10th Annual Red & Black Invitational
4/22/2016
East Stroudsburg University

  • Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1North Hunterdon HS 'A'3:26.32310
  • 1) 215 Lewis, Coulter 2) 216 Makombe, Colin
  • 3) 388 Moul, Eric 4) 217 Rooney, Sean
  • 2Pope John Xxiii HS 'A'3:27.9938
  • 1) 584 O'Brien, James 2) 1308 Sharp, Noah
  • 3) 1306 Mulkerin, Dan 4) 754 Perretta, Thomas
  • 3Pleasant Valley High Scho3:32.7836
  • 1) 235 Gilleece, Brendon 2) 234 Brown, Jordan
  • 3) 236 Hunter, Danny 4) 1070 Mitchell, Michael
  • 4Elk Lake High School 'A'3:33.5134
  • 1) 706 Bedell, Hunter 2) 621 Oswald, Cody
  • 3) 943 Tewksbury, Seth 4) 569 Watkins, Hunter
  • 5East Stroudsburg Area Sou3:33.6832
  • 1) 378 Rosario, Juan 2) 184 Lezama, Quron
  • 3) 619 Slocombe, Omari 4) 1052 Pope, Jarrod
  • 6Danville Area 'A'3:33.7921
  • 1) 614 Nizinski, Nick 2) 699 Zakarian, Holden
  • 3) 698 Riley, Peyton 4) 613 Krum, Vincent
  • 7Riverside (2) 'A'3:35.512
  • 1) 463 Davies, Will 2) 262 Green, Mikkell
  • 3) 263 Holman, Casey 4) 264 Salas, Chris
  • 8Western Wayne 'A'3:36.203
  • 1) 421 Atcavage, Ryan 2) 595 Moore, Marques
  • 3) 477 Mecca, John 4) 781 French, Kenny
  • 8Pope John Xxiii HS 'B'3:36.203
  • 1) 460 Darrell, Samuel 2) 1300 Novak, John
  • 3) 462 Jones, Tajimier 4) 757 Warsh, Brian
  • 10Pocono Mountain East 'A'3:36.872
  • 1) 646 Gladstone, David 2) 1460 Elie-king, Ekeene
  • 3) 1110 Bas, Michael 4) 1462 Bas, Nicholas
  • 11Montrose 'A'3:40.041
  • 1) 628 Henry, Mike 2) 201 Gilhool, Brennan
  • 3) 42 Mead, Zach 4) 1059 Stewart, Mike
  • 12Stroudsburg 'A'3:42.272
  • 1) 465 Santiago, Edward 2) 669 Strickland, Markeith
  • 3) 666 Ducosse, Clarence 4) 667 Mack, Micayel
  • 13Pocono Mountain West 'A'3:45.652
  • 1) 649 Lee, Jayshawn 2) 246 edwards, khalil
  • 3) 650 Liang, Amar 4) 402 green, paul
  • 14Holy Cross High School '3:46.991
  • 1) 626 Bailey, Kevan 2) 627 Charles, Josh
  • 3) 38 Mc Govern, Jake 4) 1184 Legg, Billy
  • 15Pittston Area 'A'3:48.192
  • 16Tulpehocken 'A'3:48.781
  • 1) 118 Schlater, Tanner 2) 283 Risser, Zachary
  • 3) 282 Matias, Angel 4) 467 Risser, Andrew
  • 17Nazareth Area 'A'3:50.031
  • 1) 633 Karyea, Junior 2) 444 Woo, Connor
  • 3) 576 Eldridge, Garrett 4) 634 Pierson, James
  • 18Voorhees HS 'B'3:53.071
  • 1) 591 Broslawski, Michael 2) 417 Cafaro, Joseph
  • 3) 1372 Jolly, Kristian 4) 1373 Rapach, Colin
  • 19Western Wayne 'B'3:57.311
  • 1) 779 Dobrzyn, Marod 2) 303 McCormick, Kyle
  • 3) 1130 Karnick, Jacob 4) 1084 Behnke, Jeff
  • 20Pope John Xxiii HS 'C'3:58.651
  • 1) 1189 Potts, Trevor 2) 1486 Hackett, Jacob
  • 3) 88 Germano, Thomas 4) 89 Gonzalez, Michael
  • 21Stroudsburg 'B'3:59.112
  • 1) 668 Schneider, Andrew 2) 1495 Macias, Lucas
  • 3) 415 Vick, Micaiah 4) 1497 Correll, Michael
  • 22Voorhees HS 'C'4:00.351
  • 1) 474 Hauptly, Sam 2) 299 Rojas, Tyler
  • 3) 1368 Ruiz Dias, Gonzalo 4) 1369 Vakiener, Conner
  • 23Nazareth Area 'B'4:14.591
  • 1) 635 Riehl, Ethan 2) 1440 Naqvi, Aliabbas
  • 3) 575 Arunachalam, Amogh 4) 1439 Atwood, Patrick
  • 24Voorhees HS 'A'4:20.321
  • 1) 1128 Dec, Conor 2) 418 Dec, Ryan
  • 3) 1375 Dion, William 4) 1377 Guerrero, Jesus
  • Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)Stroudsburg (54) 2)Nazareth Area (49)
  • 3)Voorhees HS (45) 4)North Hunterdon HS (38)
  • 5)Seton Hall Prep (36) 6)Pope John XXIII HS (35)
  • 7)Western Wayne (34) 8)Pleasant Valley High Scho (33)
  • 9)Blair Academy (28) 10)Pocono Mountain West (22)
  • 11)East Stroudsburg Area Nort (20) 12)East Stroudsburg Area Sou (19)
  • 13)Wilson Area (11) (14) 14)Danville Area (13)
  • 15)Abington Heights (12) 16)Riverside (2) (10)
  • 16)Notre Dame E S (10) 16)Elk Lake High School (10)
  • 19)Pittston Area (8) 19)Vernon Twp HS (8)
  • 21)Holy Cross High School (7.50) 21)Montrose (7.50)
  • 23)Tunkhannock (6) 23)Tulpehocken (6)
  • 25)Salisbury (2) 
Back