CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/17/2017 to 5/19/2017
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Girls 800 Meter Run
  •  Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!2:06.092007Dominique Jackson, Fairfield
  • Division I:#2:11.972011Samantha Ralstin, Oak Ridge
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1 Woodward, Jaxin (10)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ2:18.57Q
  • 1:09.588(1:09.588)2:18.562(1:08.974)
  • 2 Graves, Anitha (11)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ2:19.12q
  • 1:09.656(1:09.656)2:19.117(1:09.461)
  • 3 Lynch, Noelle (10)St. Francis/DEL/2:22.17q
  • 1:10.226(1:10.226)2:22.163(1:11.937)
  • 4 Kharaka, Sarah (12)Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ2:23.89q
  • 1:10.663(1:10.663)2:23.890(1:13.227)
  • 5 Aninag, Arica (11)Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ2:30.13
  • 1:11.240(1:11.240)2:30.123(1:18.883)
  • 6 Rodriguez, Eva (10)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ2:34.55
  • 1:11.924(1:11.924)2:34.542(1:22.618)
  • 7 Abu-Shamsiyh, Nermeen (9)Bear Creek/SJAA/3:05.09
  • 1:18.908(1:18.908)3:05.087(1:46.179)
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1 McIntosh, Cathilyn (11)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ2:18.34Q
  • 1:13.209(1:13.209)2:18.339(1:05.130)
  • 2 O'Keeffe, Olivia (11)Davis/DELTA/12:19.37q
  • 1:13.037(1:13.037)2:19.365(1:06.328)
  • 3 DeBenedetti, Sophie (10)St. Francis/DEL/2:22.01q
  • 1:13.341(1:13.341)2:22.007(1:08.666)
  • 4 Williams, Destiny (11)Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ2:24.91q
  • 1:13.383(1:13.383)2:24.905(1:11.522)
  • 5 Perillo, Aryana (11)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ2:32.46
  • 1:13.848(1:13.848)2:32.452(1:18.604)
  • 6 Wilson, Hannah (9)Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ2:41.95
  • 1:20.244(1:20.244)2:41.942(1:21.698)
  • 7 Torrez, Araceli (9)Bear Creek/SJAA/2:58.26
  • 1:27.534(1:27.534)2:58.260(1:30.726)
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries
  • 1 Garcia, Briseida (10)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ2:17.35Q
  • 1:07.410(1:07.410)2:17.348(1:09.938)
  • 2 York, Adrien (12)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ2:21.76q
  • 1:07.505(1:07.505)2:21.759(1:14.254)
  • 3 Mellquist, Annika (11)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ2:22.58q
  • 1:07.744(1:07.744)2:22.579(1:14.835)
  • 4 McLoughlin, Jane (10)Napa/MEL/1/SJ2:24.24q
  • 1:07.953(1:07.953)2:24.231(1:16.278)
  • 5 Garcia, Bianca (11)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ2:33.94
  • 1:09.498(1:09.498)2:33.934(1:24.436)
  • 6 Delgado, Emily (11)St. Mary's/TCAL/2:37.38
  • 1:11.418(1:11.418)2:37.379(1:25.961)
  • 7 Flores, Veronica (9)Stagg2:40.41
  • 1:12.317(1:12.317)2:40.403(1:28.086)
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries
  • 1 Seymour, Claire (12)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ2:20.38Q
  • 1:10.485(1:10.485)2:20.377(1:09.892)
  • 2 Harman, Clara (10)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ2:22.48q
  • 1:08.874(1:08.874)2:22.471(1:13.597)
  • 3 Smith, Kara (11)Franklin-EG/DEL/2:29.01q
  • 1:12.344(1:12.344)2:29.001(1:16.657)
  • 4 Colon, Ciara (11)Merced/CCC/1/SJ2:29.96q
  • 1:12.699(1:12.699)2:29.956(1:17.257)
  • 5 Aberle, Brooke (10)Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ2:30.50
  • 1:13.136(1:13.136)2:30.492(1:17.356)
  • 6 Aleman, Jackie (11)Merced/CCC/1/SJ2:32.30
  • 1:12.947(1:12.947)2:32.293(1:19.346)
  • 7 Munguia, Nathalie (11)McNair/SJAA/1/SJ2:32.83
  • 1:12.790(1:12.790)2:32.828(1:20.038)
  •  Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!2:06.092007Dominique Jackson, Fairfield
  • Division I:#2:11.972011Samantha Ralstin, Oak Ridge
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 Garcia, Briseida (10)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ2:17.35Q3
  • 1:07.410(1:07.410)2:17.348(1:09.938)
  • 2 McIntosh, Cathilyn (11)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ2:18.34Q2
  • 1:13.209(1:13.209)2:18.339(1:05.130)
  • 3 Woodward, Jaxin (10)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ2:18.57Q1
  • 1:09.588(1:09.588)2:18.562(1:08.974)
  • 4 Seymour, Claire (12)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ2:20.38Q4
  • 1:10.485(1:10.485)2:20.377(1:09.892)
  • 5 Graves, Anitha (11)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ2:19.12q1
  • 1:09.656(1:09.656)2:19.117(1:09.461)
  • 6 O'Keeffe, Olivia (11)Davis/DELTA/12:19.37q2
  • 1:13.037(1:13.037)2:19.365(1:06.328)
  • 7 York, Adrien (12)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ2:21.76q3
  • 1:07.505(1:07.505)2:21.759(1:14.254)
  • 8 DeBenedetti, Sophie (10)St. Francis/DEL/2:22.01q2
  • 1:13.341(1:13.341)2:22.007(1:08.666)
  • 9 Lynch, Noelle (10)St. Francis/DEL/2:22.17q1
  • 1:10.226(1:10.226)2:22.163(1:11.937)
  • 10 Harman, Clara (10)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ2:22.48q4
  • 1:08.874(1:08.874)2:22.471(1:13.597)
  • 11 Mellquist, Annika (11)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ2:22.58q3
  • 1:07.744(1:07.744)2:22.579(1:14.835)
  • 12 Kharaka, Sarah (12)Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ2:23.89q1
  • 1:10.663(1:10.663)2:23.890(1:13.227)
  • 13 McLoughlin, Jane (10)Napa/MEL/1/SJ2:24.24q3
  • 1:07.953(1:07.953)2:24.231(1:16.278)
  • 14 Williams, Destiny (11)Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ2:24.91q2
  • 1:13.383(1:13.383)2:24.905(1:11.522)
  • 15 Smith, Kara (11)Franklin-EG/DEL/2:29.01q4
  • 1:12.344(1:12.344)2:29.001(1:16.657)
  • 16 Colon, Ciara (11)Merced/CCC/1/SJ2:29.96q4
  • 1:12.699(1:12.699)2:29.956(1:17.257)
  • 17 Aninag, Arica (11)Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ2:30.131
  • 1:11.240(1:11.240)2:30.123(1:18.883)
  • 18 Aberle, Brooke (10)Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ2:30.504
  • 1:13.136(1:13.136)2:30.492(1:17.356)
  • 19 Aleman, Jackie (11)Merced/CCC/1/SJ2:32.304
  • 1:12.947(1:12.947)2:32.293(1:19.346)
  • 20 Perillo, Aryana (11)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ2:32.462
  • 1:13.848(1:13.848)2:32.452(1:18.604)
  • 21 Munguia, Nathalie (11)McNair/SJAA/1/SJ2:32.834
  • 1:12.790(1:12.790)2:32.828(1:20.038)
  • 22 Garcia, Bianca (11)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ2:33.943
  • 1:09.498(1:09.498)2:33.934(1:24.436)
  • 23 Rodriguez, Eva (10)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ2:34.551
  • 1:11.924(1:11.924)2:34.542(1:22.618)
  • 24 Delgado, Emily (11)St. Mary's/TCAL/2:37.383
  • 1:11.418(1:11.418)2:37.379(1:25.961)
  • 25 Flores, Veronica (9)Stagg2:40.413
  • 1:12.317(1:12.317)2:40.403(1:28.086)
  • 26 Wilson, Hannah (9)Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ2:41.952
  • 1:20.244(1:20.244)2:41.942(1:21.698)
  • 27 Torrez, Araceli (9)Bear Creek/SJAA/2:58.262
  • 1:27.534(1:27.534)2:58.260(1:30.726)
  • 28 Abu-Shamsiyh, Nermeen (9)Bear Creek/SJAA/3:05.091
  • 1:18.908(1:18.908)3:05.087(1:46.179)
Back