CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/21/2014 to 5/23/2014
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  •  Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!3:41.592006Fairfield, Fairfield
  • Division I:#3:52.032007Bear Creek, Bear Creek
  • PlaceAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ3:59.17Q
  • 1) Settle, Lyndsey 11 2) Gosting, Sierra 10
  • 3) DeRosa, Danielle 12 4) Stout, Kyleigh 12
  • 2Franklin-EG/DVC/1/SJ4:01.23q
  • 1) Nwokocha, Chidinma 11 2) Smith, Amari 10
  • 3) Montanez, Cecily 10 4) Dike, Chinyere 11
  • 3Armijo/MEL/1/SJ4:02.82q
  • 1) Quist-Richard, Kolbi 11 2) Nathan-Funk, Gabriella 12
  • 3) Dantes, Lovenie 9 4) Holt, Tyra 12
  • 4Roseville/SFL/1/SJ4:02.96q
  • 1) Meade, Madison 9 2) Sessano, Emma 10
  • 3) Lee, Jayme 12 4) Simpson, Morgan 12
  • 5Pitman/CCC/1/SJ4:12.65
  • 1) Todd, Madi 9 2) Clay, Kiana 10
  • 3) Willett, Katie 10 4) Moren, Cerah 9
  • 6Downey/MMC/1/SJ4:44.46
  • 1) Stuart, Anne 9 2) Osgood, Haylee 10
  • 3) Fraze, Carolyn 12 4) Bargas, Alicia 12
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1St. Francis/DRL/1/SJ3:58.37Q
  • 1) Reyna, Kiani 10 2) Schnabel, Amanda 12
  • 3) Arndt, Ariane 10 4) Hunter, Sydney 11
  • 2Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ4:05.09q
  • 1) Baker, Amanda 10 2) Lyons, Maddy 10
  • 3) Mullins, Malory 11 4) Lee, Kassidy 9
  • 3Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ4:06.46q
  • 1) Archuleta, Ane' 12 2) Brown, Bailey 12
  • 3) Feusi, Justice 12 4) Thomas, Imani 12
  • 4Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ4:07.39q
  • 1) Brown, Deja 11 2) Hendricks, Briana 12
  • 3) Jones, Amari 11 4) Petit-Phar, Danielle 10
  • 5Vintage/MEL/1/SJ4:11.83
  • 1) Anderson, Kate 11 2) Eade, Cailey 9
  • 3) Priestly, Tracy 10 4) Sapienza, Lauren 10
  • 6St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ4:23.05
  • 1) Williams, Schantell 11 2) Franco, Mia 10
  • 3) Uribe, Elizabeth 10 4) Abledu, Yayra 10
  • 7Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ4:33.38
  • 1) Garcia, Juanita 12 2) Schwabauer, Arianna 12
  • 3) Cobb, Rebecca 11 4) Fuentes, Jennifer 10
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries
  • 1Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ3:57.81Q
  • 1) Davis, Hannah 10 2) Perry, Pattriana 12
  • 3) Woodward, Jurnee 9 4) Cook, Daria 12
  • 2Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJ4:03.26q
  • 1) George, Tashayia 11 2) Hammond, Zaire 10
  • 3) Newton, Kamra 11 4) Cook, Camryn 9
  • 3Davis/DVC/1/SJ4:04.44q
  • 1) Sumner, Han-ah 12 2) Wiebe, Claire 11
  • 3) McIsaac, Elisa 11 4) John, Joseena 10
  • 4Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ4:09.51q
  • 1) Ramos, Erica 11 2) Brice-Montgomery, Jelia 11
  • 3) Priest, Skyler 12 4) Menil, Clarissa 12
  • 5Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ4:20.57
  • 1) Boyle, Rachael 11 2) Sousa, Emily 12
  • 3) Hernandez, Daisy 10 4) Hill, Marcelina 11
  • 6Turlock/CCC/1/SJ4:21.16
  • 1) Montes, Jocelyne 12 2) Samra, Raveena 11
  • 3) Derdivanis, Cassandra 10 4) Knopp-Sargoni, Erin 10
  • 7Tracy/SJAA/1/SJ4:22.40
  • 1) McDonald, Melissa 10 2) Clark, Madeline 10
  • 3) Fernandez, Rachael 10 4) Hurlock, Taylor 12
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries
  • 1Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ3:53.41Q
  • 1) Daniel, Arianna 10 2) Grieger, Haley 10
  • 3) Leisure, Tierra 12 4) Smith, Jazmine 12
  • 2Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ4:01.30q
  • 1) Graves, Molly 11 2) Zenzola, Nicole 10
  • 3) Murphy-Cook, Maya 10 4) Wright, Annie 11
  • 3Folsom/DRL/1/SJ4:04.20q
  • 1) Canzoneri, Sarah 9 2) Evans, Colleen 11
  • 3) Alhamad, Muna 11 4) Evans, Heather 11
  • 4Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ4:05.17q
  • 1) Gilliam, Diamond 11 2) Reed, Lauren 11
  • 3) Srour, Salma 10 4) Epps, Alanna 11
  • 5Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ4:10.39
  • 1) Rhone, De'Asha 9 2) Jenkins, Amari 11
  • 3) Guy, Tangala 10 4) Thompson, Elizabeth 12
  • 6Gregori/MMC/1/SJ4:13.92
  • 1) Buford-Roland, Akia 12 2) Bobadilla, Melina 12
  • 3) Eldredge, Sophia 10 4) Smithers, Autumn 11
  • 7Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ4:26.35
  • 1) Lockard, Alexis 10 2) Dela Cruz, HerbieJo 10
  • 3) Flohr, Julia 10 4) Nealy, Tatyana 10
  •  Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!3:41.592006Fairfield, Fairfield
  • Division I:#3:52.032007Bear Creek, Bear Creek
  • PlaceAffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ3:53.41Q4
  • 1) Daniel, Arianna 10 2) Grieger, Haley 10
  • 3) Leisure, Tierra 12 4) Smith, Jazmine 12
  • 2Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ3:57.81Q3
  • 1) Davis, Hannah 10 2) Perry, Pattriana 12
  • 3) Woodward, Jurnee 9 4) Cook, Daria 12
  • 3St. Francis/DRL/1/SJ3:58.37Q2
  • 1) Reyna, Kiani 10 2) Schnabel, Amanda 12
  • 3) Arndt, Ariane 10 4) Hunter, Sydney 11
  • 4Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ3:59.17Q1
  • 1) Settle, Lyndsey 11 2) Gosting, Sierra 10
  • 3) DeRosa, Danielle 12 4) Stout, Kyleigh 12
  • 5Franklin-EG/DVC/1/SJ4:01.23q1
  • 1) Nwokocha, Chidinma 11 2) Smith, Amari 10
  • 3) Montanez, Cecily 10 4) Dike, Chinyere 11
  • 6Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ4:01.30q4
  • 1) Graves, Molly 11 2) Zenzola, Nicole 10
  • 3) Murphy-Cook, Maya 10 4) Wright, Annie 11
  • 7Armijo/MEL/1/SJ4:02.82q1
  • 1) Quist-Richard, Kolbi 11 2) Nathan-Funk, Gabriella 12
  • 3) Dantes, Lovenie 9 4) Holt, Tyra 12
  • 8Roseville/SFL/1/SJ4:02.96q1
  • 1) Meade, Madison 9 2) Sessano, Emma 10
  • 3) Lee, Jayme 12 4) Simpson, Morgan 12
  • 9Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJ4:03.26q3
  • 1) George, Tashayia 11 2) Hammond, Zaire 10
  • 3) Newton, Kamra 11 4) Cook, Camryn 9
  • 10Folsom/DRL/1/SJ4:04.20q4
  • 1) Canzoneri, Sarah 9 2) Evans, Colleen 11
  • 3) Alhamad, Muna 11 4) Evans, Heather 11
  • 11Davis/DVC/1/SJ4:04.44q3
  • 1) Sumner, Han-ah 12 2) Wiebe, Claire 11
  • 3) McIsaac, Elisa 11 4) John, Joseena 10
  • 12Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ4:05.09q2
  • 1) Baker, Amanda 10 2) Lyons, Maddy 10
  • 3) Mullins, Malory 11 4) Lee, Kassidy 9
  • 13Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ4:05.17q4
  • 1) Gilliam, Diamond 11 2) Reed, Lauren 11
  • 3) Srour, Salma 10 4) Epps, Alanna 11
  • 14Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ4:06.46q2
  • 1) Archuleta, Ane' 12 2) Brown, Bailey 12
  • 3) Feusi, Justice 12 4) Thomas, Imani 12
  • 15Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ4:07.39q2
  • 1) Brown, Deja 11 2) Hendricks, Briana 12
  • 3) Jones, Amari 11 4) Petit-Phar, Danielle 10
  • 16Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ4:09.51q3
  • 1) Ramos, Erica 11 2) Brice-Montgomery, Jelia 11
  • 3) Priest, Skyler 12 4) Menil, Clarissa 12
  • 17Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ4:10.394
  • 1) Rhone, De'Asha 9 2) Jenkins, Amari 11
  • 3) Guy, Tangala 10 4) Thompson, Elizabeth 12
  • 18Vintage/MEL/1/SJ4:11.832
  • 1) Anderson, Kate 11 2) Eade, Cailey 9
  • 3) Priestly, Tracy 10 4) Sapienza, Lauren 10
  • 19Pitman/CCC/1/SJ4:12.651
  • 1) Todd, Madi 9 2) Clay, Kiana 10
  • 3) Willett, Katie 10 4) Moren, Cerah 9
  • 20Gregori/MMC/1/SJ4:13.924
  • 1) Buford-Roland, Akia 12 2) Bobadilla, Melina 12
  • 3) Eldredge, Sophia 10 4) Smithers, Autumn 11
  • 21Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ4:20.573
  • 1) Boyle, Rachael 11 2) Sousa, Emily 12
  • 3) Hernandez, Daisy 10 4) Hill, Marcelina 11
  • 22Turlock/CCC/1/SJ4:21.163
  • 1) Montes, Jocelyne 12 2) Samra, Raveena 11
  • 3) Derdivanis, Cassandra 10 4) Knopp-Sargoni, Erin 10
  • 23Tracy/SJAA/1/SJ4:22.403
  • 1) McDonald, Melissa 10 2) Clark, Madeline 10
  • 3) Fernandez, Rachael 10 4) Hurlock, Taylor 12
  • 24St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ4:23.052
  • 1) Williams, Schantell 11 2) Franco, Mia 10
  • 3) Uribe, Elizabeth 10 4) Abledu, Yayra 10
  • 25Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ4:26.354
  • 1) Lockard, Alexis 10 2) Dela Cruz, HerbieJo 10
  • 3) Flohr, Julia 10 4) Nealy, Tatyana 10
  • 26Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ4:33.382
  • 1) Garcia, Juanita 12 2) Schwabauer, Arianna 12
  • 3) Cobb, Rebecca 11 4) Fuentes, Jennifer 10
  • 27Downey/MMC/1/SJ4:44.461
  • 1) Stuart, Anne 9 2) Osgood, Haylee 10
  • 3) Fraze, Carolyn 12 4) Bargas, Alicia 12
  • Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
  • 1)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ (20) 2)Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ (14)
  • 3)Davis/DVC/1/SJ (10) 3)Franklin-EG/DVC/1/SJ (10)
  • 3)Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ (10) 6)Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ (8)
  • 6)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ (8) 6)Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ (8)
  • 9)St. Francis/DRL/1/SJ (6) 9)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ (6)
  • 11)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ (4) 12)Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ (3)
  • 12)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ (3) 14)Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJ (2)
  • 14)Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ (2) 16)Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ (1)
  • 16)Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ (1) 16)Merced/CCC/1/SJ (1)
Back