CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/17/2017 to 5/19/2017
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
  •  Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!40.911999Vallejo, Vallejo
  • Division I:#40.935/23/2014Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ, Woodcreek/SFL/1
  •  A Rotteveel, T Williamson, A Walton, C George
  • PlaceAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ43.36Q
  • 1) Cotton, Dewey 12 2) Jenkins, Tre 11
  • 3) Andrade, Jesus 9 4) Fontes, Joseph 10
  • 2Pleasant Grove43.54q
  • 1) Gates, Oliver 11 2) Acholonu, Patrick 11
  • 3) Martinez, Titus 11 4) Hampton, James 12
  • 3Pitman/CCC/1/SJ43.89q
  • 1) Vierra, Colby 10 2) Williams, Quincey 10
  • 3) Francis, Guillermo 10 4) Moore, Michael 9
  • 4Enochs/MMC/1/SJ45.00q
  • 1) Gomez-Garcia, Carlos 12 2) Mazur, Josh 11
  • 3) Montoya, Marcello 11 4) Jimenez, Daniel 12
  • 5Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ45.04q
  • 1) Fullard, Jamel 11 2) Madave, Kwame 12
  • 3) Lockridge, Johnnie 12 4) Barksdale, Bashar 11
  • 6Gregori/MMC/1/SJ45.45
  • 1) MacDonald-Wims, Andrew 11 2) Castillo, Antonio 12
  • 3) Rojel, Rafael 12 4) Goldman, Cameron 11
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ43.59Q43.582
  • 1) Latson, Jaylen 11 2) Harris, Chris 12
  • 3) Bailey, Samuel 12 4) Harper, Jarad 11
  • 2Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ43.59q43.585
  • 1) Hunt, Tre'vonne 11 2) Garcia, Carlos 11
  • 3) Jackson, Tim 11 4) Windham, Noah 10
  • 3Edison/SJAA/1/SJ43.94q
  • 1) Hampton, Steven 11 2) Zackery, Hassani 11
  • 3) Evans, Isaiah 10 4) Baker, Marcus 11
  • 4Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ45.57
  • 1) Muro, Elias 10 2) Figueroa, Felipe 10
  • 3) Garcia, Jesus 12 4) Quiroz, Carlos 10
  • --Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SDNF
  • 1) Williams, Sam 11 2) Echols, Bubba 10
  • 3) Dang, Richard 11 4) Larrier, Zachary 10
  • --Rocklin/SFL/1/SJDQEarly Accel.
  • 1) Tufts, Liam 12 2) Van Liew, Nick 11
  • 3) Sanchez, Jacob 12 4) Horillo, Abraham 11
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries
  • 1Turlock/CCC/1/SJ43.35Q
  • 1) Cordero, Gabriel 11 2) Cummings, Colton 11
  • 3) Wilson, Sammy 10 4) Grein, Dustin 11
  • 2Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ43.46q
  • 1) Wong, Jacob 9 2) Batilando, Miguel 12
  • 3) Quinlan, Newtan 9 4) Rutherford, Isaiah 10
  • 3Sheldon43.68q
  • 1) Norris, David 10 2) Williams, Justin 10
  • 3) Susoeff, Nick 12 4) Allen, Vonathon 12
  • 4Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ44.65q
  • 1) Mulholland, Ryan 9 2) Myers, William 11
  • 3) Thompson, Gavin 11 4) Stahlberg, Pierce 12
  • 5Armijo/MEL/1/SJ45.75
  • 1) Forcadilla, Christian 11 2) Santos-Taylor, Damian 11
  • 3) Fajardo, Allen 11 4) Anderson, Dante 12
  • 6Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ45.76
  • 1) Panlilio, Brandon 12 2) Stell, Carson 11
  • 3) Camacho, Kalin 12 4) Winsman, Hunter 11
  • --Atwater/CCC/1/SJDNF
  • 1) McRae, Mason 12 2) Garcia, Alejhandro 12
  • 3) Stevens, Zeb 12 4) Serrano, Alex 12
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries
  • 1Golden Valley (Sj)43.00Q
  • 1) Bettencourt, Shawn 12 2) Montanez, Isaiah 12
  • 3) Slatten, Hunter 11 4) Salas, Alexander 12
  • 2Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ44.54q
  • 1) Ostrander, Daniel 10 2) Brown, Luke 11
  • 3) Watson, Justin 12 4) Jones, Will 11
  • 3Wood/MEL/1/SJ44.72q
  • 1) Englebrecht, Jaden 10 2) Parks, Deshawn 12
  • 3) Wondeh, Asa 11 4) McFadden, Daniel 11
  • 4Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ45.17q
  • 1) Terriquez, Carlos 10 2) Williams, Warren 10
  • 3) Cannon, James 11 4) Hanes, Troy 11
  • 5Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ46.05
  • 1) Ybarra, Stevie 9 2) Biegler, Damien 11
  • 3) Padilla, Joey 10 4) Bell, Kimani 10
  • --Vintage/MEL/1/SJDNF
  • 1) Carter, Sam 11 2) Rodriguez, Jose 12
  • 3) Crutcher, Myles 10 4) Bates, Connor 12
  •  Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
  • SJ Section:!40.911999Vallejo, Vallejo
  • Division I:#40.935/23/2014Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ, Woodcreek/SFL/1
  •  A Rotteveel, T Williamson, A Walton, C George
  • PlaceAffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1Golden Valley (Sj)43.00Q4
  • 1) Bettencourt, Shawn 12 2) Montanez, Isaiah 12
  • 3) Slatten, Hunter 11 4) Salas, Alexander 12
  • 2Turlock/CCC/1/SJ43.35Q3
  • 1) Cordero, Gabriel 11 2) Cummings, Colton 11
  • 3) Wilson, Sammy 10 4) Grein, Dustin 11
  • 3St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ43.36Q1
  • 1) Cotton, Dewey 12 2) Jenkins, Tre 11
  • 3) Andrade, Jesus 9 4) Fontes, Joseph 10
  • 4Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ43.59Q243.582
  • 1) Latson, Jaylen 11 2) Harris, Chris 12
  • 3) Bailey, Samuel 12 4) Harper, Jarad 11
  • 5Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ43.46q3
  • 1) Wong, Jacob 9 2) Batilando, Miguel 12
  • 3) Quinlan, Newtan 9 4) Rutherford, Isaiah 10
  • 6Pleasant Grove43.54q1
  • 1) Gates, Oliver 11 2) Acholonu, Patrick 11
  • 3) Martinez, Titus 11 4) Hampton, James 12
  • 7Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ43.59q243.585
  • 1) Hunt, Tre'vonne 11 2) Garcia, Carlos 11
  • 3) Jackson, Tim 11 4) Windham, Noah 10
  • 8Sheldon43.68q3
  • 1) Norris, David 10 2) Williams, Justin 10
  • 3) Susoeff, Nick 12 4) Allen, Vonathon 12
  • 9Pitman/CCC/1/SJ43.89q1
  • 1) Vierra, Colby 10 2) Williams, Quincey 10
  • 3) Francis, Guillermo 10 4) Moore, Michael 9
  • 10Edison/SJAA/1/SJ43.94q2
  • 1) Hampton, Steven 11 2) Zackery, Hassani 11
  • 3) Evans, Isaiah 10 4) Baker, Marcus 11
  • 11Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ44.54q4
  • 1) Ostrander, Daniel 10 2) Brown, Luke 11
  • 3) Watson, Justin 12 4) Jones, Will 11
  • 12Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ44.65q3
  • 1) Mulholland, Ryan 9 2) Myers, William 11
  • 3) Thompson, Gavin 11 4) Stahlberg, Pierce 12
  • 13Wood/MEL/1/SJ44.72q4
  • 1) Englebrecht, Jaden 10 2) Parks, Deshawn 12
  • 3) Wondeh, Asa 11 4) McFadden, Daniel 11
  • 14Enochs/MMC/1/SJ45.00q1
  • 1) Gomez-Garcia, Carlos 12 2) Mazur, Josh 11
  • 3) Montoya, Marcello 11 4) Jimenez, Daniel 12
  • 15Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ45.04q1
  • 1) Fullard, Jamel 11 2) Madave, Kwame 12
  • 3) Lockridge, Johnnie 12 4) Barksdale, Bashar 11
  • 16Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ45.17q4
  • 1) Terriquez, Carlos 10 2) Williams, Warren 10
  • 3) Cannon, James 11 4) Hanes, Troy 11
  • 17Gregori/MMC/1/SJ45.451
  • 1) MacDonald-Wims, Andrew 11 2) Castillo, Antonio 12
  • 3) Rojel, Rafael 12 4) Goldman, Cameron 11
  • 18Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ45.572
  • 1) Muro, Elias 10 2) Figueroa, Felipe 10
  • 3) Garcia, Jesus 12 4) Quiroz, Carlos 10
  • 19Armijo/MEL/1/SJ45.753
  • 1) Forcadilla, Christian 11 2) Santos-Taylor, Damian 11
  • 3) Fajardo, Allen 11 4) Anderson, Dante 12
  • 20Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ45.763
  • 1) Panlilio, Brandon 12 2) Stell, Carson 11
  • 3) Camacho, Kalin 12 4) Winsman, Hunter 11
  • 21Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ46.054
  • 1) Ybarra, Stevie 9 2) Biegler, Damien 11
  • 3) Padilla, Joey 10 4) Bell, Kimani 10
  • --Vintage/MEL/1/SJDNF4
  • 1) Carter, Sam 11 2) Rodriguez, Jose 12
  • 3) Crutcher, Myles 10 4) Bates, Connor 12
  • --Atwater/CCC/1/SJDNF3
  • 1) McRae, Mason 12 2) Garcia, Alejhandro 12
  • 3) Stevens, Zeb 12 4) Serrano, Alex 12
  • --Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SDNF2
  • 1) Williams, Sam 11 2) Echols, Bubba 10
  • 3) Dang, Richard 11 4) Larrier, Zachary 10
  • --Rocklin/SFL/1/SJDQ2 Early Accel.
  • 1) Tufts, Liam 12 2) Van Liew, Nick 11
  • 3) Sanchez, Jacob 12 4) Horillo, Abraham 11
Back