CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/21/2014 to 5/23/2014
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Girls 800 Meter Run
  •  Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!2:06.092007Dominique Jackson, Fairfiel
  • Division I:#2:11.972011Samantha Ralstin, Oak Ridge
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1 Alhamad, Muna (11)Folsom/DRL/1/SJ2:18.10Q
  • 2 Nathan-Funk, Gabriella (12)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ2:18.59q
  • 3 McPherson, Jeanne-Marie (11)Davis/DVC/1/SJ2:18.74q
  • 4 Wolf, Erica (9)Nevada Union/SFL2:21.00q
  • 5 Bautista, Alexis (12)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ2:27.21
  • 6 Pira, Kirsten (10)Bear Creek/SJAA2:34.45
  • 7 Nortier-Tilly, Cassiel (9)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ2:34.98
  • 8 Samra, Raveena (11)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ2:35.24
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1 McIsaac, Elisa (11)Davis/DVC/1/SJ2:20.80Q
  • 2 Lyons, Maddy (10)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ2:22.23q
  • 3 Ramos, Erica (11)Bear Creek/SJAA2:22.65q
  • 4 Newton, Kamra (11)Mont Trail/DVC/12:23.70q
  • 5 York, Adrien (9)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ2:28.12
  • 6 Uribe, Elizabeth (10)St. Mary's/TCAL/2:32.54
  • 7 Hurlock, Taylor (12)Tracy/SJAA/1/SJ2:38.57
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries
  • 1 Kittle, Ashley (12)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ2:17.55Q
  • 2 Sumner, Han-ah (12)Davis/DVC/1/SJ2:19.37q
  • 3 Anselmo, Brittany (12)Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ2:21.12q
  • 4 Tubman, Lyric (10)Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ2:27.98
  • 5 Eade, Cailey (9)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ2:29.60
  • 6 Osgood, Haylee (10)Downey/MMC/1/SJ2:35.09
  • 7 Knight, Cheyan (12)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ2:44.20
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries
  • 1 Meade, Madison (9)Roseville/SFL/1/SJ2:17.00Q
  • 2 Arndt, Ariane (10)St. Francis/DRL/2:17.02q
  • 3 Hendricks, Briana (12)Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ2:22.66q
  • 4 Maravilla, Victoreya (10)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ2:24.35q
  • 5 Lammers, Adria (10)Davis/DVC/1/SJ2:25.74q
  • 6 Flohr, Julia (10)Merrill West/TCA2:32.14
  • 7 Derdivanis, Cassandra (10)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ2:35.96
  •  Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!2:06.092007Dominique Jackson, Fairfield
  • Division I:#2:11.972011Samantha Ralstin, Oak Ridge
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 Meade, Madison (9)Roseville/SFL/1/SJ2:17.00Q4
  • 2 Kittle, Ashley (12)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ2:17.55Q3
  • 3 Alhamad, Muna (11)Folsom/DRL/1/SJ2:18.10Q1
  • 4 McIsaac, Elisa (11)Davis/DVC/1/SJ2:20.80Q2
  • 5 Arndt, Ariane (10)St. Francis/DRL/2:17.02q4
  • 6 Nathan-Funk, Gabriella (12)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ2:18.59q1
  • 7 McPherson, Jeanne-Marie (11)Davis/DVC/1/SJ2:18.74q1
  • 8 Sumner, Han-ah (12)Davis/DVC/1/SJ2:19.37q3
  • 9 Wolf, Erica (9)Nevada Union/SFL2:21.00q1
  • 10 Anselmo, Brittany (12)Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ2:21.12q3
  • 11 Lyons, Maddy (10)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ2:22.23q2
  • 12 Ramos, Erica (11)Bear Creek/SJAA2:22.65q2
  • 13 Hendricks, Briana (12)Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ2:22.66q4
  • 14 Newton, Kamra (11)Mont Trail/DVC/12:23.70q2
  • 15 Maravilla, Victoreya (10)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ2:24.35q4
  • 16 Lammers, Adria (10)Davis/DVC/1/SJ2:25.74q4
  • 17 Bautista, Alexis (12)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ2:27.211
  • 18 Tubman, Lyric (10)Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ2:27.983
  • 19 York, Adrien (9)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ2:28.122
  • 20 Eade, Cailey (9)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ2:29.603
  • 21 Flohr, Julia (10)Merrill West/TCA2:32.144
  • 22 Uribe, Elizabeth (10)St. Mary's/TCAL/2:32.542
  • 23 Pira, Kirsten (10)Bear Creek/SJAA2:34.451
  • 24 Nortier-Tilly, Cassiel (9)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ2:34.981
  • 25 Osgood, Haylee (10)Downey/MMC/1/SJ2:35.093
  • 26 Samra, Raveena (11)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ2:35.241
  • 27 Derdivanis, Cassandra (10)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ2:35.964
  • 28 Hurlock, Taylor (12)Tracy/SJAA/1/SJ2:38.572
  • 29 Knight, Cheyan (12)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ2:44.203
  • Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
  • 1)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ (20) 2)Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ (14)
  • 3)Davis/DVC/1/SJ (10) 3)Franklin-EG/DVC/1/SJ (10)
  • 3)Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ (10) 6)Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ (8)
  • 6)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ (8) 6)Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ (8)
  • 9)St. Francis/DRL/1/SJ (6) 9)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ (6)
  • 11)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ (4) 12)Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ (3)
  • 12)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ (3) 14)Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJ (2)
  • 14)Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ (2) 16)Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ (1)
  • 16)Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ (1) 16)Merced/CCC/1/SJ (1)
Back