55-03.50
  • 6 Martinez, Miguel (11)Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ51-00.75@3
  • 49-04.5043-09.2542-0948-04.25FOUL51-00.75
  • 7 Corbett, Mitch (12)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ50-07.25@2
  • 48-07.5047-10.7550-07.2548-07.25PASS47-03
  • 8 Gauger, Armando (12)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ49-09.501
  • 48-10.7546-08.7548-03FOUL49-09.50FOUL
  • 9 Tremblay, Caleb (12)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ48-05.75
  • FOUL47-00.5048-05.75FOUL47-10.75FOUL
  • 10 Ruggles, Chris (11)Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ47-10.25
  • FOUL44-08.2547-10.25
  • 11 Herkins, John (11)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ47-04.25
  • 43-02.50FOUL47-04.25
  • 12 Obinna, George (12)Tracy/SJAA/1/SJ47-02.25
  • 47-02.25FOUL43-00.50
  • 13 Corbett, Adam (12)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ47-00.25
  • 47-00.2546-10.7542-10.75
  • 14 O'Reilly, Mathew (10)Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ46-09.25
  • 44-07.2546-03.2546-09.25
  • 15 Gabbard, Jack (10)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ46-02.75
  • 46-02.75FOUL44-10
  • 16 Cammon, Kyle (12)Nevada Union/SFL45-05.00
  • FOUL40-09.2545-05
  • 17 Hanning, Pierce (12)Buhach Colony44-09.75
  • 43-10.2542-08.2544-09.75
  • 18 Castellanos, Anthony (12)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ43-11.50
  • 38-08.5041-11.5043-11.50
  • 19 Orosco, Chris (12)Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ43-05.75
  • 43-05.7541-02FOUL
  • 20 Alailefaleula, Lautaime (11)Merrill West/TCA42-10.50
  • 42-10.5041-07.25FOUL
  • 21 Martinez, Robert (11)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ42-01.50
  • 42-01.50FOUL41-08.50
  • 22 Kazem, Emran (10)Merrill West/TCA42-01.25
  • 41-05.2542-01.25FOUL
  • 23 Perry, Braeden (11)Vintage/MEL/1/SJJ42-01.25
  • FOULFOUL42-01.25
  • 24 Holt, Cody (11)Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ40-09.75
  • FOUL40-09.75FOUL
  • 25 Bolen, Dillon (12)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ40-08.25
  • 40-05.2540-08.2539-01
  • 26 Brown, Michael (12)Laguna Creek/DVC40-04.25
  • 40-02FOUL40-04.25
  • 27 Hall, Haiden (10)Tracy/SJAA/1/SJ40-02.25
  • 38-09.2538-01.5040-02.25
  • 28 Trevino, Greg (12)Tracy/SJAA/1/SJ39-11.75
  • FOUL39-04.5039-11.75
  • 29 Baldonado, Josh (12)Downey/MMC/1/SJ39-00.00
  • 37-06.2539-0037-09.50
  • 30 Gonzalez, Marcos (10)Johansen/MMC/1/SJ38-07.75
  • 37-09.2538-07.7537-09.75
  • -- Reinwald, Trevor (10)Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJFOUL
  • FOULFOULFOUL
  • Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
  • 1)Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ (20) 2)Davis/DVC/1/SJ (16)
  • 3)Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ (11) 4)Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ (10)
  • 5)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ (8) 5)Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ (8)
  • 7)Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ (7) 8)Folsom/DRL/1/SJ (6)
  • 9)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ (5) 9)St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ (5)
  • 9)Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ (5) 9)Grant/DVC/1/SJ (5)
  • 13)Napa/MEL/1/SJ (4) 14)Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ (3)
  • 15)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ (2) 16)Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ (1)
  • 16)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ (1) 
Back