2017 North Pocono Trojan Invitational
4/21/2017
North Pocono Middle School

  • Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Scranton 'A'8:46.8810
  • 1) 34 Blazquez, Javier 2) 188 Jordan, Cameron
  • 3) 592 Leggin, Mark 4) 255 Lopez, Phillip
  • 1:08.693(1:08.693)2:18.195(1:09.502)3:19.178(1:00.984)
  • 4:28.319(1:09.142)5:32.313(1:03.994)6:40.061(1:07.749)
  • 7:38.821(58.760)8:46.875(1:08.055)
  • 2Lakeland 'A'8:49.878
  • 1) 244 Chup, Noah 2) 245 Lewis, James
  • 3) 246 Pidgeon, Thomas 4) 20 Noldy, John
  • 1:05.305(1:05.305)2:13.558(1:08.254)3:18.362(1:04.804)
  • 4:28.753(1:10.391)5:32.307(1:03.554)6:39.063(1:06.757)
  • 7:41.303(1:02.241)8:49.869(1:08.566)
  • 3Honesdale 'A'9:16.276
  • 1) 15 Carmody, Liam 2) 182 Edsall, Dustin
  • 3) 242 Mead, David 4) 217 Wilken, Ben
  • 1:06.870(1:06.870)2:14.033(1:07.164)3:19.814(1:05.781)
  • 4:31.315(1:11.501)5:39.615(1:08.301)6:56.824(1:17.210)
  • 8:03.758(1:06.934)9:16.263(1:12.506)
  • 4North Pocono 'A'9:23.995
  • 1) 252 Bocan, Randy 2) 27 Ciccone, Gino
  • 3) 220 Cupelli, Kyle 4) 28 Haines, David
  • 1:07.650(1:07.650)2:13.108(1:05.459)3:18.810(1:05.702)
  • 4:30.058(1:11.248)5:35.528(1:05.471)6:55.654(1:20.126)
  • 8:04.961(1:09.307)9:23.989(1:19.029)
  • 5Wallenpaupack 'A'9:35.564
  • 1:08.935(1:08.935)2:18.944(1:10.009)3:24.754(1:05.811)
  • 4:44.843(1:20.090)5:50.409(1:05.566)7:08.449(1:18.040)
  • 8:21.226(1:12.778)9:35.557(1:14.332)
  • 6Berwick 'A'9:41.303
  • 1) 2 Fisher, Ty 2) 3 Keller, Griffin
  • 3) 178 Kimbell, Mason 4) 4 Martin, Mitchell
  • 1:09.018(1:09.018)2:20.691(1:11.674)3:31.006(1:10.315)
  • 4:45.531(1:14.526)5:57.429(1:11.898)7:13.377(1:15.948)
  • 8:26.082(1:12.706)9:41.293(1:15.212)
  • 7Northwest Area 'A'9:42.682
  • 1) 222 Gallopo, Steven 2) 149 Klock, Jebb
  • 3) 254 Koch, Kyle 4) 32 Morris, Wyatt
  • 1:09.056(1:09.056)2:21.677(1:12.622)3:33.023(1:11.346)
  • 4:46.260(1:13.238)5:58.455(1:12.195)7:16.332(1:17.878)
  • 8:26.529(1:10.197)9:42.678(1:16.149)
  • 8Wyoming Valley West 'A'10:10.511
  • 1) 235 Innis, Colyn 2) 49 Kultys, Colin
  • 3) 266 Smith, Conner 4) 48 Berrinni, Antohony
  • 1:09.146(1:09.146)2:23.363(1:14.218)3:33.673(1:10.310)
  • 4:55.617(1:21.944)6:07.901(1:12.285)7:34.472(1:26.572)
  • 8:47.544(1:13.072)10:10.501(1:22.957)
  • Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  • 1)Scranton (154) 2)North Pocono (105)
  • 3)Lakeland (71) 4)Delaware Valley (56)
  • 5)Wallenpaupack (52) 6)Berwick (45)
  • 7)Wyoming Area (37) 7)Honesdale (37)
  • 9)Wyoming Valley West (36) 10)Northwest Area (32)
  • 11)Mountain View Junior Senio (17) 12)Riverside (2) (15)
  • 13)West Scranton (11) 14)Western Wayne (10)
  • 14)Blue Ridge (10) 14)Scranton Preparatory Scho (10)
  • 17)Montrose (2) 
Back