2017 PIAA Dist 2 Track and Field Championshi
5/16/2017
AAA Boys and Girls

  • G Girls Javelin Throw AAA
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Dist Record:#139-055/14/2013Gabby Alguire, Tunkhannock
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Finals
  • 1350 Kayla Merkel (12)Hazleton Area147-01#10
  • 143-06147-01139-08142-04136-09FOUL
  • 2438 Taryn Ashby (12)Pittston Area138-108
  • 131-05138-05132-10125-03125-05138-10
  • 3433 Gabbie D'Amore (12)Honesdale128-036
  • 128-03120-11112-06115-04112-05122-01
  • 4431 Paige Bonin (11)Hazleton Area124-025
  • 117-11120-09124-02119-07117-11123-11
  • 5420 Megan Healey (10)Abington Heights108-084
  • 93-0195-05106-10107-08106-11108-08
  • 6373 Maddy Vinskofski (11)West Scranton106-113
  • 106-1193-01105-11
  • 7448 Morgan Coolbaugh (12)Wyoming Area106-082
  • 95-05106-08100-08
  • 8148 Virginia Yurchak (10)Hazleton Area103-091
  • 97-11103-09100-04
  • 9449 Alexis Crossley (12)Wyoming Area102-02
  • 92-09102-0294-10
  • 10440 Emma Coles (9)Pittston Area101-03
  • 99-03101-0399-06
  • 11452 Elizabeth Burkhard (11)Wyoming Valley West100-11
  • 100-1187-02ND
  • 12429 Taylor Zabrenski (11)Greater Nanticoke99-09
  • 93-0999-0986-09
  • 13274 Emily Farrell (10)Dallas99-07
  • 87-1199-0798-08
  • 14993 Tabitha BoydWal99-06
  • 99-0694-0289-03
  • 15367 Aj Hendershot (11)Scranton Pre95-08
  • 95-0595-0893-07
  • 16366 Katherine Dzwonczy (10)Scranton Pre94-09
  • 83-1194-0991-08
  • 17413 Maddy Swartout (12)Valley View94-09
  • 94-09NDND
  • 18444 Angela Colbenson (11)Tunkhannock93-01
  • 93-0188-10ND
  • 19426 Addy Ross (10)Delaware Valley88-01
  • 88-0182-0784-07
  • 20331 Emily Grow (11)Tunkhannock87-11
  • FOUL87-11FOUL
  • 21336 Jill Bird (9)Abington Heights86-10
  • 82-0084-0286-10
  • 22343 Sara Krokos (9)Dallas86-06
  • 66-0386-0486-06
  • 23419 Arla Davis (10)Abington Heights83-10
  • 83-10NDFOUL
  • 24994 Elizabeth DesmetWal79-02
  • 79-02NDND
  • 25434 Abby Majeski (11)James M. Coughlin78-05
  • 78-05NDND
  • 26439 Amber Blannard (12)Pittston Area77-06
  • 77-06NDND
  • 27447 Cali Craig (12)Valley View77-01
  • 77-01NDND
  • 28385 Francesca Treslar (11)Dallas69-11
  • 69-11NDND
  • 29436 Beth Johnson (10)North Pocono67-00
  • 67-00NDND
  • 30422 Dia Cruz (9)Berwick64-11
  • 64-11FOULFOUL
  • Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  • 1)Abington Heights (115) 2)Wyoming Area (65)
  • 3)Hazleton Area (52) 4)Wallenpaupack Area High S (50.16)
  • 5)Scranton Preparatory Schoo (46.50) 6)Scranton (46)
  • 7)Pittston Area (42.50) 8)Dallas (40.16)
  • 9)Wyoming Valley West (31) 9)Honesdale (31)
  • 11)Valley View (29) 12)Delaware Valley (28)
  • 12)Greater Nanticoke (28) 14)North Pocono (27.16)
  • 14)Berwick (27.16) 16)James M. Coughlin (20.33)
  • 17)West Scranton (11) 18)Tunkhannock (7)
  • 19)Crestwood (4) 
Back