CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/17/2017 to 5/19/2017
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Boys 100 Meter Dash
  •  Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!10.451996Jim McGee, Sacramento
  • Division I:#10.602010R.J. Frasier, Jesuit
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.8
  • 1 Salas, Alexander (12)Golden Valley (Sj)10.80Q
  • 2 White, Taray (11)Grant/DELTA/1/SJ10.95q
  • 3 Moore, Michael (9)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ11.00q
  • 4 Mulholland, Ryan (9)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ11.31
  • 5 Hampton, Steven (11)Edison/SJAA/1/SJ11.49
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
  • 1 Fontes, Joseph (10)St. Mary's/TCAL/10.66Q
  • 2 Montanez, Isaiah (12)Golden Valley (Sj)10.97q
  • 3 Gamez, Javon (10)Downey/MMC/1/SJ11.16q
  • 4 Anderson, Dante (12)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ11.24q
  • 5 Bailey, Samuel (12)Granite Bay/SFL/11.25q11.243
  • 6 Cotton, Dewey (12)St. Mary's/TCAL/11.3511.349
  • 7 Redic, Isaiah (11)McNair/SJAA/1/SJ11.56
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
  • 1 Hampton, James (12)Pleasant Grove10.78Q
  • 2 Batilando, Miguel (12)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ11.03q
  • 3 Harper, Jarad (11)Granite Bay/SFL/11.21q
  • 4 Wondeh, Asa (11)Wood/MEL/1/SJ11.38
  • 5 Wright, Cedric (10)Beyer/MMC/1/SJ11.43
  • 6 Lile, Francisco (11)Edison/SJAA/1/SJ11.64
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
  • 1 Bettencourt, Shawn (12)Golden Valley (Sj)10.76Q
  • 2 Brown, Cody (12)Grant/DELTA/1/SJ10.94q
  • 3 White, Demar (12)Grace Davis/MMC/11.05q
  • 4 Hunt, Tre'vonne (11)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ11.12q
  • 5 Bates, Connor (12)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ11.25q11.244
  • 6 Jones, Will (11)Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ11.34
  • 7 Rojel, Rafael (12)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ11.3511.342
  •  Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!10.451996Jim McGee, Sacramento
  • Division I:#10.602010R.J. Frasier, Jesuit
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelimsWindHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 Fontes, Joseph (10)St. Mary's/TCAL/10.66Q2.32
  • 2 Bettencourt, Shawn (12)Golden Valley (Sj)10.76Q2.74
  • 3 Hampton, James (12)Pleasant Grove10.78Q1.73
  • 4 Salas, Alexander (12)Golden Valley (Sj)10.80Q3.81
  • 5 Brown, Cody (12)Grant/DELTA/1/SJ10.94q2.74
  • 6 White, Taray (11)Grant/DELTA/1/SJ10.95q3.81
  • 7 Montanez, Isaiah (12)Golden Valley (Sj)10.97q2.32
  • 8 Moore, Michael (9)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ11.00q3.81
  • 9 Batilando, Miguel (12)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ11.03q1.73
  • 10 White, Demar (12)Grace Davis/MMC/11.05q2.74
  • 11 Hunt, Tre'vonne (11)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ11.12q2.74
  • 12 Gamez, Javon (10)Downey/MMC/1/SJ11.16q2.32
  • 13 Harper, Jarad (11)Granite Bay/SFL/11.21q1.73
  • 14 Anderson, Dante (12)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ11.24q2.32
  • 15 Bailey, Samuel (12)Granite Bay/SFL/11.25q2.3211.243
  • 16 Bates, Connor (12)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ11.25q2.7411.244
  • 17 Mulholland, Ryan (9)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ11.313.81
  • 18 Jones, Will (11)Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ11.342.74
  • 19 Rojel, Rafael (12)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ11.352.7411.342
  • 20 Cotton, Dewey (12)St. Mary's/TCAL/11.352.3211.349
  • 21 Wondeh, Asa (11)Wood/MEL/1/SJ11.381.73
  • 22 Wright, Cedric (10)Beyer/MMC/1/SJ11.431.73
  • 23 Hampton, Steven (11)Edison/SJAA/1/SJ11.493.81
  • 24 Redic, Isaiah (11)McNair/SJAA/1/SJ11.562.32
  • 25 Lile, Francisco (11)Edison/SJAA/1/SJ11.641.73
Back