2017 PIAA Dist 2 Track and Field Championshi
5/16/2017
AAA Boys and Girls

  • G Girls Shot Put AAA
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Dist Record:#42-02.752002Cycerli Ash, Honesdale
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Finals
  • 1340 Payden Montana (11)Berwick44-09.00#10
  • 43-0844-0944-0443-0242-0643-02
  • 2376 Madelyn Resciniti (10)Wyoming Area34-06.008
  • 31-0334-03FOUL30-11.2534-06FOUL
  • 3372 Tania Grissom (11)West Scranton33-05.506
  • FOUL31-1032-0331-10.50FOUL33-05.50
  • 4350 Kayla Merkel (12)Hazleton Area33-03.505
  • 31-0032-0531-09.5031-0133-03.5032-04.50
  • 5369 Rebecca Avery (10)Tunkhannock32-05.504
  • 30-03.5030-0530-09.2532-05.5031-1031-01
  • 6519 Faith Turner (12)Tunkhannock32-03.003
  • 31-03.5032-0331-1131-04.5031-0331-05.50
  • 7514 Nijah Dickerson (10)Scranton31-06.002
  • 30-0330-0330-04ND31-06ND
  • 8438 Taryn Ashby (12)Pittston Area30-09.001
  • 28-0428-0430-0630-0930-01ND
  • 9344 Alicia Langan (12)Dallas30-08.00
  • 30-0826-0228-02NDND30-01
  • 10365 Emmy Bormes (10)Scranton Pre30-02.50
  • FOUL27-06.7530-02.50
  • 11504 Sky Smith (11)Abington Heights30-02.00
  • 29-0628-0930-02
  • 12508 Sara Lojewski (12)Dallas29-07.00
  • 29-0728-0428-08
  • 13517 Kristina Thomas (11)Scranton Pre29-06.75
  • 29-0527-0929-06.75
  • 14447 Cali Craig (12)Valley View29-06.50
  • 29-06.5027-05.7528-10
  • 15338 Makayla Force (10)Berwick29-04.00
  • 29-0428-0327-03
  • 16512 Erin Ballick (12)Hazleton Area29-01.75
  • 29-01.7527-04.5026-03.75
  • 17509 Jasmine Johnson (9)Delaware Valley28-11.00
  • 27-0928-0128-11
  • 18359 Jessica Slagus (11)North Pocono28-11.00
  • FOUL26-0428-11
  • 19422 Dia Cruz (9)Berwick28-10.25
  • 27-04.5028-02.7528-10.25
  • 20513 Jennifer Nickas (11)Pittston Area28-08.00
  • 28-01.5028-0628-08
  • 21419 Arla Davis (10)Abington Heights28-07.00
  • 27-01.5027-0728-07
  • 22353 JoAnna DiBenidetto (12)Honesdale28-06.50
  • 27-0027-1028-06.50
  • 23434 Abby Majeski (11)James M. Coughlin28-05.75
  • 28-05.7527-09.5027-09.75
  • 24996 Erin SloanWal27-11.00
  • 26-0827-1125-10
  • 25448 Morgan Coolbaugh (12)Wyoming Area27-06.00
  • 26-0227-0627-01
  • 26348 Courtney Day (12)Greater Nanticoke27-04.00
  • 27-0425-0626-02
  • 27343 Sara Krokos (9)Dallas25-11.50
  • 25-11.5024-0024-06.25
  • 28520 Sasha Vorozilchak (10)Valley View25-08.75
  • 25-03.5022-11.5025-08.75
  • 29366 Katherine Dzwonczy (10)Scranton Pre25-08.25
  • 23-08.50FOUL25-08.25
  • 30449 Alexis Crossley (12)Wyoming Area24-09.00
  • 24-0924-03.2524-04
  • 31522 Leah Romonoski (11)Wyoming Valley West23-11.25
  • 23-11.2522-10.5022-04.50
  • 32507 Abi Reilley (9)Crestwood23-08.00
  • 23-0822-08.50FOUL
  • Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  • 1)Abington Heights (115) 2)Wyoming Area (65)
  • 3)Hazleton Area (52) 4)Wallenpaupack Area High S (50.16)
  • 5)Scranton Preparatory Schoo (46.50) 6)Scranton (46)
  • 7)Pittston Area (42.50) 8)Dallas (40.16)
  • 9)Wyoming Valley West (31) 9)Honesdale (31)
  • 11)Valley View (29) 12)Delaware Valley (28)
  • 12)Greater Nanticoke (28) 14)North Pocono (27.16)
  • 14)Berwick (27.16) 16)James M. Coughlin (20.33)
  • 17)West Scranton (11) 18)Tunkhannock (7)
  • 19)Crestwood (4) 
Back