2017 PIAA Dist 2 Track and Field Championshi
5/17/2017
AA Boys and Girls

  • G Girls Discus Throw AA
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Dist Record:#129-055/11/2015Chyanne Fine, Hanover Area
  • Dist Record:#135-031988April Angeli, Scranton Prep
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Finals
  • 1309 Johns, Emily (12)Lake Lehman150-02#10
  • FOUL150-02145-03139-07141-03139-08
  • 2312 Marino, Mikayla (10)Lakeland112-108
  • 112-10100-11110-10111-09FOULFOUL
  • 3300 Atherton, Tanisha (10)Hanover Area112-076
  • 112-07FOUL96-07112-02105-08104-03
  • 4304 Ware, Madison (12)Holy Cross H107-055
  • FOUL96-07FOUL107-05FOULFOUL
  • 5291 Walsh, Mikenna (12)Carbondale A105-064
  • 90-0285-0697-09FOUL105-06FOUL
  • 6289 Artone, Alex (12)Carbondale A96-113
  • FOUL96-11FOULFOUL94-09FOUL
  • 7332 Rosensweet, Zoey (12)Western Wayne96-052
  • 89-1093-0685-07FOUL96-05FOUL
  • 8322 Maclean, Kennedy (12)Northwest Area93-041
  • FOULFOUL93-04FOULFOULFOUL
  • 9306 Soboleski, Kaylee (12)Holy Redeeme92-10
  • 92-1090-0185-04FOULFOULFOUL
  • 10301 Hoffman, Victoria (12)Hanover Area88-07
  • 88-0782-09FOUL
  • 11290 Korty, Sarah (10)Carbondale A87-11
  • FOUL87-11FOUL
  • 12295 Bennett, Hannah (11)Elk Lake Hig86-02
  • 78-0680-0186-02
  • 13323 Noss, Katharine (12)Northwest Area82-07
  • 82-07FOULFOUL
  • 14317 Jennings, Abigail (9)Montrose71-05
  • 66-0571-05FOUL
  • 15325 Timms, Katelyn (10)Riverside (2)70-10
  • 70-10FOUL69-07
  • 16293 Aronica, Rita (11)Dunmore70-07
  • 58-0369-0170-07
  • 17331 Mendez, Esmeralda (10)Western Wayne67-04
  • FOULFOUL67-04
  • 18297 Glover, Kayla (12)Elmer L. Meyers65-05
  • 65-05FOULFOUL
  • 19287 Bonner, Anna (10)Blue Ridge60-04
  • FOULFOUL60-04
  • 20307 Brown, Cassandra (12)Lackawanna Trail56-05
  • 56-05FOULFOUL
  • 21315 Williams, Lauren (12)Mid Valley S52-07
  • 52-07FOULFOUL
  • 22320 Shay, Audrey (12)Mountain Vie48-08
  • 48-08FOULFOUL
  • --329 Trynoski, Kaylin (11)SusquehannaFOUL
  • FOULFOULFOUL
  • Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  • 1)Western Wayne (101) 2)Lakeland (94.50)
  • 3)Lake Lehman (79) 4)Holy Cross High School (78)
  • 5)Holy Redeemer High School (57) 6)Elmer L. Meyers (49.50)
  • 7)Dunmore (43) 8)Carbondale Area Jr/Sr Hig (39)
  • 9)Montrose (37.50) 10)Susquehanna Community (36)
  • 11)Northwest Area (23) 12)Hanover Area (19.50)
  • 13)Elk Lake High School (17) 14)Lackawanna Trail (10)
  • 15)G.A.R. Memorial HS (7.50) 16)Blue Ridge (6)
  • 17)Mountain View Junior Senio (3.50) 
Back