CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/21/2014 to 5/23/2014
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Boys 200 Meter Dash
  •  Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!20.811981Kevin Wilhite, Cordova
  • Division I:#21.405/17/2013Austin Mitsch, Jesuit
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
  • 1 Mewborn, David (12)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ21.94Q
  • 2 Beloney, Marcus (11)Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ22.22q
  • 3 Williamson, Tyus (11)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ22.32q
  • 4 Frommoetheldo, Jemantaj (10)Pleasant Grove/D22.91
  • 5 McFarland, Ashanti (10)Merced/CCC/1/SJ23.28
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
  • 1 Brendel, Tyler (11)Granite Bay/SFL22.12Q22.111
  • 2 Brice-Moore, Jelani (12)Bear Creek/SJAA22.12q22.113
  • 3 McIntyre, Alexander (11)Davis/DVC/1/SJ22.29q
  • 4 Singleton, Deshawn (12)Franklin-EG/DVC22.66q
  • 5 Mewborn, Daniel (12)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ22.74q
  • 6 Neczypor, Jacy (12)Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ23.18
  • 7 Stark, David (12)McNair/TCAL/1/SJ23.90
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
  • 1 Johnson, Taron (12)Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ21.58Q
  • 2 Kemp, Edward (12)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ22.52q
  • 3 Reece, Ben (11)Bear Creek/SJAA22.94
  • 4 Wright, Zachary (11)Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ23.10
  • 5 Eastman, Stephon (11)Buhach Colony23.19
  • 6 Cotton, Dewey (9)St. Mary's/TCAL/23.85
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -2.4
  • 1 Rotteveel, Alex (12)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ22.30Q
  • 2 Dike, Ugo (11)Franklin-EG/DVC22.69q
  • 3 Norman, Javonte (11)St. Mary's/TCAL/22.72q
  • 4 Uzoma, Christopher (11)Pleasant Grove/D22.82
  • Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
  • 1 Walton, Aspyn (11)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ22.10Q
  • 2 Somsack-Phillips, Cedric (12)Edison/TCAL/1/SJ22.27q
  • 3 Tank, Aidan (10)Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ22.63q
  • 4 Reed, James (11)Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ23.06
  • 5 Collins, Lovell (12)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ23.23
  • 6 Olmos, Angelo (10)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ23.47
  • 7 Aaron, Austin (11)Napa/MEL/1/SJ23.80
  •  Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!20.811981Kevin Wilhite, Cordova
  • Division I:#21.405/17/2013Austin Mitsch, Jesuit
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelimsWindHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 Johnson, Taron (12)Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ21.58Q+0.03
  • 2 Mewborn, David (12)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ21.94Q-0.51
  • 3 Walton, Aspyn (11)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ22.10Q-0.65
  • 4 Brendel, Tyler (11)Granite Bay/SFL22.12Q-0.5222.111
  • 5 Rotteveel, Alex (12)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ22.30Q-2.44
  • 6 Brice-Moore, Jelani (12)Bear Creek/SJAA22.12q-0.5222.113
  • 7 Beloney, Marcus (11)Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ22.22q-0.51
  • 8 Somsack-Phillips, Cedric (12)Edison/TCAL/1/SJ22.27q-0.65
  • 9 McIntyre, Alexander (11)Davis/DVC/1/SJ22.29q-0.52
  • 10 Williamson, Tyus (11)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ22.32q-0.51
  • 11 Kemp, Edward (12)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ22.52q+0.03
  • 12 Tank, Aidan (10)Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ22.63q-0.65
  • 13 Singleton, Deshawn (12)Franklin-EG/DVC22.66q-0.52
  • 14 Dike, Ugo (11)Franklin-EG/DVC22.69q-2.44
  • 15 Norman, Javonte (11)St. Mary's/TCAL/22.72q-2.44
  • 16 Mewborn, Daniel (12)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ22.74q-0.52
  • 17 Uzoma, Christopher (11)Pleasant Grove/D22.82-2.44
  • 18 Frommoetheldo, Jemantaj (10)Pleasant Grove/D22.91-0.51
  • 19 Reece, Ben (11)Bear Creek/SJAA22.94+0.03
  • 20 Reed, James (11)Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ23.06-0.65
  • 21 Wright, Zachary (11)Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ23.10+0.03
  • 22 Neczypor, Jacy (12)Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ23.18-0.52
  • 23 Eastman, Stephon (11)Buhach Colony23.19+0.03
  • 24 Collins, Lovell (12)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ23.23-0.65
  • 25 McFarland, Ashanti (10)Merced/CCC/1/SJ23.28-0.51
  • 26 Olmos, Angelo (10)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ23.47-0.65
  • 27 Aaron, Austin (11)Napa/MEL/1/SJ23.80-0.65
  • 28 Cotton, Dewey (9)St. Mary's/TCAL/23.85+0.03
  • 29 Stark, David (12)McNair/TCAL/1/SJ23.90-0.52
  • Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
  • 1)Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ (20) 2)Davis/DVC/1/SJ (16)
  • 3)Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ (11) 4)Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ (10)
  • 5)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ (8) 5)Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ (8)
  • 7)Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ (7) 8)Folsom/DRL/1/SJ (6)
  • 9)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ (5) 9)St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ (5)
  • 9)Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ (5) 9)Grant/DVC/1/SJ (5)
  • 13)Napa/MEL/1/SJ (4) 14)Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ (3)
  • 15)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ (2) 16)Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ (1)
  • 16)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ (1) 
Back