CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/21/2014 to 5/23/2014
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
  •  Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!45.782005West, West
  • Division I:#47.082005West, West
  • Division I:#47.082007Franklin-EG, Franklin-EG
  • PlaceAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ48.71Q
  • 1) Stout, Kyleigh 12 2) DeRosa, Danielle 12
  • 3) Hogan, Alexandra 11 4) Settle, Lyndsey 11
  • 2Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ49.36q
  • 1) Leisure, Tierra 12 2) Smith, Jazmine 12
  • 3) Meyers, Monica 11 4) Daniel, Arianna 10
  • 3Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ50.23q
  • 1) Archuleta, Ane' 12 2) Brown, Bailey 12
  • 3) Daniels, Mia 10 4) Thomas, Imani 12
  • 4St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ51.50q
  • 1) Abledu, Yayra 10 2) Taylor, Mikayla 12
  • 3) Cabrera, Briana 9 4) Vales, Kalina 12
  • 5Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ52.08
  • 1) White, Raven 11 2) Brice, Kaylahni 10
  • 3) Bolden, Serenity 12 4) Tubman, Lyric 10
  • 6Gregori/MMC/1/SJ52.27
  • 1) Buford-Roland, Akia 12 2) Eldredge, Sophia 10
  • 3) Drew, Danielle 10 4) Swan, Brianna 11
  • 7Turlock/CCC/1/SJ52.35
  • 1) Deleray, Amy 11 2) Montes, Jocelyne 12
  • 3) Booz, Cierra 12 4) Bettencourt, Jessica 9
  • --Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJDNF
  • 1) Brice-Montgomery, Jelia 11 2) Alcantara, Alexandria 12
  • 3) Menil, Clarissa 12 4) Priest, Skyler 12
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ48.44Q
  • 1) Woodward, Jurnee 9 2) Perry, Pattriana 12
  • 3) Vance, Nia 11 4) Cook, Daria 12
  • 48.434(48.434)
  • 2Roseville/SFL/1/SJ49.83q
  • 1) Cave, Camille 11 2) Jones-Lewis, Mikayla 10
  • 3) Robinson, Doresa 10 4) Gunther, Amy 11
  • 3Armijo/MEL/1/SJ50.46q
  • 1) Quist-Richard, Kolbi 11 2) Dantes, Lovenie 9
  • 3) Dolcee, Camille 9 4) Holt, Tyra 12
  • 4Lincoln-S/SJAA/1/SJ51.25q
  • 1) Jones, Jayla 9 2) Riley, Taylor 9
  • 3) Williams, Alexis 10 4) Giambruno, Arden 9
  • 5Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ51.91
  • 1) Nogosek, Jessica 11 2) Bova, Marin 11
  • 3) Vasilieva, Anna 11 4) Corp, Emily 11
  • 6Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ55.07
  • 1) Boyle, Rachael 11 2) Hernandez, Daisy 10
  • 3) Strawder, Tajanell 9 4) Palada, Breanna 11
  • --Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJDNF
  • 1) Cook, Camryn 9 2) George, Tashayia 11
  • 3) Hammond, Zaire 10 4)
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries
  • 1Franklin-EG/DVC/1/SJ49.03Q
  • 1) O'Neal, Jorden 11 2) Ezimora, Ifunanya 11
  • 3) Montanez, Cecily 10 4) Dike, Chinyere 11
  • 2Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ49.63q
  • 1) Davis, Jahandrana 10 2) Mullen, Breanna 12
  • 3) Jones, Amari 11 4) Brown, Deja 11
  • 3Davis/DVC/1/SJ51.43q
  • 1) McIntyre, Abby 9 2) Sumner, Han-ah 12
  • 3) John, Joseena 10 4) Wiebe, Claire 11
  • 4Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ51.78
  • 1) Jimerson, Kendra 9 2) Herman, Emily 10
  • 3) Douglas, Elyse 12 4) Torres, Anabella 9
  • 5Downey/MMC/1/SJ51.85
  • 1) Martin, Dejanee 12 2) Stuart, Anne 9
  • 3) Clemons, Imari 9 4) Hall, Erykah 10
  • 6Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ55.59
  • 1) Hall, Ta'Tiyana 12 2) Alcaraz, Lenor 11
  • 3) Partida, Sonya 11 4) Duran, Daniela 11
  • --Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJFS
  • 1) Gash, Miesha 12 2) Reed, Lauren 11
  • 3) Gilliam, Diamond 11 4) Epps, Alanna 11
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries
  • 1St. Francis/DRL/1/SJ48.42Q
  • 1) Reyna, Kiani 10 2) Arndt, Ariane 10
  • 3) Enes, Lillian 10 4) Hunter, Sydney 11
  • 2Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ49.59q
  • 1) Burrell, Lia 12 2) Lockard, Alexis 10
  • 3) Dela Cruz, HerbieJo 10 4) McIntyre, Kyra 11
  • 3Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ49.69q
  • 1) Andrade, Vanessa 10 2) Coward, Barbara 11
  • 3) Slaton, Rai Ajua 10 4) Coward, Brandy 11
  • 4Pitman/CCC/1/SJ49.86q
  • 1) Todd, Madi 9 2) Cariaso, Lauren 11
  • 3) Moren, Cerah 9 4) Phillips, Lindsey 11
  • 5Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ50.94q
  • 1) Small, Amani 11 2) Jones, Alicia 9
  • 3) Garner, Jackie 12 4) Pharms, Jasmine 10
  • 6Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ52.07
  • 1) Baker, Amanda 10 2) Pitz, Brooklyn 11
  • 3) Chappell, Claire 11 4) Gode, Kiely 12
  • 7Tracy/SJAA/1/SJ52.80
  • 1) Clark, Madeline 10 2) Minamishin, Mikaela 10
  • 3) Fernandez, Rachael 10 4) McDonald, Melissa 10
  •  Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!45.782005West, West
  • Division I:#47.082005West, West
  • Division I:#47.082007Franklin-EG, Franklin-EG
  • PlaceAffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1St. Francis/DRL/1/SJ48.42Q4
  • 1) Reyna, Kiani 10 2) Arndt, Ariane 10
  • 3) Enes, Lillian 10 4) Hunter, Sydney 11
  • 2Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ48.44Q2
  • 1) Woodward, Jurnee 9 2) Perry, Pattriana 12
  • 3) Vance, Nia 11 4) Cook, Daria 12
  • 48.434(48.434)
  • 3Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ48.71Q1
  • 1) Stout, Kyleigh 12 2) DeRosa, Danielle 12
  • 3) Hogan, Alexandra 11 4) Settle, Lyndsey 11
  • 4Franklin-EG/DVC/1/SJ49.03Q3
  • 1) O'Neal, Jorden 11 2) Ezimora, Ifunanya 11
  • 3) Montanez, Cecily 10 4) Dike, Chinyere 11
  • 5Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ49.36q1
  • 1) Leisure, Tierra 12 2) Smith, Jazmine 12
  • 3) Meyers, Monica 11 4) Daniel, Arianna 10
  • 6Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ49.59q4
  • 1) Burrell, Lia 12 2) Lockard, Alexis 10
  • 3) Dela Cruz, HerbieJo 10 4) McIntyre, Kyra 11
  • 7Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ49.63q3
  • 1) Davis, Jahandrana 10 2) Mullen, Breanna 12
  • 3) Jones, Amari 11 4) Brown, Deja 11
  • 8Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ49.69q4
  • 1) Andrade, Vanessa 10 2) Coward, Barbara 11
  • 3) Slaton, Rai Ajua 10 4) Coward, Brandy 11
  • 9Roseville/SFL/1/SJ49.83q2
  • 1) Cave, Camille 11 2) Jones-Lewis, Mikayla 10
  • 3) Robinson, Doresa 10 4) Gunther, Amy 11
  • 10Pitman/CCC/1/SJ49.86q4
  • 1) Todd, Madi 9 2) Cariaso, Lauren 11
  • 3) Moren, Cerah 9 4) Phillips, Lindsey 11
  • 11Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ50.23q1
  • 1) Archuleta, Ane' 12 2) Brown, Bailey 12
  • 3) Daniels, Mia 10 4) Thomas, Imani 12
  • 12Armijo/MEL/1/SJ50.46q2
  • 1) Quist-Richard, Kolbi 11 2) Dantes, Lovenie 9
  • 3) Dolcee, Camille 9 4) Holt, Tyra 12
  • 13Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ50.94q4
  • 1) Small, Amani 11 2) Jones, Alicia 9
  • 3) Garner, Jackie 12 4) Pharms, Jasmine 10
  • 14Lincoln-S/SJAA/1/SJ51.25q2
  • 1) Jones, Jayla 9 2) Riley, Taylor 9
  • 3) Williams, Alexis 10 4) Giambruno, Arden 9
  • 15Davis/DVC/1/SJ51.43q3
  • 1) McIntyre, Abby 9 2) Sumner, Han-ah 12
  • 3) John, Joseena 10 4) Wiebe, Claire 11
  • 16St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ51.50q1
  • 1) Abledu, Yayra 10 2) Taylor, Mikayla 12
  • 3) Cabrera, Briana 9 4) Vales, Kalina 12
  • 17Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ51.783
  • 1) Jimerson, Kendra 9 2) Herman, Emily 10
  • 3) Douglas, Elyse 12 4) Torres, Anabella 9
  • 18Downey/MMC/1/SJ51.853
  • 1) Martin, Dejanee 12 2) Stuart, Anne 9
  • 3) Clemons, Imari 9 4) Hall, Erykah 10
  • 19Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ51.912
  • 1) Nogosek, Jessica 11 2) Bova, Marin 11
  • 3) Vasilieva, Anna 11 4) Corp, Emily 11
  • 20Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ52.074
  • 1) Baker, Amanda 10 2) Pitz, Brooklyn 11
  • 3) Chappell, Claire 11 4) Gode, Kiely 12
  • 21Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ52.081
  • 1) White, Raven 11 2) Brice, Kaylahni 10
  • 3) Bolden, Serenity 12 4) Tubman, Lyric 10
  • 22Gregori/MMC/1/SJ52.271
  • 1) Buford-Roland, Akia 12 2) Eldredge, Sophia 10
  • 3) Drew, Danielle 10 4) Swan, Brianna 11
  • 23Turlock/CCC/1/SJ52.351
  • 1) Deleray, Amy 11 2) Montes, Jocelyne 12
  • 3) Booz, Cierra 12 4) Bettencourt, Jessica 9
  • 24Tracy/SJAA/1/SJ52.804
  • 1) Clark, Madeline 10 2) Minamishin, Mikaela 10
  • 3) Fernandez, Rachael 10 4) McDonald, Melissa 10
  • 25Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ55.072
  • 1) Boyle, Rachael 11 2) Hernandez, Daisy 10
  • 3) Strawder, Tajanell 9 4) Palada, Breanna 11
  • 26Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ55.593
  • 1) Hall, Ta'Tiyana 12 2) Alcaraz, Lenor 11
  • 3) Partida, Sonya 11 4) Duran, Daniela 11
  • --Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJFS3
  • 1) Gash, Miesha 12 2) Reed, Lauren 11
  • 3) Gilliam, Diamond 11 4) Epps, Alanna 11
  • --Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJDNF1
  • 1) Brice-Montgomery, Jelia 11 2) Alcantara, Alexandria 12
  • 3) Menil, Clarissa 12 4) Priest, Skyler 12
  • --Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJDNF2
  • 1) Cook, Camryn 9 2) George, Tashayia 11
  • 3) Hammond, Zaire 10 4)
  • Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
  • 1)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ (20) 2)Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ (14)
  • 3)Davis/DVC/1/SJ (10) 3)Franklin-EG/DVC/1/SJ (10)
  • 3)Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ (10) 6)Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ (8)
  • 6)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ (8) 6)Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ (8)
  • 9)St. Francis/DRL/1/SJ (6) 9)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ (6)
  • 11)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ (4) 12)Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ (3)
  • 12)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ (3) 14)Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJ (2)
  • 14)Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ (2) 16)Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ (1)
  • 16)Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ (1) 16)Merced/CCC/1/SJ (1)
Back