2017 PIAA Dist 2 Track and Field Championshi
5/17/2017
AA Boys and Girls

  • G Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Dist Record:#10:00.825/11/2015Elk Lake High School, Elk Lake Hi
  •  K Bennett, K Jones, J VanEtten, J Johns
  • Dist Record:#9:27.455/13/2013Holy Redeemer High School, Holy R
  •  M Cruz, C Gill, O Gregorio, R Sowinski
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Lake Lehman10:00.27#10
  • 1) 21 Fry, Jade 11 2) 267 Garnick, Jace 11
  • 3) 228 Kubiski, Hailey 12 4) 229 Paczewski, Abby 9
  • 1:08.506(1:08.506)2:28.510(1:20.004)3:39.347(1:10.837)
  • 4:59.129(1:19.783)6:09.977(1:10.848)7:31.298(1:21.322)
  • 8:46.177(1:14.879)10:00.266(1:14.089)
  • 2Western Wayne10:17.628
  • 1) 282 Henneforth, Caitlin 12 2) 247 Jones, Kallie 12
  • 3) 666 Atcavage, Samantha 10 4) 283 Skirpan, Annie 10
  • 1:09.910(1:09.910)2:33.587(1:23.678)3:45.653(1:12.067)
  • 5:10.726(1:25.073)6:26.178(1:15.452)7:49.525(1:23.348)
  • 9:00.686(1:11.162)10:17.613(1:16.927)
  • 3Elk Lake High School10:18.196
  • 1) 338 Bosscher, Eliza 11 2) 6 Bosscher, Sadie 9
  • 3) 198 Bushnell, Grasyn 11 4) 7 Jones, Keri 12
  • 1:10.173(1:10.173)2:32.850(1:22.678)3:48.829(1:15.979)
  • 5:17.038(1:28.210)6:30.637(1:13.599)7:49.225(1:18.589)
  • 8:59.251(1:10.026)10:18.190(1:18.939)
  • 4Holy Redeemer High School10:31.765
  • 1) 14 Holmes, Molly 12 2) 260 Hons, Emily 12
  • 3) 225 Marcinkowski, Cameron 9 4) 261 Mullery, Leah 11
  • 1:14.030(1:14.030)2:37.672(1:23.643)3:57.420(1:19.748)
  • 5:19.109(1:21.689)6:33.938(1:14.830)7:58.556(1:24.618)
  • 9:10.680(1:12.125)10:31.760(1:21.080)
  • 5Lackawanna Trail10:43.894
  • 1) 185 Clarke, Ashleigh 12 2) 202 Beemer, Lauren 11
  • 3) 226 Swanchak, Madison 9 4) 19 James, Victoria 9
  • 1:17.996(1:17.996)2:43.247(1:25.252)4:05.267(1:22.020)
  • 5:33.438(1:28.172)6:48.281(1:14.843)8:08.023(1:19.743)
  • 9:22.241(1:14.218)10:43.884(1:21.643)
  • 6Dunmore10:58.653
  • 1) 438 Coar, Emma 10 2) 573 Fangio, Alexia 11
  • 3) 4 Hilson, Katie 9 4) 251 Marzzacco, Nicole 12
  • 1:11.345(1:11.345)2:38.083(1:26.739)3:57.343(1:19.260)
  • 5:20.292(1:22.950)6:39.991(1:19.699)8:08.569(1:28.579)
  • 9:26.177(1:17.608)10:58.649(1:32.473)
  • 7Northwest Area11:14.332
  • 1) 433 Edwards, Tess 9 2) 241 Snyder, Samantha 9
  • 3) 209 Everett, Jordan 11 4) 33 Huntington, Cecelia 9
  • 1:20.002(1:20.002)2:49.094(1:29.092)4:12.388(1:23.295)
  • 5:37.589(1:25.201)6:59.470(1:21.882)8:24.221(1:24.751)
  • 9:46.825(1:22.604)11:14.322(1:27.498)
  • 8Lakeland11:39.571
  • 1) 269 Hunsinger, Haley 9 2) 502 Longstreet, Brooke 11
  • 3) 23 Paul, Naomi 11 4) 717 Setta, Danielle 9
  • 1:19.034(1:19.034)2:47.492(1:28.459)4:12.570(1:25.078)
  • 5:39.562(1:26.992)7:16.500(1:36.939)8:44.539(1:28.040)
  • 10:08.714(1:24.175)11:39.566(1:30.852)
  • 9Holy Cross High School11:56.73
  • 1) 10 Repecki, Molly 9 2) 692 Cadden, Caroline 9
  • 3) 693 O'Connor, Claire 9 4) 258 Tomaine, Alex 9
  • 1:17.531(1:17.531)2:46.287(1:28.757)4:19.343(1:33.057)
  • 6:01.400(1:42.057)7:29.429(1:28.030)9:00.793(1:31.365)
  • 10:22.002(1:21.209)11:56.729(1:34.727)
  • 10Susquehanna Community12:16.95
  • 1) 660 Maby, Bethany 10 2) 37 Delaney, Elizabeth 11
  • 3) 280 Tinkelpaugh, Chloe 10 4) 746 Day, Rachel 9
  • 1:18.621(1:18.621)2:44.789(1:26.168)4:13.143(1:28.355)
  • 5:54.063(1:40.920)7:19.272(1:25.209)8:56.693(1:37.422)
  • 10:33.039(1:36.346)12:16.942(1:43.904)
  • 11Hanover Area12:29.53
  • 1) 177 Bly, Caitlyn 9 2) 253 Hooper, Madison 9
  • 3) 254 Kolet, Alyssa 9 4) 685 Nay, Samantha 10
  • 1:18.107(1:18.107)2:56.560(1:38.454)4:24.083(1:27.524)
  • 6:03.373(1:39.291)7:35.217(1:31.844)9:14.689(1:39.473)
  • 10:49.729(1:35.040)12:29.521(1:39.792)
  • Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  • 1)Western Wayne (101) 2)Lakeland (94.50)
  • 3)Lake Lehman (79) 4)Holy Cross High School (78)
  • 5)Holy Redeemer High School (57) 6)Elmer L. Meyers (49.50)
  • 7)Dunmore (43) 8)Carbondale Area Jr/Sr Hig (39)
  • 9)Montrose (37.50) 10)Susquehanna Community (36)
  • 11)Northwest Area (23) 12)Hanover Area (19.50)
  • 13)Elk Lake High School (17) 14)Lackawanna Trail (10)
  • 15)G.A.R. Memorial HS (7.50) 16)Blue Ridge (6)
  • 17)Mountain View Junior Senio (3.50) 
Back